Czechia3 Standings 2005-06
2005-2006 Season
HC Havlíčkův Brod finished first in the 2005-06 Czechia3 standings with 81 points. HC Vrchlabí (77 points) and HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou (75 points) followed.
2005-06 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Havlíčkův Brod | 34 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 57 | 74 | 81 | 2.38 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Vrchlabí | 34 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 76 | 60 | 77 | 2.26 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | IHC Písek | 34 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 120 | 74 | 46 | 66 | 1.94 | Qualification loss |
| 4. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 34 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 112 | 76 | 36 | 64 | 1.88 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Chrudim | 34 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 125 | 79 | 46 | 61 | 1.79 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Tábor | 34 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 112 | -6 | 61 | 1.79 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 7. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 34 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 91 | 17 | 54 | 1.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC ZVVZ Milevsko | 34 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 115 | -36 | 36 | 1.06 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | HC Spartak Pelhřimov | 34 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 99 | -39 | 32 | 0.94 | - |
| 10. | HC Strakonice | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 119 | -43 | 31 | 0.91 | - |
| 11. | TJ SC Kolín | 34 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 131 | -48 | 26 | 0.76 | - |
| 12. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 34 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 172 | -107 | 12 | 0.35 | - |
| Center play-out | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Spartak Pelhřimov | 39 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 134 | -62 | 38 | 0.97 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Strakonice | 39 | 11 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 136 | -48 | 37 | 0.95 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | TJ SC Kolín | 38 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 161 | -55 | 29 | 0.76 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 40 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 182 | -72 | 27 | 0.68 | Saved in play-out |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | VSK Technika Brno | 34 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 137 | 82 | 55 | 65 | 1.91 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | HC Sternberk | 34 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 138 | 124 | 14 | 58 | 1.71 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Blansko | 34 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 81 | 18 | 54 | 1.59 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Orlová | 34 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 100 | 7 | 53 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Nový Jičín | 34 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 97 | 94 | 3 | 52 | 1.53 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Valašské Meziříčí | 34 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 117 | 107 | 10 | 52 | 1.53 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Hokej Šumperk 2003 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 104 | -2 | 48 | 1.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Spartak Velká Bíteš | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 113 | -2 | 48 | 1.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | SHK Hodonín | 34 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 94 | 100 | -6 | 47 | 1.38 | - |
| 10. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov | 34 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 95 | 119 | -24 | 44 | 1.29 | - |
| 11. | HK Kroměříž | 34 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 125 | -25 | 40 | 1.18 | - |
| 12. | HC Uničov | 34 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 84 | 132 | -48 | 35 | 1.03 | - |
| East play-out | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SHK Hodonín | 40 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 121 | 117 | 4 | 61 | 1.53 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov | 40 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 125 | 150 | -25 | 51 | 1.28 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | HK Kroměříž | 40 | 15 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 142 | 8 | 50 | 1.25 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | HC Uničov | 40 | 11 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 39 | 0.98 | Relegated |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 34 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 134 | 77 | 57 | 75 | 2.21 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | SHC Klatovy | 34 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 90 | 65 | 74 | 2.18 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 3. | HC Řisuty | 34 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 133 | 86 | 47 | 66 | 1.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Baník Sokolov | 34 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 129 | 100 | 29 | 63 | 1.85 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 5. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří | 34 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 128 | 87 | 41 | 62 | 1.82 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 6. | HC Most | 34 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 132 | 91 | 41 | 61 | 1.79 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 7. | HC Děčín | 34 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 92 | 45 | 58 | 1.71 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 8. | HC Kobra Praha | 34 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 120 | 116 | 4 | 44 | 1.29 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | HC Hvězda Praha | 34 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 145 | -36 | 37 | 1.09 | - |
| 10. | HK Lev Slaný | 34 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 134 | -55 | 27 | 0.79 | - |
| 11. | HC Stadion Teplice | 34 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 167 | -92 | 17 | 0.50 | - |
| 12. | HC Slovan Louny | 34 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 215 | -146 | 14 | 0.41 | - |
| West play-out | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Hvězda Praha | 39 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 134 | 172 | -38 | 44 | 1.13 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HK Lev Slaný | 39 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 170 | -69 | 30 | 0.77 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | HC Stadion Teplice | 39 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 113 | 183 | -70 | 28 | 0.72 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | HC Slovan Louny | 39 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 243 | -152 | 23 | 0.59 | Relegated |
seasons