

© Photo: Daniel André Stentz
Antti Kerälä
#44 ESV Kaufbeuren / DEL2 - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Feb 03, 1987
- Age
- 39
- Place of Birth
- Hattula, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- HPK
- Position
- C
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Antti Kerälä Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Antti Kerälä
Antti Kerälä Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | U16 SM-sarja | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | U18 SM-sarja | 28 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2004-2005 | U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | U20 SM-liiga | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -5 | Relegation | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2005-2006 | U20 SM-liiga | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 5 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 | |
| 2006-2007 | U20 SM-liiga | 35 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 32 | 0 | Relegation | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 8 | |
| 2006-2007 | Mestis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | U20 SM-liiga | 26 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 10 | 4 | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2007-2008 | SM-liiga | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | Mestis | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | U20 SM-liiga | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | SM-liiga | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mestis | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mestis | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mestis | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Mestis | 45 | 10 | 38 | 48 | 10 | 19 | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2010-2011 | SM-liiga | 60 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 12 | 22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | SM-liiga | 55 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 6 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2012-2013 | SM-liiga | 57 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 10 | 2 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2013-2014 | Liiga | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Liiga | 33 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | -6 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2014-2015 | Liiga | 52 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2014-2015 | Mestis | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | 51 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Liiga | 51 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | -1 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2017-2018 | Denmark | 35 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | DEL2 | 27 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 2 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2019-2020 | DEL2 | 50 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 24 | -7 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Antti Kerälä Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 77 | 23 | 46 | 69 | 0.90 | 26 | -5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -2 | |
| 1 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.56 | 6 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 3* | |
| 9 | 386 | 54 | 107 | 161 | 0.42 | 48 | 30 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 4 | -5 | |
| 5 | 81 | 22 | 55 | 77 | 0.95 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.44 | 2 | 8 | |
| 1 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 50 | 13 | 49 | 62 | 1.24 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 108 | 32 | 57 | 89 | 0.82 | 72 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.93 | 20 | 3 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Antti Kerälä Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 154 | 15 | 50 | 65 | 0.42 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -4 | |
| 1 | 50 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 1.02 | 24 | -7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | |
| 1 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.21 | 0 | -7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 50 | 13 | 49 | 62 | 1.24 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 108 | 32 | 57 | 89 | 0.82 | 72 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.93 | 20 | 3 | |
| 2 | 131 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 0.53 | 26 | 28* | 2 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.23 | 4 | 4* | |
| 1 | 45 | 10 | 38 | 48 | 1.07 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.44 | 2 | 8 | |
| 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.92 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 80 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 0.39 | 16 | -2* | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.42 | 0 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.20 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Antti Kerälä Career Highlights
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | ESV Kaufbeuren | ESV Kaufbeuren | |
| Confirmed | Löwen Frankfurt | ESV Kaufbeuren | |
| Confirmed | Herning Blue Fox | Löwen Frankfurt | |
| Confirmed | Ässät | Herning Blue Fox | |
| Extension | Ässät | Ässät | |
| Extension | Ässät | Ässät | |
| Loan | Ässät | TUTO Hockey | |
| Confirmed | HPK | Ässät | |
| Loan | KalPa | HPK | |
| Confirmed | Jokerit | KalPa | |
| Confirmed | Jokipojat | Jokerit | |
| Confirmed | Jukurit | Jokipojat |