

Yoncel Cabré
#19 EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 / U21-Elit - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 28, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Biel-Bienne, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Biel-Bienne
- Position
- F
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- Junior
Yoncel Cabré Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U15-A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U15-Elit | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U15-Elit | 21 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U15-Elit Q | - | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Top | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U15-Top | 8 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U17-A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | U15-Elit | 30 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Top | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U17-Elit | 34 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U17-Top | 8 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 39 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 22 | - | Relegation | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U20-Elit | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | U18-Elit | 31 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | U21-Elit | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U21-Elit | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Yoncel Cabré Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | WSI U14 AAA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yoncel Cabré Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 104 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 0.69 | 34 | - | 3 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 3 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 54 | 36 | 23 | 59 | 1.09 | 46 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | |
| 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 2.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 1.17 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Yoncel Cabré Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 1.27 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 104 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 0.69 | 34 | - | 3 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 3 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.81 | 24 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 2.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 2.13 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 |