All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Teemu Lassila (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Nashville Predators (2003)
Jan Lukas (G) 1993 Olomouc, CZE
Jan Brejcak (D) 1989 Poprad, SVK
Ivan Datelinka (D) 1983 Topolcany, SVK
Steven Delisle (D) 1990 Lévis, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2008)
Guillaume Gélinas (D) 1993 Québec, QC, CAN
Oliver Kosecky (D) 1997 Ilava, SVK
Branislav Kubka (D) 1988 Detva, SVK
Martin Kupec (D) 1999 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Vladimír Mihálik (D) 1987 Presov, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
Klemen Pretnar (D) 1986 Bled, SLO
Adam Sedlák (D) 1991 Ostrava, CZE
Marek Svarc (D) 1998 Bojnice, SVK
Nick Trecapelli (D) 1991 Guelph, ON, CAN
Dalibor Bortnak (F) 1991 Presov, SVK
Matej Cesik (F) 1988 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Tomas Hrnka (F) 1991 Nitra, SVK
Michal Kabac (F) 1995 Trstena, SVK
Alex Tamasi (F) 1998 Rimavska Sobota, SVK
Éric Faille (F) 1989 Lachine, QC, CAN
Pavol Skalický (F) 1995 Gelnica, SVK
Martin Andrisík (F) 1997 Ilava, SVK
Josh Brittain (F) 1990 Milton, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2008)
Milos Bubela (F) 1992 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Gilbert Gabor (F) 1995 Stockholm, SWE
Matej Gilak (F) 1995 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Tomas Surovy (F) 1981 Banska Bystrica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins (2001)
Marek Bartánus (F) 1987 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
Patrik Lamper (F) 1993 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Guillaume Asselin (F) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN
Mário Lunter (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Mário Róth (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Cason Hohmann (F) 1993 Arlington, TX, USA
2016-2017 Jason Bacashihua (G) 1982 Dearborn Heights, MI, USA Dallas Stars (2001)
Andrej Kosaristan (G) 1993 Dolny Kubin, SVK
Nathan Lawson (G) 1983 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jonathan Carlsson (D) 1988 Uppsala, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2008)
Ivan Datelinka (D) 1983 Topolcany, SVK
Martin Gründling (D) 1987 Holic, SVK
Branislav Kubka (D) 1988 Detva, SVK
Mathew Maione (D) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Vladimír Mihálik (D) 1987 Presov, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
Mislav Rosandic (D) 1995 Zagreb, CRO
Adam Sedlák (D) 1991 Ostrava, CZE
Michal Sersen (D) 1985 Gelnica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Ty Wishart (D) 1988 Belleville, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2006)
Dalibor Bortnak (F) 1991 Presov, SVK
Matej Cesik (F) 1988 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Michal Handzus (F) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK St. Louis Blues (1995)
Brock Higgs (F) 1992 Kingston, ON, CAN
Alex Tamasi (F) 1998 Rimavska Sobota, SVK
Tomas Zigo (F) 1992 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Vyacheslav Trukhno (F) 1987 Voskresensk, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2005)
Jordan Hickmott (F) 1990 Mission, BC, CAN
Pavol Skalický (F) 1995 Gelnica, SVK
Martin Andrisík (F) 1997 Ilava, SVK
Kristian Ferletak (F) 1996 Trstena, SVK
Dávid Buc (F) 1987 Poprad, SVK
Tomas Surovy (F) 1981 Banska Bystrica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins (2001)
Patrik Lamper (F) 1993 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Martin Bellus (F) 1991 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Petr Kafka (F) 1989 Praha, CZE
Mário Lunter (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Mário Róth (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Tomas Matousek (F) 1992 Banska Bystrica, SVK
2015-2016 Vlastimil Lakosil (G) 1979 Uherske Hradiste, CZE
Matus Nagy (G) 1997 Bratislava, SVK
Michal Valent (G) 1986 Martin, SVK Buffalo Sabres (2004)
Justin Baker (D) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN
