Czechia3 Standings 2023-24
2023-2024 Season
AZ Havířov finished first in the 2023-24 Czechia3 standings with 116 points. Piráti Chomutov (105 points) and HC Tábor (102 points) followed.
2023-24 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | AZ Havířov | 44 | 36 | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 270 | 99 | 171 | 116 | 2.64 | - |
| 2. | Hokej Vyškov | 44 | 27 | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | 224 | 152 | 72 | 92 | 2.09 | - |
| 3. | SHKM Baník Hodonín | 44 | 18 | - | 15 | 9 | 2 | 153 | 134 | 19 | 74 | 1.68 | - |
| 4. | HK Opava | 44 | 19 | - | 16 | 6 | 3 | 143 | 134 | 9 | 72 | 1.64 | - |
| 5. | BK Havlíčkův Brod | 44 | 20 | - | 21 | 2 | 1 | 151 | 141 | 10 | 65 | 1.48 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HK Nový Jičín | 44 | 17 | - | 22 | 3 | 2 | 146 | 165 | -19 | 59 | 1.34 | - |
| 7. | HC Kopřivnice | 44 | 13 | - | 18 | 6 | 7 | 161 | 172 | -11 | 58 | 1.32 | - |
| 8. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 44 | 17 | - | 22 | 2 | 3 | 149 | 187 | -38 | 58 | 1.32 | - |
| 9. | Draci Šumperk | 44 | 13 | - | 19 | 6 | 6 | 139 | 160 | -21 | 57 | 1.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Technika Hockey Brno | 44 | 15 | - | 26 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 172 | -54 | 49 | 1.11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | 44 | 11 | - | 20 | 3 | 10 | 128 | 170 | -42 | 49 | 1.11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HHK Velké Meziříčí | 44 | 12 | - | 27 | 2 | 3 | 121 | 217 | -96 | 43 | 0.98 | Relegated |
| Západ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Piráti Chomutov | 28 | 22 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 141 | 59 | 82 | 72 | 2.57 | - |
| 2. | HC Tábor | 28 | 21 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 53 | 73 | 69 | 2.46 | - |
| 3. | HC Baník Příbram | 28 | 19 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 129 | 84 | 45 | 64 | 2.29 | - |
| 4. | HC Letci Letňany | 28 | 16 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 69 | 43 | 55 | 1.96 | - |
| 5. | HC Děčín | 28 | 16 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 95 | 23 | 53 | 1.89 | - |
| 6. | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 28 | 16 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 74 | 32 | 51 | 1.82 | - |
| 7. | Mostečtí Lvi | 28 | 13 | - | 11 | 1 | 3 | 104 | 101 | 3 | 44 | 1.57 | - |
| 8. | Ústecký Slovan | 28 | 9 | - | 15 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 110 | -11 | 33 | 1.18 | - |
| 9. | HC Kobra Praha | 28 | 10 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 102 | 126 | -24 | 33 | 1.18 | - |
| 10. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 28 | 8 | - | 14 | 3 | 3 | 86 | 94 | -8 | 33 | 1.18 | - |
| 11. | HC Stadion Cheb | 28 | 7 | - | 15 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 125 | -39 | 31 | 1.11 | - |
| 12. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 28 | 7 | - | 15 | 2 | 4 | 85 | 104 | -19 | 29 | 1.04 | - |
| 13. | IHC Králové Písek | 28 | 6 | - | 17 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 111 | -37 | 26 | 0.93 | - |
| 14. | HC Hronov | 28 | 6 | - | 19 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 151 | -62 | 23 | 0.82 | - |
| 15. | HC Řisuty | 28 | 3 | - | 20 | 0 | 5 | 69 | 170 | -101 | 14 | 0.50 | - |
| Západ - Nadstavba skupina A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Piráti Chomutov | 42 | 33 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 200 | 87 | 113 | 105 | 2.50 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Tábor | 42 | 32 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 191 | 84 | 107 | 102 | 2.43 | - |
| 3. | HC Baník Příbram | 42 | 29 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 179 | 122 | 57 | 94 | 2.24 | - |
| 4. | HC Letci Letňany | 42 | 24 | - | 14 | 3 | 1 | 162 | 119 | 43 | 79 | 1.88 | - |
| 5. | HC Děčín | 42 | 21 | - | 17 | 3 | 1 | 164 | 153 | 11 | 70 | 1.67 | - |
| 6. | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 42 | 22 | - | 18 | 1 | 1 | 144 | 115 | 29 | 69 | 1.64 | - |
| 7. | Mostečtí Lvi | 42 | 15 | - | 23 | 1 | 3 | 141 | 173 | -32 | 50 | 1.19 | - |
| 8. | Ústecký Slovan | 42 | 11 | - | 26 | 2 | 3 | 128 | 166 | -38 | 40 | 0.95 | - |
| Západ - Nadstavba skupina B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 40 | 17 | - | 16 | 4 | 3 | 149 | 131 | 18 | 62 | 1.55 | - |
| 2. | HC Kobra Praha | 40 | 17 | - | 18 | 2 | 3 | 154 | 166 | -12 | 58 | 1.45 | - |
| 3. | HC Stadion Cheb | 40 | 10 | - | 19 | 7 | 4 | 118 | 164 | -46 | 48 | 1.20 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 40 | 11 | - | 21 | 3 | 5 | 119 | 148 | -29 | 44 | 1.10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Hronov | 40 | 12 | - | 25 | 2 | 1 | 137 | 200 | -63 | 41 | 1.03 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | IHC Králové Písek | 40 | 9 | - | 24 | 4 | 3 | 118 | 157 | -39 | 38 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Řisuty | 40 | 6 | - | 28 | 0 | 6 | 109 | 228 | -119 | 24 | 0.60 | Relegation Play |
seasons