

© Photo: Doug Westcott
Brandon Ralph
#92 Morinville Kings / NCHL-AB - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Apr 11, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Brandon Ralph Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Brandon Ralph
Brandon Ralph Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 16 | - | Playoffs | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | AMBHL | 33 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | AMMHL | 29 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 80 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | AMHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | AMHL | 34 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | AJHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | WHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | WHL | 46 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 1 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2014-2015 | WHL | 67 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 44 | -16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | 55 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | -7 | Playoffs | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2016-2017 | AJHL | 56 | 32 | 30 | 62 | 71 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | ACAC | 28 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | ACAC | 25 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | NCHL-AB | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
Brandon Ralph Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
Brandon Ralph Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 53 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 0.89 | 44 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.70 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 62 | 1.02 | 73 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.91 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.64 | 16 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 33 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.82 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0.78 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.24 | 80 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 22 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.59 | 48 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 169 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 0.17 | 101 | -21 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.20 | 12 | 3 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Brandon Ralph Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 114 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.18 | 78 | -14 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | |
| 1 | 55 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.15 | 23 | -7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 | 6 | |
| 1 | 28 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.64 | 16 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 62 | 1.11 | 71 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.91 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.24 | 80 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 21 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.57 | 48 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0.78 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.82 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 53 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 0.89 | 44 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.70 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Brandon Ralph Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 |
|
| 2013-2014 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) | |
| Confirmed | Everett Silvertips | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | |
| Confirmed | Edmonton Oil Kings | Everett Silvertips |