2026-2027 Season
Lehigh Valley Phantoms are 1-2-1 in the 2026-27 AHL season with 3 points, 6th in the Atlantic and 24th overall.
2026-2027 Lehigh Valley Phantoms Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #64 | 21 | Carberry, MB, CAN | 6'4" | 207 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #35 | 24 | Minsk, BLR | 6'0" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #59 | 21 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 198 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| #44 | 28 | Toms River, NJ, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #92 | 22 | Newmarket, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #42 | 20 | Riverview, NB, CAN | 6'4" | 214 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Fairport, NY, USA | 6'4" | 236 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #4 | 23 | Corona, CA, USA | 6'2" | 207 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 25 | Columbia Station, OH, USA | 6'0" | 209 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #46 | 25 | Québec, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 194 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 24 | Stillwater, MN, USA | 6'0" | 205 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #12 | 32 | Staten Island, NY, USA | 6'1" | 203 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| 24 | Onalaska, WI, USA | 6'5" | 216 | L | PTO | |||||
| #20 | 22 | Prior Lake, MN, USA | 6'1" | 201 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #13 | 22 | Wolfsburg, GER | 5'10" | 179 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #25 | 25 | Denver, CO, USA | 6'3" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #56 | 25 | Longueuil, QC, CAN | 6'4" | 225 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 22 | St-Jérôme, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #14 | 26 | Rochester, MI, USA | 6'0" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #91 | 28 | Umeå, SWE | 6'0" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Pinsk, BLR | 6'2" | 203 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #22 | 22 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA | 5'10" | 192 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| #77 | 20 | London, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| 23 | Phoenixville, PA, USA | 6'0" | 174 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #90 | 20 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'11" | 168 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Northbrook, IL, USA | 6'2" | 201 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 216 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #74 | 24 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 194 | R | 27/28 | ||||
2026-2027 Lehigh Valley Phantoms Staff
- Head Coach
John Snowden - Asst. Coach
Nick Schultz - Asst. Coach
Terrence Wallin - Asst. Athletic Trainer
Will Heim - Asst. Conditioning Coach
Gavin Bastarache - Asst. Equipment Manager
Liam Singer - Franchise Owner
Jim Brooks - Franchise Owner
Rob Brooks - Goaltending Development Coach
Brady Robinson - Head Athletic Trainer
Joe Hurley - Head Equipment Manager
Jon Evans - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Evan Hanberry - Video Coach
Patrick McDonough
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Lehigh Valley Phantoms Demographics
Loading...
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Facts
- Plays in
- American Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Black + Orange
- Town
- Allentown, PA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2026-2027 Lehigh Valley Phantoms Roster Facts
- Nationalities
12 players
11 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Lehigh Valley Phantoms: 958 GP
NHL: 920 GP
WC: 37 GP
SHL: 153 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 148 GP
Liiga: 19 GP
KHL: 120 GP
AHL: 2 873 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Philadelphia Flyers (NHL)
- Reading Royals (ECHL)
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AHL | |||
| - | AHL | |||
| 1 - 4 | AHL | |||
| 2 - 5 | AHL | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 60:30) | AHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Grand Rapids Griffins | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Philadelphia Flyers | |||
| Up/Down | joining | Philadelphia Flyers | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Reading Royals | |||
| Up/Down | joining | Philadelphia Flyers | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Reading Royals | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Jersey Devils | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Philadelphia Flyers |
Lehigh Valley Phantoms History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AHL | 72 | 31 | 35 | - | - | 6 | 210 | 247 | 68 | 0.94 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | 72 | 36 | 28 | - | - | 8 | 215 | 221 | 80 | 1.11 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | 72 | 32 | 31 | - | - | 9 | 191 | 217 | 73 | 1.01 | 6 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | 72 | 37 | 29 | - | - | 6 | 221 | 226 | 80 | 1.11 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | 76 | 29 | 32 | - | - | 15 | 195 | 239 | 73 | 0.96 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | 32 | 18 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 96 | 92 | 43 | 1.34 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | 62 | 24 | 28 | - | - | 10 | 161 | 186 | 58 | 0.94 | 7 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | 76 | 39 | 30 | - | - | 7 | 240 | 244 | 85 | 1.12 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | 76 | 47 | 19 | - | - | 10 | 260 | 218 | 104 | 1.37 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | 76 | 48 | 23 | - | - | 5 | 260 | 219 | 101 | 1.33 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | 76 | 34 | 35 | - | - | 7 | 215 | 222 | 75 | 0.99 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 76 | 19 | 35 | - | 14 | 8 | 194 | 237 | 74 | 0.97 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Barys Astana | KHL | 15 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | Extraliga | 9 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 9 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Herforder Ice Dragons | Oberliga | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Barys Astana | KHL | 15 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | CSKA Moskva | KHL | 15 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Shanghai Dragons | KHL | 13 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Pustertal | ICEHL | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | NL | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 198 lbs | 23.57 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 201 lbs | 24.51 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 198 lbs | 25.33 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 25.21 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 26.21 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 265 | 71 | 128 | 199 | |
| 2. | 277 | 103 | 92 | 195 | |
| 3. | 230 | 44 | 112 | 156 | |
| 4. | 341 | 62 | 86 | 148 | |
| 5. | 226 | 56 | 80 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 277 | 103 | 92 | 195 | |
| 2. | 265 | 71 | 128 | 199 | |
| 3. | 199 | 68 | 52 | 120 | |
| 4. | 341 | 62 | 86 | 148 | |
| 5. | 248 | 60 | 69 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 265 | 71 | 128 | 199 | |
| 2. | 230 | 44 | 112 | 156 | |
| 3. | 277 | 103 | 92 | 195 | |
| 4. | 218 | 36 | 87 | 123 | |
| 5. | 341 | 62 | 86 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 341 | 62 | 148 | 789 | |
| 2. | 223 | 25 | 55 | 313 | |
| 3. | 177 | 8 | 44 | 289 | |
| 4. | 230 | 44 | 156 | 284 | |
| 5. | 88 | 6 | 15 | 252 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 341 | 62 | 86 | 148 | |
| 2. | 277 | 103 | 92 | 195 | |
| 3. | 265 | 71 | 128 | 199 | |
| 4. | 262 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 5. | 248 | 60 | 69 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 43 | 15 | 47 | 1.09 | |
| 4. | 96 | 34 | 98 | 1.02 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | AHL | 74 | 23 | 47 | 70 | 0.95 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | AHL | 74 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 0.82 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | AHL | 76 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 0.79 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | AHL | 65 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 0.88 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | AHL | 64 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 0.88 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | AHL | 72 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 0.74 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | AHL | 74 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 0.82 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | AHL | 74 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 0.69 | 17 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | AHL | 72 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 0.61 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | AHL | 59 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 0.68 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | AHL | 74 | 23 | 47 | 70 | 0.95 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | AHL | 65 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 0.88 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | AHL | 76 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 0.79 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | AHL | 58 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 0.95 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AHL | 68 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 0.82 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | AHL | 65 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.18 | 219 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AHL | 59 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.32 | 216 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | AHL | 68 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 0.63 | 195 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | AHL | 76 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.33 | 184 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | AHL | 75 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.13 | 152 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Franchise history
- Lehigh Valley Phantoms (2014-)
- Adirondack Phantoms (2009-2014)
- Philadelphia Phantoms (1996-2009)
- Lehigh Valley Phantoms (2014-)
- Adirondack Phantoms (2009-2014)
- Philadelphia Phantoms (1996-2009)






