Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Dario Bon (F) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 8 13 9 22 10
2. Noel Ottiger (F) Bülach U20 U20-Top 24 5 15 20 18
3. Sascha Figi (C) EHC Bülach SRL 21 12 7 19 2
4. Marc Andersen (F) totals 12 8 9 17 4
    EHC Illnau-Effretikon II SwissDiv3 9 8 3 11 2
    EHC Illnau-Effretikon II Swiss Cup Q 3 0 6 6 2
5. Luca Weber (F) Bülach U20 U20-Top 24 9 6 15 12
6. Silvan Volkart (F) totals 12 7 7 14 34
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 10 5 5 10 34
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 2 2 4 0
7. Luca Figi (LW) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 12 4 10 14 6
8. Silvan Koch (F) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 7 7 6 13 10
9. Brian Jsenschmid (D/W) totals 28 8 4 12 6
    Winterthur U20 U20-Top 24 8 4 12 6
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 2 0 0 0 0
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
10. Sven Schönholzer (F) totals 13 5 6 11 8
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 12 3 4 7 8
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 1 2 2 4 0
                 
11. Christoph Fabian Frei (F) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 8 3 8 11 4
12. Marc Gisin (D/F) Argovia Stars SwissDiv1 15 7 3 10 35
13. Cedric Chevalley (D) EHC Wallisellen SwissDiv2 8 3 7 10 10
14. Teemu Berli (F) totals 14 5 4 9 10
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 12 2 3 5 10
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 3 1 4 0
15. Denis Zogg (D) totals 23 5 4 9 22
    Bülach U20 U20-Top 16 4 2 6 22
    EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 7 1 2 3 0
16. Samuel Rechsteiner (D) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 7 4 5 9 6
17. Mark Zwick (F) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 12 4 5 9 16
18. Simon Figi (F) EHC Wallisellen SwissDiv2 11 3 6 9 10
19. Michael Mettler (F) totals 14 3 6 9 26
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 12 2 6 8 22
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 1 0 1 4
20. Steve Kellenberger (LW/D) totals 17 5 3 8 8
    EHC Kloten NLB 16 5 3 8 8
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
21. Kyle Reichmuth (F) totals 14 3 5 8 16
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 12 2 3 5 14
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 1 2 3 2
22. Robin Smeds (D) totals 25 5 2 7 33
    Bülach U20 U20-Top 22 4 2 6 33
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 2 1 0 1 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
23. Max Piaget (F) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 5 4 3 7 0
24. Larri Leeger (D) totals 29 2 5 7 24
    SCL Tigers NLA 26 2 5 7 22
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 2
25. Mischa Breiter (D) totals 13 4 2 6 14
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 11 4 1 5 14
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 0 1 1 0
26. Lukas Leuenberger (D) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 7 3 3 6 4
27. Tobias Lautenschlager (C) Winterthur U20 U20-Top 24 3 3 6 2
28. Diego Kaufmann (F) EHC Wallisellen SwissDiv2 11 2 4 6 33
29. Til Bachmann (F) Bülach U20 U20-Top 23 2 4 6 22
30. Yanick Thali (D) totals 12 3 2 5 6
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 10 3 1 4 6
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 0 1 1 0
                 
31. Adrian Laubacher (W) EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 3 1 4 5 4
32. Rouven Loretz (F) totals 11 1 4 5 27
    EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 10 1 4 5 2
    EHC Winterthur II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 25
33. Fabian Pedrazzini (D) totals 12 1 4 5 2
    EHC Schaffhausen SwissDiv2 10 1 4 5 2
    EHC Schaffhausen Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
34. Lucien Ottiger (F) totals 22 1 4 5 36
    Bülach U20 U20-Top 18 0 4 4 36
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 3 1 0 1 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
35. Dario Brunner (D) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 11 0 5 5 2
36. Tim Peter (D) totals 11 4 0 4 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 9 4 0 4 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
37. Fabian Rufer (F) EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 7 3 1 4 4
38. Sven Michel (F) totals 13 3 1 4 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 11 3 1 4 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
39. Pascal Humbel (D) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 5 1 3 4 14
40. Felix Hofmann (F) Argovia Stars II SwissDiv3 7 1 3 4 18
                 
