Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Dennis Strand (LW) IFK Tumba Division 2 29 23 19 42 109
2. Oscar Axelsson (D) totals 23 3 5 8 65
    Åker/Strängnäs J18 J18 Div.1 4 2 2 4 2
    Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 19 1 3 4 63
3. Kevin Lillström Stenroos (RW) totals 40 15 21 36 63
    Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 11 6 4 10 29
    Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit 25 9 15 24 34
    Huddinge IK Division 1 4 0 2 2 0
4. Andreas Sollén (D) totals 30 5 13 18 54
    Linden Hockey Division 2 29 4 13 17 54
    Linden Hockey J20 J20 Div.1 1 1 0 1 0
5. Stefan Gråhns (C/W) Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 51 5 16 21 50
6. Erik Stenros (D) IFK Tumba Division 2 30 5 7 12 44
7. Ralfs Grinbergs (D) totals 56 4 15 19 39
    Liepaja Latvia 4 1 0 1 2
    Mississippi RiverKings SPHL 51 3 14 17 37
    Liepaja Latvia Cup 1 0 1 1 0
8. Joel Norén (D) Sollentuna HC Division 1 21 1 2 3 38
9. Daniel Nilsson (D) Lindlövens IF Division 1 40 0 7 7 36
10. Edmunds Augstkalns (D) totals 43 3 11 14 34
    Team Latvia Baltic Cup 3 1 1 2 0
    Strasbourg France 37 2 10 12 34
    Latvia (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
                 
11. Björn Hjärpe (LW/C) Halmstad HF Division 1 29 13 9 22 32
12. Christofer Blid (RW) SPAIF Division 3 12 21 18 39 31
13. Carl Broberg (LW) IFK Tumba Division 2 29 16 18 34 30
14. Jesper Karlsson (RW) Linden Hockey Division 2 28 5 12 17 30
15. Linus Lundberg (C/LW) Lindlövens IF Division 1 34 3 4 7 30
16. Jacob Dahlström (RW/LW) Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan 51 11 10 21 28
17. David Ed Söderström (LW) Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 22 2 3 5 26
18. Martin Ekström (D/F) Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1 38 7 14 21 24
19. Daniel Despotovic (RW) SPAIF Division 3 17 16 29 45 22
20. Björn Jonason (LW) Huddinge IK Division 1 37 12 23 35 22
                 
21. Fredrik Nyberg (F) Linden Hockey Division 2 23 9 20 29 22
22. Benjamin Blomberg (LW/RW) Hammarby IF Division 1 30 8 9 17 20
23. Adam Haglund (D) SPAIF Division 3 25 6 10 16 20
24. Nicklas Nilsson (LW) Segeltorps IF Division 2 25 15 21 36 18
25. Lauris Rancevs (F) totals 35 8 11 19 18
    Team Latvia Baltic Cup 3 0 1 1 2
    Zemgale Latvia 30 7 9 16 16
    Zemgale Latvia Cup 2 1 1 2 0
26. Jakob Wallin (C) Vallentuna BK Division 1 31 2 6 8 18
27. Lukas Elvelind (RW) SPAIF Division 3 20 3 4 7 18
28. Albin Johansson (D) AIK Allsvenskan 50 0 4 4 18
29. Alexander Lindelöf (D/C) VIK Västerås HK Division 1 40 6 14 20 16
30. Carl Wallin (D) Linden Hockey Division 2 28 2 11 13 16
                 
