All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Lukas Hafner (G) 1992 Toledo, OH, USA
Kent Simpson (G) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2010)
Sergei Boikov (D) 1996 Khabarovsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Mason Geertsen (D) 1995 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Sam Jardine (D) 1993 Lacombe, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Jake Marto (D) 1986 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Matt Register (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Michael Sdao (D) 1989 Bloomington, MN, USA Ottawa Senators (2009)
Teigan Zahn (D) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2010)
Sean Zimmerman (D) 1987 Denver, CO, USA New Jersey Devils (2005)
Matt Garbowsky (F) 1990 St. George, ON, CAN
Ryan Harrison (F) 1992 Vernon, BC, CAN
Johnny Lazo (F) 1989 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Casey Pierro-Zabotel (F) 1988 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Julien Nantel (F) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2014)
Matt Brown (F) 1991 Truro, NS, CAN
Shawn Ouellette-St. Amant (F) 1996 Le Gardeur, QC, CAN
Darryl Bootland (F) 1981 Schomberg, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Jackson Houck (F) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Cam Maclise (F) 1992 Camrose, AB, CAN
Alex Belzile (F) 1991 St-Eloi, QC, CAN
Luke Salazar (F) 1988 Thornton, CO, USA
2015-2016 Riley Gill (G) 1985 Northfield, MN, USA
Jake Hildebrand (G) 1993 Butler, PA, USA
Joel Rumpel (G) 1991 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Thomas Carr (D) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Danny Federico (D) 1992 Acton, MA, USA
Aaron Gens (D) 1987 Baudette, MN, USA
David Makowski (D) 1989 Wildwood, MO, USA
Rick Pinkston (D) 1990 Trenton, MI, USA
Matt Register (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jordan Rowley (D) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Eric Roy (D) 1994 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Calgary Flames (2013)
Tristan King (F) 1990 Elk River, MN, USA
Jean-Paul LaFontaine (F) 1992 Faribault, MN, USA
Casey Pierro-Zabotel (F) 1988 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Gary Steffes (F) 1987 Grand Blanc, MI, USA
Spencer Asuchak (F) 1991 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Justin Courtnall (F) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Vincent Arseneau (F) 1992 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
Chad Costello (F) 1986 Johnston, IA, USA
Kyle Neuber (F) 1989 Sarnia, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Greger Hanson (F) 1988 Lidingö, SWE
Nikita Jevpalovs (F) 1994 Riga, LAT
Dyson Stevenson (F) 1993 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Riley Gill (G) 1985 Northfield, MN, USA
Joel Rumpel (G) 1991 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks (2010)
Justin Baker (D) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN
Nolan Descoteaux (D) 1989 Dallas, TX, USA
Aaron Gens (D) 1987 Baudette, MN, USA
Trevor Ludwig (D) 1985 Colleyville, TX, USA Dallas Stars (2004)
Tyler Ludwig (D) 1985 Colleyville, TX, USA
Kevin Young (D) 1982 White Rock, BC, CAN
Kyle Follmer (D) 1987 St. Paul, MN, USA
Garrett Clarke (D) 1992 Windsor, NS, CAN
Rylan Schwartz (F) 1990 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Gary Steffes (F) 1987 Grand Blanc, MI, USA
Spencer Asuchak (F) 1991 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Jamie Schaafsma (F) 1983 Chatham, ON, CAN
Patrik Valcak (F) 1984 Ostrava, CZE Boston Bruins (2003)
Vincent Arseneau (F) 1992 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
Chad Costello (F) 1986 Johnston, IA, USA
Chris Crane (F) 1991 West Chester Township, OH, USA San Jose Sharks (2010)
Ian Schultz (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Greger Hanson (F) 1988 Lidingö, SWE
Dyson Stevenson (F) 1993 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
2013-2014 Gerald Coleman (G) 1985 Romeoville, IL, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2003)
Olivier Roy (G) 1991 Causapscal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Sean Curry (D) 1982 Burnsville, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2001)
Zach Davies (D) 1988 Smithers, BC, CAN
Kane Lafranchise (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Drew MacKenzie (D) 1988 New Canaan, CT, USA Buffalo Sabres (2007)
