

©Photo: Lakers Sport AG
Noël Bader
#45 SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers / NL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Jan 31, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Langenbruck, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Basel
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 76 kg / 168 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Noël Bader Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Mini A | 15 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mini A | 17 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Mini A | 9 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Novizen A | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Mini Top | 25 | - | - | - | - | Relegation | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen Top | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Top | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Elite Jr. B | 4 | 5.04 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | Relegation | 2 | 3.50 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 16 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 8-7-1 | Relegation | 3 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | International-Jr | 1 | 2.77 | .925 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Novizen Elite | 17 | 3.22 | - | 0 | 8-7-1 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.27 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. A | 6 | 2.82 | - | 0 | 3-0-1 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NLA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 2 | 2.00 | .938 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Elite Jr. A | 19 | 2.10 | - | 1 | 13-1-1 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.06 | - | 1 | 4-2-1 | |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 2 | 12.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Elite Jr. A | 26 | 1.92 | - | 4 | 20-3-1 | Playoffs | 9 | 3.14 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | NLA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Elite Jr. A | 20 | 1.48 | - | 5 | 13-6-1 | Playoffs | 9 | 3.71 | - | 0 | 6-3-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | NLA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NLB | 1 | 1.33 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | NLB | 19 | 3.60 | .900 | 0 | 4-14-1 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | NLA | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SL | 16 | 4.65 | .873 | 0 | 3-9-2 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.25 | .947 | 0 | 0-0-2 | |
| 2017-2018 | NL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NL | 9 | 4.31 | .864 | 0 | 0-5-0 | Relegation | 4 | 2.28 | .914 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | SL | 4 | 2.27 | .937 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NL | 10 | 3.44 | .897 | 0 | 2-6-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SL | 7 | 3.02 | .901 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NL | 24 | 3.83 | .888 | 0 | 6-12-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.31 | .933 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | SL | 2 | 2.94 | .921 | 0 | 1-0-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NL | 9 | 3.08 | .896 | 1 | 2-4-2 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | SL | 7 | 1.99 | .926 | 0 | 4-2-0 |
Noël Bader Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 1 | 4.44 | .846 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 9.82 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0.00 | - | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0.96 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 |
Noël Bader Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 4.44 | .846 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 71 | 1.88 | - | 10 | 49-10-4 | 3 | 26 | 3.32 | - | 1 | 13-9-1 | |
| 1 | 4 | 5.04 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 41 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | 52 | 3.69 | .887 | 1 | 10-27-2 | 3 | 6 | 2.28 | .917 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 33 | 3.36 | - | 0 | 16-14-2 | 2 | 10 | 3.45 | - | 0 | 4-5-0 | |
| 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 56 | 3.41 | .899 | 0 | 15-29-5 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 | .947 | 0 | 0-0-2 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2.35 | - | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 12.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Noël Bader Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 32 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 34 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 5.04 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3.57 | .846* | 1 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 3.22 | - | 0 | 8-7-1 | 1 | 7 | 3.27 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 4 | 71 | 1.88 | - | 10 | 49-10-4 | 3 | 26 | 3.32 | - | 1 | 13-9-1 | |
| 4 | 46 | 3.70 | .895 | 0 | 10-27-3 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 | .947 | 0 | 0-0-2 | |
| 2 | 9 | 2.20 | .924 | 0 | 5-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 8-7-1 | 1 | 3 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 12.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.33 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 53 | 3.62 | .887* | 1 | 11-27-2 | 2 | 6 | 2.28 | .917 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.77 | .925 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.00 | .938 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Noël Bader Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | Retired | |
| Loan | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | HC Thurgau | |
| Loan | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | HC Thurgau | |
| Extension | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | |
| Loan | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | EVZ Academy | |
| Extension | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | |
| Confirmed | EVZ Academy | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | |
| Extension | EV Zug U20 | EVZ Academy |
Noël Bader Biography and Trivia
Skater-Profile: Noël Bader