Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Grégory Hofmann (LW) totals 19 18 11 29 24
    EV Zug NLA 12 13 7 20 20
    EV Zug Champions HL 6 4 2 6 4
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 1 2 3 0
2. Lino Martschini (RW) totals 17 8 14 22 2
    EV Zug NLA 11 3 8 11 0
    EV Zug Champions HL 5 4 5 9 2
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
3. Devin Muller (LW) totals 14 5 13 18 12
    HC Ajoie NLB 13 5 13 18 10
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
4. Pius Suter (C/LW) totals 15 11 6 17 2
    ZSC Lions NLA 14 10 5 15 2
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
5. Jérémy Gailland (C/W) totals 11 5 12 17 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 10 5 12 17 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
6. Simon Bodenmann (LW/RW) totals 15 10 6 16 12
    ZSC Lions NLA 14 8 5 13 12
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 2 1 3 0
7. Christoph Bertschy (C/W) totals 19 9 7 16 14
    Lausanne HC NLA 12 6 3 9 14
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 6 3 4 7 0
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
8. Simon Moser (C/W) totals 20 7 9 16 18
    SC Bern NLA 13 6 6 12 12
    SC Bern Champions HL 6 0 3 3 6
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
9. Ramón Untersander (D) totals 20 5 11 16 6
    SC Bern NLA 13 5 8 13 4
    SC Bern Champions HL 6 0 3 3 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
10. Raphael Díaz (D) totals 19 0 16 16 4
    EV Zug NLA 12 0 12 12 4
    EV Zug Champions HL 6 0 3 3 0
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
                 
11. Mike Vermeille (D) totals 11 6 9 15 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 10 6 9 15 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
12. Simon Sterchi (RW/LW) totals 13 5 10 15 8
    SC Langenthal NLB 12 4 10 14 8
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
13. Yannick Brüschweiler (LW) totals 14 5 10 15 12
    ZSC Lions NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 12 4 10 14 12
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
14. Luca Fazzini (LW/RW) totals 15 9 5 14 4
    HC Lugano NLA 14 8 4 12 4
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
15. Marco Cavalleri (LW) totals 8 7 7 14 12
    Granby Inouk QJAAAHL 6 6 7 13 10
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 2 1 0 1 2
16. Sven Andrighetto (RW/LW) Avangard Omsk KHL 18 4 10 14 2
17. Jérôme Bonnet (C/W) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 6 9 4 13 2
18. Lukas Haas (C/LW) totals 13 4 9 13 8
    EHC Olten NLB 12 3 8 11 8
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
19. Marco Lehmann (C/LW) totals 14 4 9 13 2
    EHC Kloten NLB 13 4 9 13 2
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
20. Michael Fora (D) totals 19 3 10 13 20
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 13 3 9 12 12
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 5 0 1 1 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
                 
21. Noah Rod (LW/RW) totals 13 6 6 12 41
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 12 5 5 10 41
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
22. Dominik Egli (D) totals 15 1 11 12 0
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 14 1 11 12 0
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
23. Dario Simion (LW/RW) totals 17 5 6 11 0
    EV Zug NLA 12 3 5 8 0
    EV Zug Champions HL 4 1 1 2 0
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
24. Joël Vermin (W/C) totals 17 5 6 11 35
    Lausanne HC NLA 11 3 4 7 33
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 6 2 2 4 2
25. Evgenï Chiriaev (C) totals 13 4 7 11 10
    EHC Olten NLB 12 3 6 9 10
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
26. Reto Schmutz (LW) totals 14 3 8 11 6
    HC Ajoie NLB 13 3 6 9 6
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
27. Adam Hasani (LW) totals 14 3 8 11 8
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 13 3 8 11 8
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
28. Marc Marchon (C/RW) totals 14 3 8 11 12
    EHC Kloten NLB 13 3 8 11 12
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
29. Marco Müller (C/W) totals 20 3 8 11 12
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 13 1 6 7 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 6 1 2 3 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 2
30. Fabian Ganz (D) totals 14 2 9 11 6
    EHC Kloten NLB 13 2 9 11 6
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
31. Romain Loeffel (D) totals 15 2 9 11 8
    HC Lugano NLA 14 1 7 8 8
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 1 2 3 0
32. Sandro Zangger (RW/LW) totals 15 6 4 10 4
    HC Lugano NLA 14 5 3 8 4
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
33. Jan Zwissler (RW) EHC Basel SRL 10 5 5 10 6
34. Jordane Hauert (D) totals 14 4 6 10 4
    HC Ajoie NLB 13 3 5 8 4
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
35. Denis Hollenstein (LW/RW) totals 13 3 7 10 12
    ZSC Lions NLA 12 3 5 8 12
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
36. Vincent Praplan (C/RW) totals 20 3 7 10 6
    SC Bern NLA 13 3 6 9 4
    SC Bern Champions HL 6 0 1 1 2
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
37. Sami El Assaoui (D) totals 10 1 9 10 18
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 9 1 9 10 16
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
38. Thibaut Monnet (LW/C) totals 14 1 9 10 4
    EHC Winterthur NLB 13 1 9 10 4
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
39. Yannick Herren (LW) totals 19 6 3 9 6
    Lausanne HC NLA 12 3 3 6 4
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 6 3 0 3 2
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
40. Alessio Bertaggia (LW/RW) totals 15 5 4 9 8
    HC Lugano NLA 14 5 2 7 8
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
                 
