Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Marek Nemec (F) HK Kralupy nad Vltavou U20 Czech U20 2 17 18 11 29 4
2. Jakub Vrána (LW/RW) Washington Capitals NHL 30 14 11 25 10
3. Vaclav Karabacek (RW/LW) Motor Ceske Budejovice Czech2 28 8 11 19 10
4. Lukas Strnad (F) HC Kobra Praha U16 Czech U16 18 10 6 16 10
5. Lukas Narovec (F) Oklahoma City Jr. Blazers WSHL 18 10 6 16 42
6. Tomas Fabianek (F) totals 17 6 10 16 2
    Engineers Prague ULLH 10 2 5 7 2
    HC Letnany Czech4 7 4 5 9 0
7. Ales Kratoska (LW) totals 9 5 11 16 18
    Luja HT II-divisioona 7 4 6 10 12
    Poitiers France4 2 1 5 6 6
8. Ivan Lytvynov (D) totals 32 5 11 16 10
    Motor Ceske Budejovice Czech2 26 5 9 14 6
    HC Ds Ceske Budejovice Czech3 3 0 1 1 2
    Czech Republic U20 (all) International-Jr 3 0 1 1 2
9. Lukas Kucera (F) totals 19 4 12 16 10
    Utica Jr. Comets NCDC 17 4 11 15 10
    South Shore Kings NCDC 2 0 1 1 0
10. Vaclav Adamec (F) totals 28 9 6 15 4
    HC Plzen U20 DHL Cup 22 5 5 10 4
    SHC Klatovy Czech3 6 4 1 5 0
                 
11. Josef Bros (F) HC Sparta Praha U16 Czech U16 17 8 7 15 14
12. Lukas Hebek (F) HC Chrudim U20 Czech U20 2 19 8 7 15 12
13. Jiri Pruzek (F) totals 20 8 7 15 2
    HC Benatky nad Jizerou Czech2 19 8 7 15 2
    Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 1 0 0 0 0
14. Tomas Vaclavik (F) totals 19 7 7 14 8
    HC Plzen U16 Czech U16 10 2 5 7 6
    HC Sparta Praha U16 Czech U16 9 5 2 7 2
15. David Straka (F) HC Sparta Praha U16 Czech U16 20 8 5 13 28
16. Matej Chalupa (F) totals 32 7 6 13 18
    HK Hradec Kralove Czech 23 4 5 9 18
    HK Hradec Kralove Champions HL 8 2 1 3 0
    SK Kadan Czech2 1 1 0 1 0
17. Simon Nemec (D) Rapperswil U17 U17-Elit 19 4 9 13 26
18. Lukas Rousek (RW/LW) totals 24 10 2 12 4
    HC Sparta Praha Czech 24 10 2 12 4
    Czech Republic EHT - - - - -
    Czech Republic (all) International - - - - -
19. Richard Petnik (F) HC Dukla Jihlava U20 DHL Cup 19 7 5 12 32
20. Karel Klikorka (D) totals 26 5 7 12 10
    BK Mlada Boleslav Czech 3 1 0 1 0
    BK Mlada Boleslav U20 DHL Cup 12 3 5 8 8
    HC Slovan Usti nad Labem Czech2 8 1 2 3 0
    Czech Republic U20 (all) International-Jr 3 0 0 0 2
                 
21. Jan Zedek (D) HK Kralupy nad Vltavou U20 Czech U20 2 19 2 9 11 8
22. Tomas Krchnak (F) HC Sparta Praha U20 DHL Cup 20 3 6 9 8
23. Jan Havel (RW) HC Slovan Usti nad Labem Czech2 22 3 6 9 22
24. Jakub Kvacek (F) HC Letnany Czech4 7 6 2 8 4
25. Ondrej Siba (F) HC Letnany Czech4 7 5 3 8 6
26. Dominik Danov (F) HC Risuty Czech3 19 2 6 8 6
27. Tadeas Pinkas (F) HK Hradec Kralove U20 DHL Cup 16 1 7 8 6
28. Jakub Wojnar (F) totals 21 1 7 8 4
    HC Slovan Usti nad Labem Czech2 5 0 1 1 2
    SK Kadan Czech2 16 1 6 7 2
29. Matej Pinkas (D) totals 30 0 8 8 30
    HK Hradec Kralove U16 Czech U16 9 0 6 6 20
    HK Hradec Kralove U20 DHL Cup 10 0 1 1 8
    Czech Republic U17 (all) International-Jr 5 0 1 1 0
    Czech Republic U17 WHC-17 6 0 0 0 2
30. Michael Krutil (D) totals 33 3 4 7 14
    HC Sparta Praha U20 DHL Cup 19 3 2 5 12
    HC Sparta Praha Czech - - - - -
    HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 7 0 1 1 2
    Czech Republic U18 (all) International-Jr 7 0 1 1 0
                 
