

Kevin Rosset
HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées / MSL - 17/18
- Date of Birth
- Oct 26, 1992
- Age
- 34
- Place of Birth
- Genève, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- Genève-Servette HC
- Position
- F
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Kevin Rosset Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Novizen Top | 21 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | Junioren Top | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | Novizen A | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 24 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Elite Jr. B | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | MetJHL | 36 | 15 | 17 | 32 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Elite Jr. A | 35 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 32 | - | Relegation | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | WSHL | 45 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 71 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA III | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA III | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA III | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA III | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | MSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kevin Rosset Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | Best of the Rest | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Kevin Rosset Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.46 | 32 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.36 | 24 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.89 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 53 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.28 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 0.96 | 48 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.80 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.51 | 71 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - |
Kevin Rosset Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 53 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.28 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.51 | 71 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 36 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.89 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.36 | 24 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 0.96 | 48 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.46 | 32 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.89 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 |
Kevin Rosset Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Castleton University | HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées |