League Information and Facts
2021-2022 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
East
1. HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí 42 25 - 10 3 4 157 95 62 85 Semifinal loss
2. HK Nový Jičín 42 23 - 13 3 3 137 128 9 78 Final group
3. HC ISMM Kopřivnice 42 18 - 17 4 3 142 121 21 65 Semifinal loss
4. HK Opava 42 15 - 16 5 6 128 121 7 61 Final loss
5. SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou 42 17 - 18 3 4 138 155 -17 61 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Kometa Brno B 42 17 - 21 2 2 114 120 -6 57 Did not make playoffs
7. HHK Velké Meziříčí 42 15 - 22 4 1 135 162 -27 54 Did not make playoffs
8. SHK Drtiči Hodonín 42 12 - 25 2 3 110 159 -49 43 Relegation Play
North
1. HC Letci Letňany 42 27 - 8 2 5 203 104 99 90 Final loss
2. HC RODOS Dvůr Králové nad Labem 42 26 - 11 5 0 195 115 80 88 Final group
3. Mostečtí Lvi 42 25 - 12 1 4 222 159 63 81 Semifinal loss
4. HC Hronov 42 20 - 15 4 3 181 155 26 71 Semifinal loss
5. HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou 42 15 - 20 4 3 170 182 -12 56 Did not make playoffs
6. BK Nová Paka 42 14 - 21 6 1 160 163 -3 55 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Děčín 42 10 - 28 1 3 136 231 -95 35 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Draci Bílina 42 8 - 30 0 4 142 300 -158 28 Relegation Play
Promotion to qualification
1. HC Tábor 4 3 - 1 0 0 17 11 6 9 Champion
2. HC RODOS Dvůr Králové nad Labem 4 2 - 2 0 0 14 12 2 6 -
3. HK Nový Jičín 4 1 - 3 0 0 11 19 -8 3 -
Qualification for Czech3 - North
1. Piráti Chomutov 4 3 - 1 0 0 22 11 11 9 Promoted
2. HC Hvězda Praha 4 2 - 2 0 0 19 14 5 6 Qualification loss
3. HC Junior Mělník 4 1 - 3 0 0 9 25 -16 3 Qualification loss
Qualification for Czech3 - South
1. SHKM Hodonín 4 3 - 1 0 0 22 12 10 9 Promoted
2. Moravskobudějovický hokej 4 2 - 1 0 1 16 16 0 7 Qualification loss
3. HC Samson České Budějovice 4 0 - 3 1 0 8 18 -10 2 Qualification loss
Relegation group
1. SHK Drtiči Hodonín 4 3 - 1 0 0 27 16 11 9 Saved in relegation
2. HC Řisuty 4 2 - 2 0 0 17 19 -2 6 Relegated
3. HC Draci Bílina 4 1 - 3 0 0 14 23 -9 3 Relegated
South
1. HC Tábor 42 32 - 7 1 2 224 105 119 100 Final group
2. HC Baník Příbram 42 27 - 9 3 3 194 122 72 90 Final loss
3. HC Kobra Praha 42 25 - 11 2 4 187 138 49 83 Semifinal loss
4. BK Havlíčkův Brod 42 17 - 21 3 1 151 173 -22 58 Semifinal loss
5. SHC Klatovy 42 15 - 19 3 5 158 185 -27 56 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Stadion Cheb 42 13 - 25 4 0 142 183 -41 44 Did not make playoffs
7. IHC Králové Písek 42 12 - 28 0 2 174 218 -44 38 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Řisuty 42 9 - 30 2 1 112 218 -106 32 Relegation Play

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 64/65, 65/66, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23