Czechia3 Standings 2021-22
2021-2022 Season
HC Tábor finished first in the 2021-22 Czechia3 standings with 100 points. HC Baník Příbram (90 points) and HC Letci Letňany (90 points) followed.
2021-22 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baraz o 1. ligu | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Tábor | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Dvůr Králové nad Labem | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | HK Nový Jičín | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| Jih | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Tábor | 42 | 32 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 224 | 105 | 119 | 100 | 2.38 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Baník Příbram | 42 | 27 | - | 9 | 3 | 3 | 194 | 122 | 72 | 90 | 2.14 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Kobra Praha | 42 | 25 | - | 11 | 2 | 4 | 187 | 138 | 49 | 83 | 1.98 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | BK Havlíčkův Brod | 42 | 17 | - | 21 | 3 | 1 | 151 | 173 | -22 | 58 | 1.38 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | SHC Klatovy | 42 | 15 | - | 19 | 3 | 5 | 158 | 185 | -27 | 56 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Stadion Cheb | 42 | 13 | - | 25 | 4 | 0 | 142 | 183 | -41 | 44 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | IHC Králové Písek | 42 | 12 | - | 28 | 0 | 2 | 174 | 218 | -44 | 38 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Řisuty | 42 | 9 | - | 30 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 218 | -106 | 32 | 0.76 | Relegation Play |
| Kvalifikace o druhou ligu - Jih | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SHKM Hodonín | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 2.25 | Promoted |
| 2. | Moravskobudějovický hokej | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | HC S České Budějovice | 4 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 2 | 0.50 | Qualification loss |
| Kvalifikace o druhou ligu - Sever | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Piráti Chomutov | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 2.25 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Hvězda Praha | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | HC Junior Mělník | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 3 | 0.75 | Qualification loss |
| O udrzeni | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SHK Drtiči Hodonín | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 2.25 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | HC Řisuty | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 6 | 1.50 | Relegated |
| 3. | SK Draci Bílina | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 3 | 0.75 | Relegated |
| Sever | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Letci Letňany | 42 | 27 | - | 8 | 2 | 5 | 203 | 104 | 99 | 90 | 2.14 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Dvůr Králové nad Labem | 42 | 26 | - | 11 | 5 | 0 | 195 | 115 | 80 | 88 | 2.10 | Final group |
| 3. | Mostečtí Lvi | 42 | 25 | - | 12 | 1 | 4 | 222 | 159 | 63 | 81 | 1.93 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Hronov | 42 | 20 | - | 15 | 4 | 3 | 181 | 155 | 26 | 71 | 1.69 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 42 | 15 | - | 20 | 4 | 3 | 170 | 182 | -12 | 56 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | BK Nová Paka | 42 | 14 | - | 21 | 6 | 1 | 160 | 163 | -3 | 55 | 1.31 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Děčín | 42 | 10 | - | 28 | 1 | 3 | 136 | 231 | -95 | 35 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | SK Draci Bílina | 42 | 8 | - | 30 | 0 | 4 | 142 | 300 | -158 | 28 | 0.67 | Relegation Play |
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | 42 | 25 | - | 10 | 3 | 4 | 157 | 95 | 62 | 85 | 2.02 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HK Nový Jičín | 42 | 23 | - | 13 | 3 | 3 | 137 | 128 | 9 | 78 | 1.86 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Kopřivnice | 42 | 18 | - | 17 | 4 | 3 | 142 | 121 | 21 | 65 | 1.55 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HK Opava | 42 | 15 | - | 16 | 5 | 6 | 128 | 121 | 7 | 61 | 1.45 | Final loss |
| 5. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 42 | 17 | - | 18 | 3 | 4 | 138 | 155 | -17 | 61 | 1.45 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Kometa Brno B | 42 | 17 | - | 21 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 120 | -6 | 57 | 1.36 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HHK Velké Meziříčí | 42 | 15 | - | 22 | 4 | 1 | 135 | 162 | -27 | 54 | 1.29 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | SHK Drtiči Hodonín | 42 | 12 | - | 25 | 2 | 3 | 110 | 159 | -49 | 43 | 1.02 | Relegation Play |
seasons