Czechia3 Standings 2024-25
2024-2025 Season
AZ Havířov finished first in the 2024-25 Czechia3 standings with 103 points. HC Tábor (102 points) and HC Baník Příbram (92 points) followed.
2024-25 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nadstavbová sk. Východ A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | AZ Havířov | 18 | 11 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 37 | 34 | 103 | 5.72 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Orli Znojmo | 18 | 10 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 49 | 23 | 81 | 4.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | BK Havlíčkův Brod | 18 | 8 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 54 | 9 | 81 | 4.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Hokej Vyškov | 18 | 11 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 64 | 9 | 73 | 4.06 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 5. | Draci Šumperk | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 57 | -6 | 65 | 3.61 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 18 | 4 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 73 | -33 | 54 | 3.00 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | 18 | 3 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 78 | -36 | 52 | 2.89 | Eighth Final Loss |
| Nadstavbová sk. Východ B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SHKM Baník Hodonín | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 36 | 22 | 58 | 3.87 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2. | HK Nový Jičín | 15 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 54 | 4 | 56 | 3.73 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | HK Opava | 15 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 56 | 3.73 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Technika Hockey Brno | 15 | 2 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 54 | -14 | 42 | 2.80 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Kopřivnice | 15 | 3 | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 58 | -10 | 38 | 2.53 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HHK Velké Meziříčí | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 33 | 2.20 | Saved in relegation |
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | AZ Havířov | 24 | 20 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 51 | 76 | 64 | 2.67 | Final group |
| 2. | BK Havlíčkův Brod | 24 | 15 | - | 6 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 47 | 26 | 48 | 2.00 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Orli Znojmo | 24 | 14 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 53 | 46 | 47 | 1.96 | Final group |
| 4. | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | 24 | 12 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 67 | 13 | 42 | 1.75 | Final group |
| 5. | Draci Šumperk | 24 | 12 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 70 | 7 | 41 | 1.71 | Final group |
| 6. | Hokej Vyškov | 24 | 12 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 39 | 1.63 | Final group |
| 7. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 24 | 11 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 99 | -3 | 39 | 1.63 | Final group |
| 8. | HK Opava | 24 | 8 | - | 9 | 3 | 4 | 76 | 86 | -10 | 34 | 1.42 | Final group |
| 9. | Technika Hockey Brno | 24 | 6 | - | 10 | 5 | 3 | 65 | 76 | -11 | 31 | 1.29 | Final group |
| 10. | HK Nový Jičín | 24 | 6 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 89 | -31 | 27 | 1.13 | Final group |
| 11. | SHKM Baník Hodonín | 24 | 7 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 93 | -32 | 24 | 1.00 | Final group |
| 12. | HC Kopřivnice | 24 | 4 | - | 14 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 92 | -30 | 22 | 0.92 | Final group |
| 13. | HHK Velké Meziříčí | 24 | 2 | - | 19 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 113 | -51 | 10 | 0.42 | Final group |
| Západ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Tábor | 39 | 33 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 220 | 60 | 160 | 102 | 2.62 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Baník Příbram | 39 | 29 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 187 | 85 | 102 | 92 | 2.36 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 39 | 25 | - | 8 | 1 | 5 | 157 | 107 | 50 | 82 | 2.10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Hronov | 39 | 21 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 127 | 112 | 15 | 68 | 1.74 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Kobra Praha | 39 | 20 | - | 16 | 3 | 0 | 154 | 127 | 27 | 66 | 1.69 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 39 | 17 | - | 14 | 6 | 2 | 167 | 157 | 10 | 65 | 1.67 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | IHC Králové Písek | 39 | 16 | - | 18 | 1 | 4 | 127 | 140 | -13 | 54 | 1.38 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | Slovan Ústečtí Lvi | 39 | 15 | - | 19 | 2 | 3 | 120 | 146 | -26 | 52 | 1.33 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 39 | 13 | - | 18 | 5 | 3 | 123 | 144 | -21 | 52 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Děčín | 39 | 12 | - | 18 | 1 | 8 | 116 | 147 | -31 | 46 | 1.18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Mostečtí Lvi | 39 | 11 | - | 22 | 4 | 2 | 125 | 154 | -29 | 43 | 1.10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HC Stadion Cheb | 39 | 8 | - | 24 | 5 | 2 | 109 | 152 | -43 | 36 | 0.92 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | SK Kadaň | 39 | 8 | - | 25 | 4 | 2 | 105 | 207 | -102 | 34 | 0.87 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | HC Řisuty | 39 | 7 | - | 27 | 1 | 4 | 112 | 211 | -99 | 27 | 0.69 | Relegated |
seasons