

© Photo: Timo Savela
Jordan Rowley
#20 Guildford Flames / EIHL - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Apr 03, 1990
- Age
- 36
- Place of Birth
- Edmonton, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
1
1
1
1
Jordan Rowley Statistics
Jordan Rowley Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2000 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | CWG | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | University Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Universiade | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
Jordan Rowley Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.15 | 62 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.56 | 82 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 127 | 25 | 66 | 91 | 0.72 | 148 | 70 | 5 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.55 | 26 | 17 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.21 | 12 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 12 | 1 | |
| 1 | 47 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 0.55 | 26 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.12 | 72 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 51 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.37 | 40 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.25 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 8 | -1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 10 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 312 | 29 | 117 | 146 | 0.47 | 379 | -21* | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 10 | -18 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jordan Rowley Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 12 | 1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 10 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 57 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 0.56 | 36 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.19 | 14 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 51 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.37 | 40 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 144 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.24 | 164 | -2* | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | -9 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.25 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 8 | -1 | |
| 3 | 168 | 21 | 90 | 111 | 0.66 | 215 | -19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | -9 | |
| 2 | 36 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.56 | 82 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.15 | 62 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.12 | 72 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 130 | 26 | 66 | 92 | 0.71 | 150 | 71 | 5 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.55 | 26 | 17 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jordan Rowley Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Pelicans | Guildford Flames | |
| Confirmed | HC Bolzano | Pelicans | |
| Confirmed | Pelicans | HC Bolzano | |
| Extension | Pelicans | Pelicans | |
| Confirmed | HC Vita Hästen | Pelicans | |
| Confirmed | Allen Americans | HC Vita Hästen |
Jordan Rowley Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2005, 2 #26 by Kamloops Blazers in the WHL Prospects Draft