Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Noah Rod (LW/RW) totals 12 6 6 12 41
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 11 5 5 10 41
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
2. Deniss Smirnovs (C) totals 14 4 8 12 0
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 13 3 7 10 0
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
3. Jonathan Aeby (RW) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 11 7 4 11 28
4. William Verboon (F) Gananoque Islanders PJCHL 6 4 4 8 12
5. Kevin Bozon (LW) totals 12 4 3 7 2
    EHC Winterthur NLB 11 4 3 7 2
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
6. Yoan Massimino (RW) totals 13 0 7 7 6
    HC Sierre NLB 12 0 7 7 6
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
7. Nicolas Tireford (RW) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 3 3 6 2
8. Bastien Berger (F) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 3 3 6 2
9. Stéphane Patry (C/LW)   totals 6 3 3 6 6
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    HC Sierre NLB - - - - -
    Genève-Servette HC NLA - - - - -
    Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 6 3 3 6 6
10. Anders Hinni (C) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 4 2 4 6 0
                 
11. Simon Barbero (D)   totals 10 2 4 6 6
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 10 2 4 6 6
    Lausanne HC NLA - - - - -
12. Johnny Kneubuehler (C/RW) totals 16 1 5 6 8
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 12 1 3 4 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 3 0 1 1 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
13. Kevin Marion (RW) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 4 3 2 5 4
14. Tim Bozon (LW) totals 13 2 3 5 0
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 12 1 2 3 0
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
15. Thomas Heinimann (C/LW) totals 14 2 3 5 4
    HC Sierre NLB 12 2 3 5 2
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 1 0 0 0 0
16. Damien Riat (W/C) totals 15 2 3 5 8
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 9 1 3 4 4
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 6 1 0 1 4
17. Nicolas Mayenzet (F) CP de Meyrin II SwissDiv3 1 1 4 5 0
18. Sébastien Gaehler (F) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 1 4 5 0
19. Nicolas Delbiaggio (F) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 1 4 5 0
20. Eliot Berthon (C/W) totals 13 1 4 5 2
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 12 1 2 3 2
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
                 
21. Edouard Margairaz (F) totals 14 1 4 5 4
    Lausanne U20 U20-Elit 11 1 3 4 2
    Star-Forward HC SwissDiv1 3 0 1 1 2
22. Michaël Maulini (D) CP de Meyrin II SwissDiv3 1 2 2 4 0
23. Arnaud Riat (RW) totals 14 2 2 4 6
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Sierre NLB 12 2 2 4 6
24. Etienne Genier (F) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 4 1 3 4 6
25. Jonathan Ast (D) totals 5 0 4 4 12
    SC Lyss SRL - - - - -
    HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 5 0 4 4 12
26. Sébastien Pugin (D) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 12 0 4 4 8
27. Thurel Kast (C) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 4 3 0 3 2
28. Swann Soares (D) HC Académique Genève-Uni SwissDiv3 2 2 1 3 0
29. Loic Monaco (C) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 3 2 1 3 0
30. Marcus Garcia-Trelles (F) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 4 1 2 3 6
                 
31. Noe Turdjmann (F) Springfield Jr. Pics USPHL Premier 6 1 2 3 6
32. Johan Crétallaz (D) totals 13 1 2 3 0
    Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 12 1 1 2 0
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
33. John Jammers (D) Islanders Hockey Club USPHL Premier 6 0 3 3 2
34. Yves Kohler (D) totals 9 0 3 3 4
    HC Valais Chablais II Sion SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 8 0 3 3 4
35. Mike Pugin (F) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 2 0 2 0
36. Arnaud Descloux (D) HC Bulle La Gruyère SwissDiv2 2 2 0 2 4
37. Joseph Lechevin (LW) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 2 0 2 0
38. Alain Blättler (F) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 1 1 2 0
39. Florian Schmidlin (W) EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 1 1 1 2 0
40. Frédéric Pugin (C) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 1 1 2 2
                 