31. Jakub Cichon (D) HC Kobra Praha U20 Czech U20 2 17 2 5 7 28
32. Mikhail Potekhin (D) HC Risuty Czech3 21 0 7 7 22
33. Adam Skarda (F) totals 14 4 2 6 0
    Bishop's College Prep CAHS 10 3 1 4 0
    Bishop's College Prep MPHL 4 1 1 2 0
34. Mikulas Cerny (F) HC Kobra Praha U20 Czech U20 2 15 4 2 6 14
35. Filip Chlapík (C) totals 24 3 3 6 16
    Ottawa Senators NHL 18 2 3 5 10
    Belleville Senators AHL 6 1 0 1 6
36. Jakub Tuma (F) HC Sparta Praha U16 Czech U16 12 2 4 6 2
37. Tomas Bucek (D) HC Kobra Praha U16 Czech U16 18 2 4 6 40
38. Martin Gebell (D) HC Letnany Czech4 7 0 6 6 0
39. Adam Stupka (F) totals 16 3 2 5 34
    HC Slavia Praha U20 DHL Cup 5 0 0 0 0
    HC Kobra Praha U20 Czech U20 2 11 3 2 5 34
40. Marek Homolka (F) HC Letnany Czech4 7 2 3 5 8
                 
41. David Volf (LW) Gjøvik Norway2 18 1 4 5 22
42. Michael Gaspar (D) totals 22 1 4 5 6
    HK Hradec Kralove Czech 10 1 0 1 0
    HK Hradec Kralove Champions HL 6 0 0 0 4
    HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 6 0 4 4 2
43. Ales Cech (D) totals 25 0 5 5 22
    Czech Republic U16 (all) International-Jr 2 0 0 0 0
    Kärpät U18 Jr. B SM-sarja 23 0 5 5 22
44. Jiri Horak (F) HC Letnany Czech4 6 3 1 4 0
45. Marek Urban (F) HC Letnany Czech4 6 2 2 4 6
46. Michal Neuman (F) HC TNP Praha Czech4 7 1 3 4 2
47. Václav Burda (F) totals 10 2 1 3 0
    Bili Tygri Liberec U20 DHL Cup - - - - -
    Engineers Prague ULLH 10 2 1 3 0
48. Bartolomej Uhlir (D) HC Letnany Czech4 7 1 2 3 12
49. Karel Vencovsky (D) HC Risuty Czech3 10 1 2 3 16
50. Jan Skorcik (D) HC Kobra Praha U20 Czech U20 2 16 1 2 3 12
                 
51. Adam Klatt (D) HC Slavia Praha U20 DHL Cup 20 1 2 3 8
52. Dominik Sklenar (LW) totals 22 1 2 3 2
    HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 19 1 2 3 2
    Czech Republic U20 (all) International-Jr 3 0 0 0 0
53. Jakub Rulf (D) HC TNP Praha Czech4 4 0 3 3 2
54. Krystof Bouril (F) HC Jablonec nad Nisou Czech3 18 2 0 2 10
55. Jakub Kucera (-) HC Letnany Czech4 3 0 2 2 2
56. Tomas Rittig (F) HC Pribram Czech3 12 0 2 2 4
57. Petr Horacek (D) HC Sparta Praha U16 Czech U16 17 0 2 2 14
58. Erik Zajic (F) HC Hvezda Praha U16 Czech U16 17 0 2 2 14
59. Frantisek Hrdinka (D) totals 20 0 2 2 2
    BK Mlada Boleslav Czech - - - - -
    LHK Jestrabi Prostejov Czech2 20 0 2 2 2
60. Matej Jelinek (F/D) HC Letnany Czech4 3 1 0 1 4
                 
61. Erik Vrkoc (F) totals 4 1 0 1 2
    1. EV Weiden U20 DNL U20 3 - - - - -
    Deggendorfer SC U20 DNL U20 3 4 1 0 1 2
62. Matej Hes (D) HC Slovan Usti nad Labem Czech2 21 0 1 1 8
63. Milan Antos (D) totals 30 0 1 1 35
    HC Slavia Praha Czech2 22 0 0 0 31
    HC Slavia Praha U20 DHL Cup 6 0 1 1 4
    HC Kobra Praha Czech3 2 0 0 0 0
64. Olexander Polyanychka (F) HC Letnany Czech4 1 0 0 0 0
65. David Kalina (F) HC Letnany Czech4 1 0 0 0 0
66. Michal Parik (D) HC Letnany Czech4 2 0 0 0 0
67. Daniel Bespalchenko (F) HC Sparta Praha U20 DHL Cup 4 0 0 0 0
68. Daniel Suda (D) HC Kobra Praha U20 Czech U20 2 5 0 0 0 0
69. Jan Kucera (F) HC Banik Sokolov B Czech4 - - - - -
70. Filip Zderadicka (D) HC Benesov Czech4 - - - - -
                 
71. Frantisek Viacek (D) Northfield Mount Hermon School USHS-Prep - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?