41. Yannick Rathgeb (D) totals 16 5 4 9 10
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 13 4 4 8 8
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 3 1 0 1 2
42. Kristian Suleski (D) SC Lyss SRL 10 3 6 9 2
43. Vitali Lakhmatov (LW/RW) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 6 2 7 9 2
44. Lukas Sieber (LW/RW) SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 6 2 7 9 10
45. Roman Wick (LW/RW) ZSC Lions NLA 14 2 7 9 10
46. Michael Hügli (RW/LW) totals 13 1 8 9 14
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 11 1 7 8 14
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 2 0 1 1 0
47. Makai Holdener (RW/LW) totals 14 6 2 8 8
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 13 6 2 8 8
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
48. Pascal Gemperli (C) totals 7 5 3 8 8
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 5 3 8 8
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
49. Luca Andrea De Nisco (LW)   totals 9 5 3 8 2
    Zug U20 U20-Elit 7 5 3 8 2
    EVZ Academy NLB 1 0 0 0 0
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
50. Santtu Sulander (LW) totals 8 3 5 8 2
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 2 0 3 3 2
    Viikingit II-divisioona 6 3 2 5 0
                 
51. Ken Jäger (C/RW) Västerviks IK Allsvenskan 11 3 5 8 2
52. Anton Ranov (LW) totals 13 3 5 8 18
    EHC Visp NLB 12 3 5 8 2
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 16
53. Cyril Oehen (C/D) totals 14 3 5 8 2
    EVZ Academy NLB 10 2 5 7 2
    EV Zug Champions HL 3 0 0 0 0
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
54. Raffaele Sannitz (C/LW) totals 14 3 5 8 6
    HC Lugano NLA 13 2 5 7 6
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
55. Dario Bürgler (RW) totals 15 3 5 8 4
    HC Lugano NLA 14 3 5 8 4
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
56. Sven Bärtschi (LW) Utica Comets AHL 4 2 6 8 0
57. Mathias Joggi (LW/D) totals 14 2 6 8 20
    HC Ajoie NLB 13 2 4 6 20
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
58. Lukas Frick (D) totals 19 2 6 8 6
    Lausanne HC NLA 12 1 3 4 0
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 6 1 3 4 6
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
59. Andres Ambühl (C/RW) totals 10 1 7 8 4
    HC Davos NLA 9 0 6 6 4
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
60. Eric Blum (D) totals 17 1 7 8 4
    SC Bern NLA 12 0 5 5 0
    SC Bern Champions HL 4 1 2 3 4
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
61. Dominik Diem (C/LW) totals 15 0 8 8 6
    ZSC Lions NLA 14 0 7 7 6
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
62. Gil Reymondin (C/LW) EHC Thun SRL 10 5 2 7 2
63. Kris Schmidli (C/RW) totals 10 5 2 7 4
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 9 5 2 7 4
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
64. Raphael Prassl (C/RW) totals 15 5 2 7 4
    ZSC Lions NLA 14 5 1 6 4
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
65. Joël Genazzi (D/F) totals 15 4 3 7 4
    Lausanne HC NLA 11 3 3 6 4
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 4 1 0 1 0
66. Julian Mettler (W/C) totals 15 4 3 7 8
    EHC Kloten NLB 8 0 0 0 4
    Kloten U20 U20-Elit 5 1 1 2 4
    EHC Bülach SRL 2 3 2 5 0
67. Inti Pestoni (LW) totals 18 4 3 7 2
    SC Bern NLA 11 2 1 3 2
    SC Bern Champions HL 6 1 2 3 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
68. Lars Neher (LW) Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 6 3 4 7 10
69. Roman Josi (D) Nashville Predators NHL 8 3 4 7 13
70. Diego Schwarzenbach (LW) totals 10 3 4 7 0
    EHC Olten NLB 9 2 3 5 0
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
                 