41. Adrian Martinez (LW/RW) totals 9 1 1 2 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 8 1 1 2 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
42. Lucas Pittet (D) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 0 2 2 0
43. Norman Piller (D) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 4 0 2 2 2
44. Michael Schwoerer (D) EHC Basel SRL 8 0 2 2 8
45. Thomas Thiry (D) totals 17 0 2 2 2
    EV Zug NLA 9 0 1 1 2
    EV Zug Champions HL 6 0 0 0 0
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
    EVZ Academy NLB 1 0 0 0 0
46. Nicolas Leonelli (F) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 1 0 1 0
47. Matthew Verboon (RW/C) totals 3 1 0 1 0
    Colgate Univ. NCAA 3 1 0 1 0
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
48. Léo Tamisier (F) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 12 1 0 1 2
49. Sébastien Molinari (C/RW) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 1 0 1 1 0
50. Benjamin Freiholz (D) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 0
                 
51. Loïc Mora (F) HC Prilly Black Panthers SwissDiv2 2 0 1 1 2
52. Benoit Walker (C) CP de Meyrin SwissDiv2 3 0 1 1 2
53. André Wunderlin (D) HC Prilly Black Panthers SwissDiv2 3 0 1 1 18
54. Camil Durand (D/RW) Tours France2 4 0 1 1 16
55. Zacharie Georges (D) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    Phillips Academy Andover USHS-Prep - - - - -
    Top Gun/NE Prep U18 EHF 18U Elite 2 0 0 0 0
56. Yohan Morou (F) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    Meyrin U20 U20-A - - - - -
    CP de Meyrin SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 0
57. Florent Aubé (D) Marseille France2 2 0 0 0 0
58. Eliot Antonietti (D) totals 3 0 0 0 2
    Genève-Servette HC NLA - - - - -
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 3 0 0 0 2
59. Arthur Devouassoux (W) totals 3 0 0 0 6
    Montpellier France2 3 0 0 0 6
    Mont-Blanc France2 - - - - -
60. Corentin Henguely (D) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 3 0 0 0 14
                 
61. Thibault Gavillet (D) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 2
62. Arthur Menkes (D) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 2
63. Corentin Quennoz (D) totals 9 0 0 0 12
    Lausanne U20 U20-Elit 8 0 0 0 8
    Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 1 0 0 0 4
64. Dave Sutter (D) totals 11 0 0 0 0
    ZSC Lions NLA 10 0 0 0 0
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
65. Sandis Smons (D) totals 14 0 0 0 0
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 6 0 0 0 0
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Sierre NLB 7 0 0 0 0
66. Enzo Guebey (D) totals 14 0 0 0 10
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 3 0 0 0 2
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Sierre NLB 10 0 0 0 8
67. Julien Romand (F) Meudon France3 - - - - -
68. Tahar Petrucci (D) CP de Meyrin SwissDiv2 - - - - -
69. Vincent Lauk (F) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
70. Evan Testaz (LW) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit - - - - -
                 
71. Benoit Dagau (F) Meyrin U20 U20-A - - - - -
72. Philipp Greissinger (D) Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
73. Nicolas Patry (C) CP de Meyrin SwissDiv2 - - - - -
74. Kilian Borgeaud (D) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 - - - - -
75. Loris Weber (C) EHC Arosa SRL - - - - -
76. Eddie Berger (F) Morzine-Avoriaz France3 - - - - -
77. Romain Rollier (F) Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
78. Jérémy Gachet (C) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 - - - - -
79. Noah Godonou-Dossou (F) Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
80. Alexandre Gagliardi (D) Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
                 
81. Alan Bianchi (F) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
82. Loïc Le Dû (F) Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
83. Neil Kyparissis (LW/RW)   HC Sierre NLB - - - - -
84. Yohann Lalanne (D) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Genève-Servette II U20 U20-A - - - - -
    Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 - - - - -
85. Luis Culebras-Almeida (F) CP de Meyrin SwissDiv2 - - - - -
86. Kaleigh Quennec (F) Univ. of Montréal USports (W) - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?