

© Photo: Andrea Branca - HeShootsHeScoores.com

Joren van Pottelberghe
Genève-Servette HC / NL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 05, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Zug, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland / Belgium
- Youth Team
- EV Zug
- Position
- G
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Joren van Pottelberghe Facts
Joren van Pottelberghe Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Mini A | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Mini Top | 18 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs QC | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 1 | 18.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Mini Top | 19 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs QC | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 3 | 1.64 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Novizen Elite | 14 | 2.62 | - | 1 | 11-3-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.71 | - | 0 | 2-0-1 | |
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. A | 4 | 2.17 | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Junioren Top | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 6 | 1.79 | .930 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 8 | 1.62 | .919 | 1 | 8-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J18 Allsvenskan | 7 | 2.10 | .926 | 2 | 4-3-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J20 SuperElit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 6 | 4.36 | .840 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | 11 | 1.89 | .925 | 0 | 11-0-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | J18 Allsvenskan | 15 | 1.25 | .949 | 4 | 10-5-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.41 | .915 | 1 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J20 SuperElit | 5 | 3.08 | .892 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | WJC-18 | 7 | 3.39 | .881 | 1 | 2-5-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | International-Jr | 17 | 3.49 | .887 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | International-Jr | 2 | 1.92 | .943 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | 19 | 2.63 | .896 | 0 | 11-8-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 | 6 | 3.15 | .887 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | International-Jr | 11 | 2.59 | .902 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Elite Jr. A | 1 | 3.02 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.77 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NLA | 17 | 2.63 | .906 | 0 | 10-6-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 | 5 | 3.16 | .909 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | International-Jr | 8 | 2.96 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | NL | 24 | 3.01 | .905 | 2 | 11-10-2 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | International | 2 | 3.04 | .875 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Denmark | 4 | 2.53 | .885 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | SL | 24 | 2.29 | .921 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1.87 | .925 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | International | 1 | 4.00 | .840 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NL | 25 | 2.62 | .916 | 1 | 12-8-2 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International | 2 | 2.40 | .919 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NL | 40 | 2.49 | .914 | 2 | 22-11-4 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.77 | .925 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |
| 2020-2021 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NL | 44 | 2.23 | .921 | 5 | 24-12-3 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | International | 1 | 2.02 | .920 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NL | 6 | 2.88 | .902 | 0 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.23 | .931 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | SL | 4 | 1.98 | .950 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | WC | 1 | 3.85 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | International | 2 | 2.96 | .878 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NL | 10 | 2.86 | .903 | 0 | 2-3-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.06 | .892 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | International | 3 | 3.42 | .859 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NL | 5 | 2.41 | .891 | 0 | 3-1-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NL | 16 | 2.13 | .920 | 2 | 8-7-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.05 | .913 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | NL | 1 | 4.04 | .862 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NL | - | - | - | - | - |
Joren van Pottelberghe Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | QC Int PW | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 4.21 | .868 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | WJAC-19 | 3 | 2.88 | .928 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | 4 | 3.99 | .888 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup | 3 | 2.48 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 5 | 2.57 | .897 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 4 | 1.97 | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Spengler Cup | 2 | 1.50 | .955 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 2.13 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 4.03 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0.00 | - | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Spengler Cup | 2 | 3.56 | .883 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Deutschland Cup | 1 | 2.77 | .909 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 4.01 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Deutschland Cup | 1 | 2.02 | .920 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | EHT | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | 4 | 3.28 | .877 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | EHT | 3 | 3.42 | .859 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Joren van Pottelberghe Career Totals
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 3.23* | .887 | 0 | 4-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.53 | .885 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 2.41 | .914 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 3.42 | .859 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 2.43 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.77 | - | - | - | |
| 7 | 12 | 2.67* | .899* | 1* | 3-5-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 50 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.21 | .868 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 22 | 1.51 | .941 | 6 | 14-8-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.41 | .915 | 1 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2 | 19 | 1.78 | .922 | 1 | 19-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 24 | 2.73 | .895 | 0 | 15-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 11 | 188 | 2.52 | .913 | 12 | 95-61-13 | 6 | 8 | 2.30 | .921 | 1 | 2-4-1 | |
| 3 | 18 | 2.83 | - | 1 | 12-3-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.71 | - | 0 | 2-0-1 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 28 | 2.24 | .926 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.87 | .925 | - | - | |
| 2 | 4 | 2.52 | .921 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 11 | 2.37 | - | 1 | 5-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.85 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.88 | .928 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.39 | .881 | 1 | 2-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | 3.16 | .899 | 0 | 3-6-0 | 0 |
Joren van Pottelberghe Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Lugano | Genève-Servette HC | |
| Confirmed | EHC Biel-Bienne | HC Lugano | |
| Loan | EHC Biel-Bienne | EHC Winterthur | |
| Extension | EHC Biel-Bienne | EHC Biel-Bienne | |
| Confirmed | HC Davos | EHC Biel-Bienne | |
| Extension | HC Davos | HC Davos | |
| Loan | HC Davos | EHC Kloten | |
| Loan | HC Davos | Rungsted Seier Capital | |
| Confirmed | Linköping HC J20 | HC Davos | |
| Confirmed | EV Zug U17 | Linköping HC J18 |
Joren van Pottelberghe Biography and Trivia
2015 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #173 by FUTURE CONSIDERATIONS
2015 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #5 by NHL CENTRAL SCOUTING