71. Ian Derungs (LW/RW) totals 12 3 4 7 10
    SC Langenthal NLB 11 2 3 5 6
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 4
72. Roger Karrer (D) totals 15 3 4 7 4
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 14 3 3 6 4
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
73. Simon Le Coultre (D) totals 15 3 4 7 6
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 14 3 4 7 6
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
74. Tanner Richard (C) totals 7 2 5 7 10
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 6 2 2 4 10
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 3 3 0
75. Silvan Hebeisen (D) totals 11 2 5 7 2
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 10 2 5 7 2
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
76. Yves Müller (D) totals 13 2 5 7 22
    SC Langenthal NLB 12 2 5 7 20
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
77. André Heim (C/RW) totals 20 1 6 7 4
    SC Bern NLA 13 1 3 4 4
    SC Bern Champions HL 6 0 2 2 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
78. Xeno Büsser (D) totals 14 0 7 7 6
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 13 0 7 7 6
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
79. Raphaël Kuonen (RW/LW) totals 15 6 0 6 8
    SCL Tigers NLA 14 6 0 6 8
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
80. Kevin Dayer (RW) HC Valais-Chablais III Sion SwissDiv2 4 5 1 6 0
                 
81. Juraj Simek (RW/LW) totals 27 5 1 6 8
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 12 1 0 1 6
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 2 0 2 0
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 14 2 1 3 2
82. Reto Amstutz (C) totals 11 4 2 6 2
    EHC Arosa SRL 10 4 2 6 2
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
83. Matthias Rossi (RW) totals 11 4 2 6 14
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 10 3 2 5 12
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 2
84. Jeffrey Füglister (C) totals 12 4 2 6 18
    EHC Kloten NLB 11 4 2 6 18
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
85. Livio Langenegger (F) totals 14 4 2 6 2
    EVZ Academy NLB 6 3 2 5 0
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EV Zug NLA 5 0 0 0 2
    EV Zug Champions HL 2 1 0 1 0
86. Tim Wieser (LW) totals 14 4 2 6 4
    EHC Winterthur NLB 13 4 2 6 4
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
87. Dario Gartmann (LW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 6 3 3 6 2
88. Riccardo Sartori (D) totals 13 3 3 6 20
    EHC Olten NLB 12 3 2 5 20
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
89. Mike Künzle (RW/LW) totals 18 3 3 6 24
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 12 2 2 4 16
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 5 1 1 2 8
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
90. Yannick Zehnder (C/RW) totals 19 3 3 6 6
    EV Zug NLA 12 2 2 4 4
    EV Zug Champions HL 6 0 1 1 2
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
                 
91. Luca Cunti (C) totals 19 3 3 6 20
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 14 2 3 5 18
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 5 1 0 1 2
92. Tino Kessler (C/RW) totals 6 2 4 6 0
    HC Davos NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 4 2 4 6 0
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA - - - - -
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 1 0 0 0 0
93. Thomas Mettler (D/LW) totals 7 2 4 6 10
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 2 4 6 10
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
94. Yannick Blaser (D)   totals 11 2 4 6 0
    SCL Tigers NLA 10 2 4 6 0
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
95. Dominik Volejnicek (LW/RW) totals 12 2 4 6 6
    EVZ Academy NLB 7 2 3 5 4
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 2
    EV Zug NLA 3 0 0 0 0
    EV Zug Champions HL 1 0 0 0 0
96. Guillaume Maillard (C/RW) totals 15 2 4 6 14
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 14 2 4 6 14
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
97. Tobias Bucher (C/LW) totals 3 1 5 6 0
    EHC Mirchel SwissDiv2 2 1 4 5 0
    EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 0
98. Luca Camperchioli (D) EHC Visp NLB 8 1 5 6 10
99. Atanasio Molina (D) EHC Bülach SRL 9 1 5 6 4
100. Simon Kindschi (D) totals 14 1 5 6 10
    EHC Kloten NLB 13 1 5 6 10
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
317 players found | Previous page | Next page
Goalies - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP GAA SVS%
1. Jonas Hiller EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 2 0.50 .985
2. Philip Wüthrich SC Langenthal NLB 9 1.79 .942
3. Jonas Hiller EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 10 1.86 .941
4. Daniel Manzato HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 2 1.94 .940
5. Daniel Manzato HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 9 1.88 .939
6. Ludovic Waeber HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 2 1.44 .932
7. Gianluca Zaetta EVZ Academy NLB 3 2.63 .924
8. Jeffrey Meier GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 1 1.39 .923
9. Joren van Pottelberghe HC Davos NLA 6 2.34 .923
10. Robert Mayer Genève-Servette HC NLA 9 2.48 .923
             
