Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Andrea Giannone (LW) totals 29 14 19 33 8
    Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 25 14 19 33 8
    EC Wil SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 0
2. Andreas Ambühl (LW/RW) totals 16 20 10 30 14
    EC Wil SwissDiv1 15 20 10 30 12
    EHC Arosa SRL 1 0 0 0 2
3. Dario Allenspach (F) totals 29 13 13 26 22
    Zug U20 U20-Elit 26 12 13 25 20
    Switzerland U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 3 1 0 1 2
4. Nick Frischknecht (F) South Muskoka Shield GMHL 21 13 9 22 10
5. Timo Koller (LW/RW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 17 9 7 16 4
6. Pascal Obrist (D) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 10 8 8 16 2
7. Marc Pace (C) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 17 5 11 16 10
8. Cedric Henry (F) totals 34 3 13 16 22
    Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 13 0 1 1 4
    Thurgau U20 U20-Top 21 3 12 15 18
9. Dominic Zwerger (LW) totals 28 8 7 15 18
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 24 7 5 12 16
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 1 2 3 2
10. Laurel Rohner (F) totals 31 6 8 14 6
    Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 7 1 0 1 2
    Thurgau U20 U20-Top 24 5 8 13 4
                 
11. Adrian Schnelli (C) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 8 5 9 14 6
12. Pascal Rotzinger (LW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 17 2 11 13 2
13. Janick Diener (D) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 8 7 5 12 4
14. Andreas Duttwyler (F) totals 11 5 7 12 12
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 10 5 7 12 12
    EHC St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
15. Moritz Pilgram (F) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 10 3 9 12 0
16. Michell Speranzino (RW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 15 5 6 11 37
17. Marc Inauen (F) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 16 5 6 11 10
18. Joel Bohlhalder (D) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 11 3 8 11 10
19. Adrian Wachter (C) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 12 4 5 9 4
20. Jan Scherle (F) totals 25 3 6 9 16
    Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 25 3 6 9 16
    SC Herisau SwissDiv1 - - - - -
                 
21. Jens Nater (D) totals 29 3 6 9 16
    EHC Visp NLB 27 3 5 8 16
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
22. Sandro Bartholet (F) SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 17 5 3 8 2
23. Cedric Sieber (F) EHC Chur SRL 21 5 3 8 40
24. David Eugster (F) totals 27 5 3 8 6
    EVZ Academy NLB 26 5 3 8 6
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
25. Jordan Pfennich (LW/RW) totals 23 4 4 8 11
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 - - - - -
    EHC Lustenau AlpsHL 21 3 4 7 11
    EHC Lustenau Austria2 2 1 0 1 0
26. Alessio Vezzoli (F) Ambrì-Piotta U20 U20-Elit 26 4 4 8 4
27. Michel Bürki (D) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 8 3 5 8 6
28. Lukas Harder (LW/RW) totals 14 6 1 7 28
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 12 6 1 7 28
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
29. Remo Schmid (F) totals 13 4 3 7 10
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 12 4 3 7 10
    EHC St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
30. Dominik Schawalder (F) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 7 3 3 6 4
                 
31. Karl Knopf (D) SC Altstadt Olten SwissDiv2 8 2 4 6 4
32. Mario Noser (D) totals 13 2 4 6 26
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 11 1 4 5 24
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 1 0 1 2
33. Yanneck Hofstetter (D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 16 2 4 6 28
34. Colin Frischknecht (D) totals 25 2 4 6 10
    SC Herisau SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 25 2 4 6 10
35. Silvan Bleichenbacher (LW/RW) totals 11 1 5 6 2
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 9 0 3 3 2
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 1 2 3 0
36. James Bommeli (RW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 7 2 3 5 2
37. Tino Haldenstein (D) EHC Uzwil SwissDiv3 11 1 4 5 6
38. Thomas Hauser (LW/D) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 10 0 5 5 4
39. Yannick Widmer (C) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 7 3 1 4 14
40. Steven Wohlgensinger (F) totals 5 2 2 4 8
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 - - - - -
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 5 2 2 4 8
                 
