

© Photo: Jan Beneš
Jakub Neuzil
#31 Bílí Tygři Liberec / Czechia - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Nov 09, 1994
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Praha, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Sparta Praha
- Position
- G
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Jakub Neuzil Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 30 | 1.64 | .927 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U18 | 19 | 2.54 | .923 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.02 | .934 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U20 | 1 | 60.00 | .000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U18 | 29 | 2.42 | .924 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 3.30 | .903 | 1 | 5-4-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 16 | 3.55 | .913 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.22 | .931 | 1 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia U20 | 32 | 2.68 | .929 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2.45 | .936 | 2 | 4-3-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia3 | 26 | 3.59 | .890 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.66 | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia2 | 7 | 7.44 | .814 | 0 | 0-7-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia3 | 6 | 3.40 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Czechia2 | 18 | 2.80 | .923 | 2 | 9-9-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Czechia2 | 45 | 2.25 | .925 | 3 | 28-17-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.73 | .923 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia2 | 49 | 2.82 | .911 | 3 | 26-23-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.76 | .928 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia2 | 5 | 3.03 | .897 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia2 | 37 | 3.46 | .911 | 2 | 14-22-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia | 7 | 2.27 | .900 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia2 | 19 | 2.67 | .910 | 3 | 10-7-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 3.76 | .903 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | 9 | 2.93 | .898 | 0 | 2-6-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia2 | 7 | 2.00 | .935 | 1 | 5-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | 5 | 3.12 | .886 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia | 7 | 3.11 | .901 | 1 | 3-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.53 | .879 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia2 | 6 | 1.95 | .934 | 0 | 4-2-0 |
Jakub Neuzil Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 2 | 1.50 | .936 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Jakub Neuzil Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .936 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 28 | 2.87 | .897 | 1 | 11-15-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.53 | .879 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 30 | 1.64 | .927 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 48 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 14 | 2.83 | .913 | 1 | 8-6-0 | |
| 3 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | 2.36 | .934 | 3 | 7-5-0 | |
| 8 | 193 | 2.79 | .915 | 14 | 96-92-0 | 4 | 20 | 2.81 | .926 | 1 | 7-13-0 | |
| 2 | 32 | - | .890* | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.66 | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jakub Neuzil Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3.11 | .901 | 1 | 3-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.53 | .879 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 26 | 2.48 | .917 | 4 | 15-9-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.76 | .903 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 1.95 | .934 | 0 | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.12 | .886 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18 | 2.51 | .903 | 0 | 8-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 30 | 1.64 | .927 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 48 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 14 | 2.83 | .913 | 1 | 8-6-0 | |
| 3 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | 2.36 | .934 | 3 | 7-5-0 | |
| 1 | 26 | 3.59 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.66 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.40 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 124 | 2.69 | .915 | 8 | 63-59-0 | 3 | 15 | 2.48 | .935 | 1 | 5-10-0 | |
| 1 | 37 | 3.46 | .911 | 2 | 14-22-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jakub Neuzil Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2018-2019 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | Bílí Tygři Liberec | HC Dukla Jihlava | |
| Confirmed | HC Sparta Praha | Bílí Tygři Liberec | |
| Loan | HC Sparta Praha | HC Litvínov | |
| Loan | HC Sparta Praha | HC Baník Sokolov | |
| Extension | HC Sparta Praha | HC Sparta Praha | |
| Confirmed | SK Trhači Kadaň | HC Sparta Praha | |
| Loan | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | SK Trhači Kadaň | |
| Extension | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov |