PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

Elite Prospects - Photo

If you wish to upload a profile picture, please use the “Submit Photo” premium feature available on all player and staff pages. Note that the photographer/owner of the photo must grant you permission to have the photo uploaded. Sign up for Elite Prospects Premium

PHOTO CREW
NAME RESPONSIBILITIES
Elin Granebrandt Takes pictures from Swedish junior hockey
Jonathan Persson Takes pictures from Swedish junior hockey
Mats Tjernström Takes pictures from Division 1
Christian Wahlgren Takes pictures from Swedish junior hockey, HockeyAllsvenskan, HockeyEttan
Peter Eggimann Takes pictures from NLA and NLB
Timo Savela Takes pictures from Liiga and Mestis. EP photo admin
Birgit Lang Takes pictures from Germany
Johann Pittner Takes pictures from Austria/EBEL
Dan Hickling Takes pictures from various North American leagues
Margaret Hickling Takes pictures from various North American leagues
Doug Westcott Takes pictures from the WHL
Carola F. Semino Takes pictures from Italy, International tournaments and club tournaments
Fiorenza Zanchin Takes pictures from Italy and Switzerland
Marc Andersen Takes pictures from Denmark.Runs www.photo-andersen.dk 
Signe Lorenzen Takes pictures from Denmark.
Daniel André Stentz Takes pictures from Denmark.
Robert Hradil Takes pictures from the NLA, NLB
Mark Tredgold Takes pictures from the U.K. Runs the website www.marktredgold.com
Andrey Basevich Takes pictures from the KHL
Most Recent Photo Uploads
Player Last Team
Josefine Biseth Engmann 2021 | MODO Hockey
Adam Oja 2020 | Tønsberg Vikings
Oscar Karlsson 2020 | Linköping HC U16 2
Ethan Werek 2020 | Kunlun Red Star
Milan Gulas 2021 | HC Plzen
Simon Hrubec 2021 | Kunlun Red Star
Patrik Husák 2021 | HC Ocelari Trinec
Lukas Jasek 2020 | Utica Comets
Kirill Chayka 2020 | Shakhter Soligorsk
Nicholas Ewasiuk 2020 | MLAC Bantam AA
Nico Gamarra 2020 | Philadelphia Little Flyers
Arttu Korsumäki 2020 | RoKi U20
Aaron Krebietke 2020 | Iserlohner EC U17
Nikolas Schwab 2020 | Chicago Young Americans U18
Giovanni Volante 2000 | Como
Josh Labelle 2021 | Bradford Bulls
Tikhon Chayka 2020 | Team Belarus U17
Tobias Lassen 2020 | Herlev U17
Ales Stezka 2021 | AZ Havirov
Miro Heiskanen 2020 | Dallas Stars
Matthew McCarthy 2020 | Kennebunk High
Damon Beaver 2020 | Stouffville Spirit
Ádám Csiszer 2020 | Ifj Ocskay Gábor JA U21
Gage Latimer 2020 | Lloydminster Blazers Bantam AA
Kurt Walsten 2007 | Thetford Mines Prolab
Mirja Egefjord 2019 | Skellefteå AIK
Michal Kunc 2021 | HC Kometa Brno
Adam Billings 2020 | Richmond Jets U18 A1
Benjamin Antonietti 2021 | Lausanne HC
Marek Sukenik 2020 | Des Moines Buccaneers AAA U16
Min Woo Lee 2020 | Daemyung Killer Whales
Johanna Kellander 2021 | Hvidovre
Cassandra Repstock-Romme 2021 | Hvidovre
Anna Friis 2021 | Hvidovre
Julie Kryger 2021 | Hvidovre
Henriette Funch Østergaard 2021 | Hvidovre
Julie Funch Østergaard 2021 | Hvidovre
Signe Sass Jensen 2021 | Hvidovre
Sanne Just Jensen 2021 | Hvidovre
Simone Hammer Mørch 2021 | Hvidovre
Katrine Westmark 2021 | Hvidovre
Sille Flygenring 2021 | Hvidovre
Sarah Stauning 2021 | Hvidovre
Sofia Borup Baggesen 2021 | Hvidovre
Julie Henriksen 2021 | Hvidovre
Mille Kunnerup Sørensen 2021 | Hvidovre
Line Ernst 2021 | Hvidovre
Sara Knudsen 2021 | Hvidovre
Signe Sørensen 2021 | Hvidovre
Emma Aller Mathiesen 2021 | Hvidovre
Sofie Damgaard 2021 | Hvidovre
Sofie Skott Dahl 2021 | Hvidovre
Landon Palmer 2020 | Park City Ice Miners 16U AA
Åke Stakkestad 2021 | BIK Karlskoga
Zachery Bennett 2020 | Campbellton Tigers
Beau Kralovec 2020 | Green Bay Jr. Gamblers Bntm Maj.
Robbie Dudzisz 2010 | Sanford HS
Raffi Torres 2016 | San Jose Barracuda
Joe Vitale 2017 | Detroit Red Wings
Dana Tyrell 2018 | Wichita Thunder
Adam Hall 2017 | HC Ambrì-Piotta
Matt Smaby 2017 | EHC München
Brad Larsen 2010 | Portland Pirates
Marcus Brodersson 2011 | Portland Jr. Pirates
Doug Nolan 2011 | HK Jesenice
Carl Nielsen 2017 | Peoria Rivermen
Mike Morrison 2010 | Utah Grizzlies
Jay McKee 2014 | Dundas Real McCoys
Andrew Gass 2015 | New Hampshire Fighting Spirit
Jon Rheault 2020 | Nottingham Panthers
Bryon Lewis 2017 | Springfield Thunderbirds
Bryan Lerg 2019 | HC Ambrì-Piotta
Tim Kennedy 2020 | Brantford Blast
Michael Lee 2015 | Gwinnett Gladiators
Mikael Wilkman 2020 | Kiekko-Vantaa U18
Nigel Williams 2011 | Syracuse Crunch
Kevin Schaeffer 2011 | Las Vegas Wranglers
Derek Couture 2015 | Ontario Reign
Kenny Roche 2011 | Cortina
Justin Soryal 2013 | Charlotte Checkers
Chris McKelvie 2016 | Albany Devils
David Urquhart 2014 | Ritten/Renon
Rob Froese 2003 | Liberty Univ.
Haeden Ellis
Richard Clune 2020 | Toronto Marlies
Carl Stapleton 2020 | Arvika HC
Matt Caruana 2014 | Brampton Beast
Corbin McPherson 2016 | Albany Devils
Jeff Frazee 2017 | Olimpija Ljubljana
Ryan Mior 2015 | Clarenville Caribous
Matt Anderson 2019 | Rögle BK
Mike Hoeffel 2020 | Iserlohn Roosters
David Wohlberg 2018 | Rouen
Darcy Zajac 2017 | Lørenskog
Harrison Reed 2020 | UTE
Steven Zalewski 2018 | Straubing Tigers
Tim Sestito 2017 | Dinamo Riga
Brandon Burlon 2020 | Orli Znojmo
Alexander Urbom 2020 | Düsseldorfer EG
Carter Tahk 2020 | Milton Menace