

© Photo: HC Oceláři Třinec
Vladimír Dravecký
#22 HC Oceláři Třinec / Czechia - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 03, 1985
- Age
- 41
- Place of Birth
- Kosice, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HC Kosice
- Position
- LW/D
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
5
2
Vladimír Dravecký Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Son: Vladimir Dravecky
Vladimír Dravecký Statistics
Vladimír Dravecký Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | ET | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Champions HL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Spengler Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Spengler Cup | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
Vladimír Dravecký Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 111 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 0.32 | 61 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 58 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.29 | 40 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 13 | 583 | 72 | 112 | 184 | 0.32 | 324 | 34 | 11 | 148 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.29 | 51 | -1 | |
| 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.92 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 7 | 72 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.46 | 45* | -6* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.19 | 10 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 1.10 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 331 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 0.51 | 161 | 135* | 6 | 75 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 0.64 | 36 | 34 | |
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.75 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | - | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.62 | 2 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 27 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.44 | 8 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vladimír Dravecký Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.62 | 2 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 1.10 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 331 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 0.51 | 161 | 135* | 6 | 75 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 0.64 | 36 | 34 | |
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.75 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 13 | 649 | 78 | 125 | 203 | 0.31 | 368 | 31 | 11 | 148 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.29 | 51 | -1 | |
| 1 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.25 | 12 | -1* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 111 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 0.32 | 61 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.92 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 27 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.44 | 8 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 72 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.46 | 45* | -6* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vladimír Dravecký Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | |
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Oceláři Třinec | Retired | |
| Extension | HC Oceláři Třinec | HC Oceláři Třinec | |
| Confirmed | HC Ajoie | HC Oceláři Třinec | |
| Extension | HC Ajoie | HC Ajoie | |
| Confirmed | Blues | HC Ajoie | |
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava | Blues | |
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HC Kosice | HC Slovan Bratislava | |
| Confirmed | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | HC Kosice | |
| Confirmed | HC Kosice | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | |
| Confirmed | Manchester Monarchs | HC Kosice |
Vladimír Dravecký Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for HC Kosice