

© Photo: HC Olomouc
Jan Lukas
#29 VHK Vsetín / Czechia2 - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jun 02, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Olomouc, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Olomouc
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Jan Lukas Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | Czechia U18 | 28 | 3.83 | .888 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Czechia U18 | 23 | 2.72 | .921 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U18 | 49 | 2.66 | .926 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.84 | .900 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U20 | 1 | 2.00 | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 3.54 | .905 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | International-Jr | 7 | 3.86 | .887 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 32 | 3.24 | .910 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.20 | .939 | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Czechia Q | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 1.33 | .962 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia3 | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 2 | 2.50 | .891 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | WJC-20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 5 | 2.78 | .916 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | KHL | 1 | 1.52 | .917 | 0 | 0-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia2 | 4 | 2.75 | .892 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Czechia2 | 14 | 2.01 | .937 | 3 | 7-7-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Czechia | 4 | 6.74 | .796 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Czechia2 | 11 | 1.89 | .942 | 2 | 7-4-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Czechia2 | 20 | 1.94 | .928 | 2 | 13-7-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.18 | .890 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia | 14 | 2.43 | .911 | 1 | 9-5-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Czechia2 | 18 | 2.85 | .913 | 1 | 7-11-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | EBEL | 1 | 4.00 | .862 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 14 | 2.89 | .910 | 0 | 8-5-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia | 38 | 2.80 | .913 | 0 | 15-23-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia | 27 | 1.93 | .932 | - | - | Playoffs | 16 | 1.98 | .932 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia | 22 | 2.34 | .923 | 1 | 11-11-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.40 | .875 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia2 | 9 | 1.85 | .926 | 0 | 6-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia | 24 | 2.40 | .918 | 2 | 8-11-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia2 | 5 | 1.78 | .931 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia | 20 | 3.28 | .902 | 0 | 5-11-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | 32 | 2.80 | .899 | 2 | 14-17-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia2 | 3 | 4.38 | .877 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia | 29 | 2.59 | .914 | 5 | 13-13-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.26 | .888 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Liiga | 8 | 4.50 | .829 | 0 | 0-4-3 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Czechia | 16 | 2.42 | .908 | 0 | 8-8-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia2 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia2 | 12 | 2.52 | .890 | 0 | 6-5-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.51 | .917 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | 1 | 1.11 | .950 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
Jan Lukas Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | 3 | 2.61 | .895 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 3 | 3.00 | .894 | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Jan Lukas Career Totals
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 2.80 | .894 | 0 | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 200 | 2.68 | .910 | 11 | 85-102-0 | 5 | 6 | 3.60 | .884 | 0 | 1-5-0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.33 | .962 | 0 | 0-3-0 | ||||||
| 3 | 100 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.84 | .900 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 3 | 72 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.20 | .939 | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 9 | 97 | 2.31 | .920 | 8 | 50-46-0 | 2 | 8 | 2.78 | .894 | 0 | 3-5-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .862 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 14 | 2.89 | .910 | 0 | 8-5-0 | |
| 2 | 14 | 3.86* | .887* | 0 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.52 | .917 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 4.50 | .829 | 0 | 0-4-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 1.93 | .932 | - | - | 1 | 16 | 1.98 | .932 | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Jan Lukas Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | VHK Vsetín | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Mountfield HK | VHK Vsetín | |
| Confirmed | SaiPa | Mountfield HK | |
| Confirmed | HC Olomouc | SaiPa | |
| Extension | HC Olomouc | HC Olomouc | |
| Extension | HC Olomouc | HC Olomouc | |
| Confirmed | HC Banska Bystrica | HC Olomouc | |
| Confirmed | BK Mladá Boleslav | HC Banska Bystrica | |
| Confirmed | Orli Znojmo | BK Mladá Boleslav | |
| Loan | HC Sparta Praha | Orli Znojmo | |
| Loan | HC Sparta Praha | Rytíři Kladno | |
| Confirmed | HC Lev Praha | HC Sparta Praha | |
| Confirmed | HC Olomouc | HC Lev Praha |