

Carolin Walz
#72 Neusser EV II / Germany5 - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Nov 25, 1995
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- Neusser EV
- Position
- G
- Height
- 166 cm / 5'5"
- Weight
- 57 kg / 126 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Carolin Walz Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Germany U18 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 6 | 0.42 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Germany2 (W) | - | 0.88 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | DFEL (W) | 13 | 3.58 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | DFEL (W) | 22 | 4.94 | .879 | - | - | Relegation | 2 | 6.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | DFEL (W) | - | 2.96 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 7.17 | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | DFEL (W) | 12 | 2.92 | .902 | 0 | 5-7-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.00 | .862 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | DFEL (W) | 11 | 4.57 | .901 | 0 | 1-10-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | DFEL (W) | 6 | 3.50 | .923 | 0 | 1-5-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 2 | 4.80 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany5 | 7 | 5.52 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 9.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Germany6 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 3.32 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 8 | 7.43 | - | 0 | - |
Carolin Walz Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 64* | 4.22* | .894* | 0 | 7-22-0 | 3 | 4 | 4.00* | .862* | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | 0.88 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0.42 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 6.63 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.80 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2.07 | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Carolin Walz Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 41* | 4.94* | .879* | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.50 | .923 | 0 | 1-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12* | 2.92 | .902 | 0 | 5-7-0 | 2 | 2 | 4.00* | .862* | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 4.57 | .901 | 0 | 1-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 17 | 6.43 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 4.60 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.