31. William Sassi (D) totals 51 11 20 31 14
    Linden Hockey Division 2 28 0 1 1 2
    Linden Hockey J20 J20 Div.1 23 11 19 30 12
32. Joakim Dahlström (C) IFK Tumba Division 2 22 6 14 20 14
33. Simon Eriksson (D) Huddinge IK Division 1 39 1 4 5 14
34. Pär Lövgren (F) Hanson Brothers Division 5 9 5 6 11 12
35. Daniel Hörnqvist (C) IFK Arboga Division 1 25 5 4 9 12
36. Patrik Göransson (C) FoC Farsta Division 3 15 3 6 9 12
37. Viktor Hertzberg (RW) totals 48 18 33 51 10
    Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 14 8 10 18 0
    Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 34 10 23 33 10
38. Viktor Koskinen (C/D) SPAIF Division 3 20 14 20 34 10
39. Michael Raynee (LW) totals 31 9 12 21 10
    Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1 14 0 0 0 0
    Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 1 1 2
    Segeltorps IF Division 2 16 9 11 20 8
40. Mathias Lööf (F) Hanson Brothers Division 5 15 12 8 20 10
                 
41. Mats Hjort (LW) Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 36 10 7 17 10
42. Martin Backholm (D) Huddinge IK Division 1 38 5 11 16 10
43. Niklas Rigelius (LW/RW) Lindlövens IF Division 1 35 4 6 10 10
44. Johan Andersson (D) Gnesta IK Division 4 8 4 4 8 10
45. Thom Adams (D) Säffle HC Division 3 7 2 11 13 8
46. Johnas Persson (RW) totals 7 5 7 12 8
    SK Iron Division 2 4 3 1 4 4
    Tierps HK Division 4 3 2 6 8 4
47. Jesper Söderholm (D) Stortorparna IF Division 3 13 3 4 7 8
48. Adam Berglin (D) totals 30 3 2 5 8
    IF Björklöven Allsvenskan 7 0 0 0 0
    Tegs SK Division 1 21 2 1 3 8
    Vännäs HC Division 1 2 1 1 2 0
49. Andrés Staforelli (C) totals 32 30 14 44 6
    Linden Hockey Division 2 30 30 14 44 6
    Enköpings SK Division 1 2 0 0 0 0
50. Ludvig Lundberg (D) Visby/Roma J20 J20 Div.1 26 9 23 32 6
                 
51. Björn Carlsson (D) Gnesta IK Division 4 23 7 19 26 6
52. Timotej Sille (C) totals 52 7 9 16 6
    HK Nitra Slovakia 35 5 5 10 4
    HC Nove Zamky Slovakia 17 2 4 6 2
53. Jim Gustafsson (D) Linden Hockey Division 2 11 6 5 11 6
54. Viktor Madell (LW) Linden Hockey Division 2 26 1 0 1 6
55. Christer Vikström (F) MB Hockey Division 4 14 16 15 31 4
56. Robin Sjörén (C) Huddinge IK Division 1 10 4 4 8 4
57. Markus Palmberg (F) Nybro Vikings IF Division 1 10 2 3 5 4
58. Morgan Söderström (C) Long Beach Bombers WSHL 48 10 23 33 2
59. Joakim Hedlund (LW) totals 18 10 10 20 2
    Hammarö Chiefs Division 3 7 5 10 15 2
    Forshaga IF Division 1 11 5 0 5 0
60. David Bank (LW) totals 25 6 3 9 2
    Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit 23 6 1 7 2
    SK Iron Division 2 2 0 2 2 0
                 
61. Jonathan Persson (C) totals 4 4 4 8 2
    SK Iron Division 2 3 1 2 3 2
    Tierps HK Division 4 1 3 2 5 0
62. Magnus Höglund (D) totals 8 0 2 2 2
    IFK Salem Division 4 4 0 1 1 2
    SPAIF Division 3 4 0 1 1 0
63. Tony Lagerström (LW/C) Gnesta IK Division 4 10 10 15 25 0
64. Tim Werner (RW) Skedvi/Säter Division 2 24 12 10 22 0
65. Marcus Andersson (RW) Linden Hockey Division 2 13 3 7 10 0
66. Marcus Åkerlund (F) AC Camelen Division 5 1 0 1 1 0
67. Christian Kaumi (RW) Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
68. Max Andersson (D) SPAIF Division 3 0 0 0 0 0
69. Niclas Eklöv (RW) Lindlövens IF Division 1 0 0 0 0 0
Goalies - Where are they now?