

© Photo: Concordia Student - Post
Kyle Jessiman
Québec National / LNAH - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jan 12, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Kyle Jessiman Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Kyle Jessiman Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 16 | 1.97 | - | 1 | 12-2-2 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.94 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | QMEAA | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | QMAAA | 32 | 2.59 | .912 | - | - | Playoffs | 16 | 2.24 | .919 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | QMAAA | 7 | 2.40 | .920 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3.54 | .869 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | 13 | 3.97 | .849 | 0 | 4-4-1 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | WHC-17 | 1 | 2.95 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | 44 | 3.09 | .898 | 1 | 21-17-4 | Playoffs | 9 | 3.30 | .878 | 1 | 4-5-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | QMJHL | 41 | 3.74 | .871 | 0 | 17-15-6 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.78 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | QMJHL | 22 | 2.81 | .902 | 0 | 15-6-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | QMJHL | 15 | 3.98 | .864 | 0 | 3-4-4 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.35 | .900 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 5 | 3.27 | .888 | 0 | 3-0-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | USports | 10 | 2.65 | .922 | - | 4-4-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.52 | .921 | - | 4-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | SPHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | LNAH | 1 | 3.53 | .895 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | LNAH | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Kyle Jessiman Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | Brick Invitational | 3 | 2.82 | .844 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | 4 | 0.97 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0.89 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Telus Cup | 5 | 3.43 | .885 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | QGC-16 | 4 | 3.09 | .847 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | U17-Dev | 3 | 3.37 | .911 | - | - |
Kyle Jessiman Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2.82 | .844 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3.53 | .895 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 1.97 | - | 1 | 12-2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.94 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.09 | .847 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 39 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 135 | 3.40 | .884 | 1 | 60-46-15 | 3 | 12 | 3.27 | .878 | 1 | 4-5-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.27 | .888 | 0 | 3-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.43 | .885 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.37 | .911 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2.65 | .922 | - | 4-4-0 | 1 | 7 | 2.52 | .921 | - | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.95 | .900 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Kyle Jessiman Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 2.81 | .902 | 0 | 15-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.95 | .900 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 98 | 3.46 | .882 | 1 | 42-36-11 | 2 | 11 | 3.26 | .877 | 1 | 4-5-0 | |
| 2 | 44 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.65 | .922 | - | 4-4-0 | 1 | 7 | 2.52 | .921 | - | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.27 | .888 | 0 | 3-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1.97 | - | 1 | 12-2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.94 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.53 | .895 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.82 | .844 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.98 | .864 | 0 | 3-4-4 | 1 | 1 | 3.35 | .900 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0.97 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0.89 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.37 | .911 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.09 | .847 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Kyle Jessiman Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 |
|
| 2018-2019 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Flin Flon Bombers | Concordia Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | Québec Remparts | |
| Confirmed | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | Baie-Comeau Drakkar |
Kyle Jessiman Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2022, 11 #71 by Montcalm Bâtisseurs in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2021, 10 #58 by Thetford Mines Assurancia in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2015, 2 #22 by Cape Breton Screaming Eagles in the QMJHL Entry Draft