41. Samuel Grüter (F) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 14 2 2 4 8
42. Levin Frischknecht (D) totals 17 2 2 4 29
    SC Herisau SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 17 2 2 4 29
43. Mario Haldenstein (C/W) totals 18 2 2 4 8
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 16 1 2 3 6
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 0
44. Arijan Oglic (F) totals 10 1 3 4 2
    GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 9 1 3 4 2
    GDT Bellinzona II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
45. Michael Holdener (LW/C) SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 17 1 3 4 2
46. Joel Brotzge (D) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 17 1 3 4 16
47. Kai Lückhof (D) totals 14 2 1 3 10
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 12 2 0 2 10
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 0 1 1 0
48. Sandro Stoop (F) SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 17 2 1 3 6
49. Sebastian Breu (D) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 10 1 2 3 24
50. Dimitri Beer (F) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 14 1 2 3 8
                 
51. Rico Hungerbühler (D) EC Wil SwissDiv1 15 2 0 2 2
52. Janic Heisig (LW) Thurgau U20 U20-Top 24 2 0 2 26
53. Jasper Fitzi (F) totals 11 1 1 2 10
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 9 1 1 2 10
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
54. Sandro Bleiker (D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 17 1 1 2 8
55. Elias Brügger (F) totals 25 1 1 2 2
    SC Herisau SwissDiv1 2 0 0 0 0
    Thurgau U20 U20-Top 23 1 1 2 2
56. Alec Stäheli (D) totals 28 1 1 2 12
    Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 0
    Thurgau U20 U20-Top 24 1 1 2 12
57. Claudio Fisch (F) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 6 0 2 2 4
58. Michael Rubin (D) totals 8 0 2 2 6
    EHC Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 6 0 1 1 0
    EHC Wetzikon II Swiss Cup Q 2 0 1 1 6
59. Mike Allen (F) EHC Uzwil SwissDiv3 12 0 2 2 2
60. Luca Binder (F) SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 15 0 2 2 4
                 
61. Ivan Hausammann (D/LW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 16 0 2 2 10
62. Janis Manser (D) totals 5 1 0 1 2
    SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 0
    SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 1 1 0 1 2
63. Lucas Kobelt (D) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 6 1 0 1 4
64. Nicolas Germann (F) Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 13 1 0 1 2
65. Pascal Künzle (D) totals 5 0 1 1 12
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 4 0 1 1 8
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 4
66. Andreas Wirth (D) EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 6 0 1 1 2
67. Gianluca Beffa (D) totals 6 0 1 1 2
    GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 6 0 1 1 2
68. Kirill Unrau (C) HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 6 0 1 1 8
69. Raoul Bühler (D) EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 6 0 1 1 10
70. Florin Scherrer (F) totals 9 0 1 1 0
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 8 0 0 0 0
    EHC St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 1 1 0
                 
71. Kevin Homberger (D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 12 0 1 1 2
72. Silas Werder (F) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
73. Haris Sabanovic (D) SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 12
74. Marco Koller (W/D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 3 0 0 0 0
75. Andreas Weber (D) SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 2
76. Gia-Khang Nguyen (D) totals 5 0 0 0 0
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 4 0 0 0 0
    EHC St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
77. Pascal Benetti (D) EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 5 0 0 0 2
78. Sandro Stäheli (D) EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 6 0 0 0 2
79. Kiriakos Nikolaidis (D) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 6 0 0 0 6
80. Leon Romagna (F) totals 10 0 0 0 0
    SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 9 0 0 0 0
    SC Rheintal II SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
                 
81. Fabricio Giger (D) totals 10 0 0 0 2
    Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 8 0 0 0 0
    EHC Schaffhausen SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 2
82. Christian Riederer (F) totals 11 0 0 0 6
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 10 0 0 0 4
    EHC St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
83. Simon Inauen (D) totals 14 0 0 0 12
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 12 0 0 0 12
    HC Eisbären St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
84. Thomas Riederer (F) EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 - - - - -
85. Severin Schmidhauser (F) Thurgau U20 U20-Top - - - - -
86. Rico Heinrich (F) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 - - - - -
87. Melvin Studerus (D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 - - - - -