Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
Select Season

2024-2025 HC Banik Sokolov Roster

# N Player ASCA Born Birthplace HT WT S CTRCT
GOALTENDERS
Czechia flag
232000Praha, CZE6'2"179L24/25
Czechia flag
202003Chomutov, CZE6'4"185LLoan
DEFENSEMEN
Czechia flag
202003Plzen, CZE5'8"143LLoan
Czechia flag
202004Tachov, CZE6'4"176RLoan
Czechia flag
242000Plzen, CZE5'7"170R25/26
Czechia flag
192004Vsetin, CZE6'1"181LLoan
Czechia flag
381985Plzen, CZE5'8"181L24/25
Czechia flag
331990Sokolov, CZE5'9"183L25/26
Czechia flag
212003Pisek, CZE6'1"192LLoan
Czechia flag
232001Kyjov, CZE6'5"196R24/25
FORWARDS
Czechia flag
212002Valasske Mezirici, CZE6'0"181LLoan
Czechia flag
192005Praha, CZE5'11"157LLoan
Czechia flag
3019946'4"209R25/26
Czechia flag
291995Plzen, CZE6'3"185L24/25
Czechia flag
232001Marianske Lazne, CZE5'10"181L24/25
Czechia flag
281996Chrudim, CZE6'2"181L24/25
Czechia flag
351989Kraslice, CZE5'7"181L24/25
Czechia flag
192004Sokolov, CZE5'8"159L25/26
Czechia flag
291994Karlovy Vary, CZE6'1"179R25/26
Czechia flag
192004Cheb, CZE6'5"165RLoan
Czechia flag
261997Klatovy, CZE6'1"187R24/25

2024-2025 HC Banik Sokolov Staff

Team Staff History

2024-2025 HC Banik Sokolov Demographics

Loading...
Draft SaleLightning50% off
Get EP Premium /month
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium (50% off today)Discover premium

HC Banik Sokolov Facts

Plays in
1. liga
Team Colors
Black + Yellow
Town
Sokolov, CZEMap
Founded
1945

2024-2025 HC Banik Sokolov Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Czechia flag21 players
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
Zimni stadion Sokolov
Location
Sokolov, CZE
Capacity
5 000
Construction Year
1961
No arena photo is available right now. Click here to submit an arena photo.

HC Banik Sokolov Games

date home visiting score league
09/14/2024 03:00 PM UTCHC Stadion LitomericeHC Stadion LitomericeHC Banik SokolovHC Banik Sokolov-1. liga
03/01/2024 05:00 PM UTCHC Banik SokolovHC Banik SokolovHC Dynamo Pardubice BHC Dynamo Pardubice B1 - 3 1. liga
02/28/2024 04:30 PM UTCHC Dukla JihlavaHC Dukla JihlavaHC Banik SokolovHC Banik Sokolov4 - 1 1. liga
02/24/2024 04:00 PM UTCHC Banik SokolovHC Banik SokolovHC Poruba 2011HC Poruba 20115 - 6 (SO)1. liga
02/21/2024 04:30 PM UTCHC PrerovHC PrerovHC Banik SokolovHC Banik Sokolov3 - 0 1. liga
Show More

HC Banik Sokolov History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
HC Banik Sokolov
2024-2025Czechia2------------
HC Baník Sokolov
2023-2024Czechia2521825-54128141681.3111Did not make playoffs
2022-2023Czechia2521824-46132167681.3112Did not make playoffs
2021-2022Czechia2482218-53150133791.656Semifinal lossInfo
2020-2021Czechia2341414-33127114511.510Playoffs Qualifier lossInfo
2019-2020Czechia258940-45155231400.6916Did not make playoffsGroup infoInfo
Czechia230424-1182129150.515-Group info
2018-2019Czechia338286-1318572892.341Champion | PromotedGroup infoInfo
2017-2018Czechia3402810-20186124882.21Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2016-2017Czechia3412-011217413RelegatedGroup infoInfo
Czechia336527-1378195200.5610Did not make playoffsGroup info
2015-2016Czechia333718-4411115733115Did not make playoffsGroup info
2014-2015Czechia2421-0120871.752Qualification lossGroup info
Czechia332244-3115077792.471QualificationGroup info
2013-2014Czechia2842-112016151.883Qualification lossGroup info
Czechia332254-2112063802.51QualificationGroup info
2012-2013Czechia3361415-34127145521.446Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2011-2012Czechia336723-42118185310.8610Saved in relegationGroup info
2010-2011Czechia3361416-51142156531.476Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2009-2010Czechia3361710-27143146621.723Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2008-2009Czechia338922-4313319338118Did not make playoffsGroup info
2007-2008Czechia3341218211115128411.217Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2006-2007Czechia344725345121177370.8411Did not make playoffsGroup info
2005-2006Czechia3341910113129100631.854Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2004-2005Czechia3341017601102128371.098Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2003-2004Czechia3341315231107127481.416Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2002-2003Czechia3341516201124116481.416Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2001-2002Czechia3341414402124100481.417Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2000-2001Czechia33815158--11612538111Did not make playoffsGroup info
1999-2000Czechia33819172--109115401.058Quarterfinal lossGroup info

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

Previous names:
1945 - 1948 - SK FHD Dolní Rychnov
1948 - 1953 - TJ HDB Sokolov
1953 - 1991 - TJ Baník Sokolov
1991 - 2002 - HC Baník CHZ Sokolov
2002 - present - HC Baník Sokolov