

© Photo: Mark Tredgold

Greg Chambers
#24 Bracknell Hornets / NIHL 1 - 15/16
- Date of Birth
- Nov 14, 1982
- Age
- 43
- Place of Birth
- Toronto, ON, CAN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Greg Chambers Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Greg Chambers
Greg Chambers Statistics
Greg Chambers Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | EIHL KO Cup | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | EIHL Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | EIHL KO Cup | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | EIHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | EIHL KO Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Continental Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | EPIHL Cup | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EPIHL Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | NIHL South Cup | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Eng. Chal. Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
Greg Chambers Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 57 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 0.74 | 12 | -11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 305 | 127 | 244 | 371 | 1.22 | 368 | - | 4 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.69 | 4 | - | |
| 6 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.06 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.20 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 142 | 51 | 131 | 182 | 1.28 | 193 | - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.52 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.94 | 19 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 0.96 | 67 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 194 | 90 | 110 | 200 | 1.03 | 82 | 33 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.06 | 4 | -6 | |
| 2 | 50 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 1.30 | 50 | - | 1 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.58 | 19 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.33 | 37 | -3 | 0 |
Greg Chambers Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 288 | 133 | 242 | 375 | 1.30 | 349 | - | 3 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.82 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 1.05 | 63 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 120 | 36 | 92 | 128 | 1.07 | 136 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.33 | 37 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 45 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 0.96 | 26 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 1.38 | 50 | - | 1 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.58 | 19 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 57 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 0.74 | 12 | -11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 194 | 90 | 110 | 200 | 1.03 | 82 | 33 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.06 | 4 | -6 | |
| 1 | 47 | 11 | 52 | 63 | 1.34 | 96 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 42 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.52 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.94 | 19 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - |
Greg Chambers Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2011-2012 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Bracknell Hornets | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | No team | Bracknell Hornets | |
| Confirmed | Invicta Dynamos | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steeldogs | Invicta Dynamos | |
| Confirmed | Basingstoke Bison | Sheffield Steeldogs | |
| Confirmed | Guildford Flames | Basingstoke Bison | |
| Confirmed | Coventry Blaze | Guildford Flames | |
| Confirmed | Basingstoke Bison | Coventry Blaze |