James Martin (D) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
John Ramage (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2010)
Brad Richard (D) 1989 New Bedford, MA, USA
Corey Syvret (D) 1989 Millgrove, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2007)
Zach McKelvie (D) 1985 New Brighton, MN, USA
Brendan Connolly (F) 1985 Canmore, AB, CAN
Jordan Morrison (F) 1986 Uxbridge, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Tyler Mosienko (F) 1984 West St. Paul, MB, CAN
Turner Elson (F) 1992 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Nick Mazzolini (F) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA
Tommy Mele (F) 1986 Bronx, NY, USA
Brett Findlay (F) 1992 Echo Bay, ON, CAN
Ross Ring-Jarvi (F) 1987 Anoka, MN, USA
Peter Sivak (F) 1982 Cheb, CZE
Andy Taranto (F) 1988 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Alex Belzile (F) 1991 St-Eloi, QC, CAN
Evan Trupp (F) 1987 Anchorage, AK, USA
2012-2013 Riley Gill (G) 1985 Northfield, MN, USA
Mark Owuya (G) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
Brett Flemming (D) 1991 Regina, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2009)
Dominic Jalbert (D) 1989 Hull, QC, CAN
Mark Mitera (D) 1987 Livonia, MI, USA Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2006)
Bryant Molle (D) 1987 Anchorage, AK, USA
Bobby Shea (D) 1990 Harrison Township, MI, USA
Brock Shelgren (D) 1988 Chicago, IL, USA
Dustin Stevenson (D) 1989 Gull Lake, SK, CAN
Patrick Wellar (D) 1983 Carrot River, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2002)
456 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2016-2017 Ryan Bach 1973 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Tony Deynzer - Peoria, IL, USA
Riley Nelson 1977 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Aaron Schneekloth 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN
Chris Stewart 1961 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Ryan Tobler 1976 Calgary, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Nolan Bowker 1991 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Kevin Colley 1979 New Haven, CT, USA
Steve Martinson 1959 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Thomas Speer 1986 Sancsville, WI, USA
Brandon Steven -
Johnny Steven -
Rodney Steven -
2014-2015 Thomas Speer 1986 Sancsville, WI, USA
2013-2014 Rob Murray 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Tim Branham 1981 Eagle River, WI, USA
Larry Courville 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN
Darren Hersch 1969 Lancaster, PA, USA
Mark Wallace -
2011-2012 Craig Brush 1950 Milton, ON, CAN
Peter Karmanos 1943 Detroit, MI, USA
Greg Poss 1965 Green Bay, WI, USA
Brad Tapper 1978 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Louis Mass 1976 Anchorage, AK, USA
Brent Thompson 1971 Calgary, AB, CAN
2009-2010 Dean Stork 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Chuck Weber 1973 Lockport, NY, USA
2008-2009 Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Cail MacLean 1976 Middleton, NS, CAN
Anita Zucker 1962
Jonathan Zucker -
2007-2008 Dean Stork 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Chuck Weber 1973 Lockport, NY, USA
2006-2007 Khris Bestel -
Michael Dipalma -
Derek Laxdal 1966 Stonewall, MB, CAN
Eric Trapp -
2005-2006 Damion Parmelee -
2004-2005 Mike Haviland 1967 Middletown, NJ, USA
Rich Lisk -
2003-2004 Khris Bestel -
Michael Dipalma -
John Olver 1958 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Eric Trapp -
2002-2003 Michael Dipalma -
Mike Haviland 1967 Middletown, NJ, USA
Matt Thomas 1975 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
2001-2002 Ed Burkholder 1968 Stratford, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Rick Adduono 1955 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Jeff Camelio -
John Sellars 1986 Summerville, SC, USA
Anita Zucker 1962
Jonathan Zucker -
1999-2000 Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Jamie Healy 1971
1998-1999 Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
1997-1998 John Brophy 1934 Fairmont, NS, CAN
Al MacIsaac 1967 Antigonish, NS, CAN
1996-1997 Rick Vaive 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Anita Zucker 1962
Jonathan Zucker -
1993-1994 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
Tim Mouser 1958
1992-1993 Tim Mouser 1958