41. Matthias Walter (F) totals 9 1 3 4 6
    EHC Urdorf SwissDiv3 8 1 3 4 4
    EHC Urdorf Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
42. Claude Caminada (D) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 12 1 3 4 4
43. Robin Grossmann (D) totals 30 0 4 4 34
    Lausanne HC NLA 20 0 2 2 30
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 8 0 2 2 4
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
44. Etienne Blaser (F) EHC Urdorf SwissDiv3 7 3 0 3 4
45. Benito Brändli (F) totals 8 2 1 3 40
    GC Küsnacht Lions II SwissDiv3 7 2 1 3 38
    GC Küsnacht Lions II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
46. Ronny Baur (F) EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf SwissDiv4 12 1 2 3 0
47. Roman Schlagenhauf (C) totals 30 1 2 3 12
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 27 1 1 2 8
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 3 0 1 1 4
48. Cyrill Käser (LW) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 2 2 0 2 4
49. Tizian Müller (F) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 10 1 1 2 8
50. Albert Hutter (D) HC Fischbach-Göslikon SwissDiv3 8 0 2 2 2
                 
51. Dominik Schärer (D) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 9 0 2 2 4
52. Dian Waibel (D/W) Winterthur U20 U20-Top 19 0 2 2 8
53. Loris Eberhard (D) Winterthur U20 U20-Top 19 0 2 2 12
54. Fabian Nyffenegger (D) Winterthur U20 U20-Top 23 0 2 2 2
55. Michael Streuli (D) totals 8 1 0 1 4
    EHC Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3 7 1 0 1 4
    EHC Frauenfeld II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
56. Jann Felber (D) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 9 1 0 1 24
57. Samuel Ghelfa (D) EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 7 0 1 1 4
58. Dominik Handel (D) totals 9 0 1 1 12
    EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 8 0 1 1 12
    EHC Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
59. Pascal Busse (D) totals 12 0 1 1 14
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 10 0 1 1 14
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
60. Marcel Plesky (D) totals 20 0 1 1 0
    Bülach U20 U20-Top 14 0 1 1 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 5 0 0 0 0
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
                 
61. Dario Seifert (F) totals 1 0 0 0 4
    HC Limmattal Wings Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 4
    HC Limmattal Wings SwissDiv4 - - - - -
62. Gian Wolanin (F) totals 4 0 0 0 2
    EHC Schaffhausen SwissDiv2 3 0 0 0 0
    EHC Schaffhausen Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
63. Elia Colangelo (F) Argovia Stars SwissDiv1 6 0 0 0 6
64. Stefano Felix (D) totals 7 0 0 0 2
    EV Zug II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
    EV Zug II SwissDiv2 6 0 0 0 2
65. Jayson Zähner (D) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 8 0 0 0 4
66. Marc Hirzel (D) EHC Wallisellen SwissDiv2 10 0 0 0 0
67. Robin Scheurmann (F) totals 12 0 0 0 2
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 10 0 0 0 2
    EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 0
68. Mike Weber (D) Bülach U20 U20-Top 18 0 0 0 10
69. Fabio Neff (F) Argovia Stars III SwissDiv4 - - - - -
70. Troyan Suter (D) Bülach U20 U20-Top - - - - -
                 
71. Tobias Berger (D) EHC Embrach SwissDiv4 - - - - -
72. Daniel Scherrer (F) EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 - - - - -
73. Joshua Blöchliger (D) EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 - - - - -
74. Oliver Plieninger (D) EHC Schaffhausen SwissDiv2 - - - - -
75. Marlon Pieroni (F) ZSC Lions II SwissDiv4 - - - - -
76. Niels Hatt (F) Argovia Stars III SwissDiv4 - - - - -
77. Andreas Meier (D) EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 - - - - -
78. Alexander Koch (D) Basel U20 U20-Top - - - - -
79. Ivan Turtschi (D) EHC Embrach SwissDiv4 - - - - -
80. Oliver Berger (F) EHC Embrach SwissDiv4 - - - - -
                 
81. Nico Hauri (F) EHC Embrach SwissDiv4 - - - - -
82. Louis-Philippe Finale (F) EHC Embrach SwissDiv4 - - - - -
83. Pascal Droz (D) EHC Thalwil SwissDiv4 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?