11. Reto Berra HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 9 2.73 .923
12. Tobias Stephan Lausanne HC NLA 8 2.44 .919
13. Sascha Rochow EHC Visp NLB 2 2.56 .914
14. Melvin Nyffeler SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 12 2.57 .911
15. Gauthier Descloux Genève-Servette HC NLA 6 3.00 .911
16. Tobias Stephan Lausanne HC Champions HL 4 2.63 .910
17. Sandro Zurkirchen HC Lugano NLA 12 2.31 .909
18. Lukas Flüeler ZSC Lions NLA 13 2.69 .902
19. Nicola Aeberhard HC Thurgau NLB 7 2.70 .902
20. Remo Giovannini HC Sierre NLB 11 3.80 .893
             
21. Luca Boltshauser Lausanne HC NLA 5 3.51 .889
22. Tim Wolf HC Ajoie NLB 9 3.01 .876
23. Luca Boltshauser Lausanne HC Champions HL 2 2.88 .875
24. Tim Guggisberg EHC Winterthur NLB 12 4.62 .862
25. Damiano Ciaccio SCL Tigers NLA 5 3.87 .856
26. Matteo Ritz HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 5 3.79 .848
27. Gilles Senn Binghamton Devils AHL 2 4.34 .847
28. Gauthier Descloux Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0.00 -
29. Luca Boltshauser Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 1 0.00 -
30. Joren van Pottelberghe HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 0.00 -
             
31. Lukas Flüeler ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0.00 -
32. Melvin Nyffeler SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 1 0.00 -
33. Ludovic Waeber HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 1.00 -
34. Remo Giovannini HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 1.50 -
35. Remo Trüb EHC Dübendorf SRL 9 1.54 -
36. Gianluca Zaetta EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 2.00 -
37. Philip Wüthrich SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 2.15 -
38. Yann Fèvre HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 7 2.65 -
39. Andrin Seifert EHC Bülach SRL 4 2.72 -
40. Remo Trüb EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 2.84 -
             
41. Yann Fèvre Valais-Chablais Futur U20 U20-Top 2 3.00 -
42. Joel Messerli EHC Bülach SRL 6 3.93 -
43. Matteo Ritz HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 5.10 -
44. Jeffrey Meier EHC Dübendorf SRL 1 5.29 -
45. Nicola Aeberhard HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 6.00 -
46. Yann Fèvre HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 6.66 -
47. Antoine Todeschini HC Le Locle SwissDiv2 3 6.68 -
48. Tim Guggisberg EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 10.50 -
49. Damiano Ciaccio SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 0 - -
50. Martin Zerzuben EHC Saastal SwissDiv1 0 - -
             
51. Jeffrey Meier GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 0 - -
52. Jeffrey Meier EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 0 - -
53. Sascha Rochow EHC Visp Swiss Cup 0 - -
54. Reto Berra HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 0 - -
55. Sandro Zurkirchen HC Lugano Swiss Cup 0 - -
56. Tim Wolf HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 0 - -
57. Andrin Seifert EHC Kloten NLB 0 - -
58. Tobias Stephan Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 0 - -
59. Benjamin Conz   HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA - - -
60. Ludovic Waeber HC Ajoie NLB - - -
             
61. Benjamin Conz   HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL - - -
62. Gianluca Zaetta EV Zug NLA - - -
63. Gianluca Zaetta EV Zug Champions HL - - -