Michal Guoth (D) 1995 Bratislava, SVK
Filip Kuzma (D) 1993 Nitra, SVK
Peter König (D) 1988 Nitra, SVK
Branislav Mezei (D) 1980 Nitra, SVK New York Islanders (1999)
Jamie Milam (D) 1984 Lake Orion, MI, USA
Dusan Milo (D) 1973 Nitra, SVK
Michal Novák (D) 1982 Skalica, SVK
Peter Ordzovenský (D) 1985 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Peter Podhradský (D) 1979 Bratislava, SVK Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2000)
Judd Blackwater (F) 1987 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Marek Slovák (F) 1988 Nitra, SVK
Petr Stloukal (F) 1993 Brno, CZE
Dávid König (F) 1996 Nitra, SVK
Radoslav Macík (F) 1992 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Richard Ondrusek (F) 1997 Nove Zamky, SVK
Miroslav Pupák (F) 1985 Nitra, SVK
Henrich Ruckay (F) 1983 Piestany, SVK
Samir Saliji (F) 1984 Nitra, SVK
Juraj Stefanka (F) 1976 Nitra, SVK
Filip Bajtek (F) 1991 Trinec, CZE
Matt Beca (F) 1986 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Matej Bene (F) 1992 Nitra, SVK
Tibor Kutálek (F) 1986 Skalica, SVK
David Laliberté (F) 1986 St-Liboire, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2004)
Marcel Suba (F) 1995
Edmund Piacka (F) 1992 Zlate Moravce, SVK
2014-2015 Alexandr Hylak (G) 1983 Pardubice, CZE
Marcel Melichercik (G) 1986 Poprad, SVK
Juraj Cebák (D) 1982 Prievidza, SVK
Erik Cernak (D) 1997 Kosice, SVK Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Adam Drgon (D) 1985 Trnava, SVK
752 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Július Koval 1990 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Juraj Koval -
Michal Longauer 1972 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Vladimír Országh 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Pavol Rybár 1971 Skalica, SVK
2016-2017 Július Koval 1990 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Michal Longauer 1972 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Vladimír Országh 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Pavol Rybár 1971 Skalica, SVK
Richard Zedník 1976 Banska Bystrica, SVK
2015-2016 Tomas Chrenko 1977 Nitra, SVK
Andrej Kmec 1977 Nitra, SVK
Miroslav Kovacik 1978 Nitra, SVK
Daniel Makoni -
Antonin Stavjana 1963 Zlin, CZE
2014-2015 Peter Oremus 1970 Surany, SVK
Roman Simicek 1971 Ostrava, CZE
2013-2014 Juraj Bakos 1960
Anton Tomko 1963 Presov, SVK
Pavol Zubek 1970 Kosice, SVK
2012-2013 Peter Mikula 1955
Jaroslav Török 1971 Martin, SVK
2011-2012 Jan Neliba 1953 Kladno, CZE
Roman Stantien 1964 Kyjov, CZE
2010-2011 Rostislav Cada 1954 Brno, CZE
Pavol Zubek 1970 Kosice, SVK
2009-2010 Rostislav Cada 1954 Brno, CZE
Pavol Zubek 1970 Kosice, SVK
2008-2009 Jan Bajtos 1962
Pavel Hulva 1963
Anton Tomko 1963 Presov, SVK
2007-2008 Zdeno Ciger 1969 Martin, SVK
Miroslav Miklosovic 1950
Igor Toth 1961 Hurbanovo, SVK
2006-2007 Zdeno Ciger 1969 Martin, SVK
Miroslav Miklosovic 1950
Igor Toth 1961 Hurbanovo, SVK
2005-2006 Jan Sterbak 1952
Anton Tomko 1963 Presov, SVK
2004-2005 Rudolf Jurcenko 1951
Maros Krajci 1967
Miroslav Miklosovic 1950
Milos Riha 1958 Prerov, CZE
2003-2004 Dusan Gregor 1962 Trencin, SVK
Julius Penzes 1955
2002-2003 Ivan Dornic 1962 Bratislava, SVK
Maros Krajci 1967
Miroslav Miklosovic 1950
Marcel Sakac 1947 Levoca, SVK
Julius Supler 1950 Poprad, SVK
2001-2002 Maros Krajci 1967
Lubomir Pokovic 1960 Skalica, SVK
Milos Riha 1958 Prerov, CZE
Marcel Sakac 1947 Levoca, SVK
2000-2001 Ernest Bokros 1959 Karvina, CZE
Peter Mikula 1955
1999-2000 František Hossa 1954 Trencin, SVK
Maros Krajci 1967
Lubomir Pokovic 1960 Skalica, SVK
1998-1999 Milan Jancuska 1959
Jan Selvek 1941 Poprad, SVK
1997-1998 Ernest Bokros 1959 Karvina, CZE
Ludovic Venutti -
1996-1997 Rudolf Potsch 1937 Brno, CZE
Jaroslav Walter 1939 Sobedraz, CZE
1995-1996 Jan Faith 1948 Poprad, SVK
Vincent Lukac 1954 Kosice, SVK
Vladimir Sandrik 1951 Kosice, SVK
Jan Selvek 1941 Poprad, SVK
1994-1995 Vincent Lukac 1954 Kosice, SVK
Jan Selvek 1941 Poprad, SVK
1993-1994 František Hossa 1954 Trencin, SVK
Rudolf Ulicny 1949