2015 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saint John Sea Dogs Joseph Veleno (F)
#2 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Antoine Morand (F)
#3 Victoriaville Tigres Maxime Comtois (F)
#4 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Shane Bowers (F)
#5 Val-d'Or Foreurs Déreck Baribeau (G)
#6 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Peyton Hoyt (F)
#7 Halifax Mooseheads Arnaud Durandeau (F)
#8 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Louis-Filip Côté (F)
#9 Saint John Sea Dogs Alex D'Orio (G)
#10 Saint John Sea Dogs Cédric Paré (F)
#11 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Antoine Crête-Belzile (D)
#12 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Joël Teasdale (F)
#13 Charlottetown Islanders Shawn Boudrias (F)
#14 Shawinigan Cataractes Jocktan Chainey (D)
#15 Rimouski Océanic Alex-Olivier Voyer (F)
#16 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexander Krief (D)
#17 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Groleau (D)
#18 Drummondville Voltigeurs William Poirier (F)
#19 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Keenan MacIsaac (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Val-d'Or Foreurs Cole Rafuse (F)
#21 Victoriaville Tigres Simon Lefebvre (F)
#22 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Kyle Jessiman (G)
#23 Shawinigan Cataractes Zachary Bouthillier (G)
#24 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Anthony Poulin (F)
#25 Gatineau Olympiques Anthony Gagnon (F)
#26 Halifax Mooseheads Walter Flower (D)
#27 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Félix Bibeau (F)
#28 Halifax Mooseheads Ilya Putintsev (F)
#29 Moncton Wildcats Mika Cyr (F)
#30 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jason Imbeault (F)
#31 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Yan Aucoin (D)
#32 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicolas Guay (F)
#33 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Anthony Boucher (F)
#34 Chicoutimi Saguenéens David Noël (D)
#35 Gatineau Olympiques D'Artagnan Joly (F)
#36 Shawinigan Cataractes Mikhail Denisov (G)
#37 Charlottetown Islanders Matthew Welsh (G)
ROUND 3
#38 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Adam Capannelli (F)
#39 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nicolas Beaudin (D)
#40 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Sacha Roy (D)
#41 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jérôme Gravel (D)
#42 Victoriaville Tigres Jacob Lapierre (F)
#43 Val-d'Or Foreurs Adam Cheezo (F)
#44 Halifax Mooseheads Jordan Lepage (D)
#45 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Hugo Després (F)
#46 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jacob Stewart (G)
#47 Gatineau Olympiques Jeffrey Durocher (F)
#48 Halifax Mooseheads Mathieu Charlebois (D)
#49 Shawinigan Cataractes Tommy Cardinal (F)
#50 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alexis Sansfaçon (D)
#51 Saint John Sea Dogs Vincent Martineau (D)
#52 Moncton Wildcats Michael O'Leary (F)
#53 Charlottetown Islanders Carl Gervais (F)
#54 Moncton Wildcats Ethan Crossman (F)
#55 Moncton Wildcats Alex Lavoie (D)
ROUND 4
#56 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicholas Cardone (F)
#57 Saint John Sea Dogs Morgan Barron (F)
#58 Sherbrooke Phoenix Logan Johnston (F)
#59 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Kynan Berger (F)
#60 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies William Cyr (D)
#61 Rimouski Océanic Carson MacKinnon (F)
#62 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathieu Paradis (G)
#63 Drummondville Voltigeurs Samuel Gaumond (F)
#64 Acadie-Bathurst Titan William Lemay-Champagne (F)
#65 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Shaun Miller (F)
#66 Sherbrooke Phoenix Brock McLeod (F)
#67 Val-d'Or Foreurs Médérik Racicot (D)
#68 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Lessard (F)
#69 Moncton Wildcats Jonathan Aspirot (D)
#70 Québec Remparts Derek Gentile (F)
#71 Gatineau Olympiques Jacob Dumouchel (D)
#72 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Zachary Lavigne (F)
#73 Rimouski Océanic Charles-Édouard D'Astous (D)
ROUND 5
#74 Gatineau Olympiques Simon Messier (D)
#75 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charlie Lacombe (D)
#76 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Charles Robidas (D)
#77 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexi Payant (D)
#78 Charlottetown Islanders Pierre-Olivier Joseph (D)
#79 Rimouski Océanic Alexis Girard (D)
#80 Québec Remparts Mikael Robidoux (F)
#81 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Nicolas Landry (D)
#82 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérémy Fortin (F)
#83 Rimouski Océanic Gabriel Morency (G)
#84 Victoriaville Tigres Jack Cameron (D)
#85 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Christopher Benoit (F)
#86 Moncton Wildcats Jeremy McKenna (F)
#87 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nicolas Roy (F)
#88 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Vincent Dubuc (G)
#89 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Keegan Gauthier (F)
#90 Gatineau Olympiques Jack Bliss (F)
#91 Rimouski Océanic Maxime Trépanier (F)
ROUND 6
#92 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jake Ryczek (D)
#93 Drummondville Voltigeurs Tristan Bérubé (G)
#94 Rimouski Océanic Mathieu Lefebvre (D)
#95 Halifax Mooseheads Joel Bishop (F)
#96 Sherbrooke Phoenix Matthew Allen (F)
#97 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Drake Batherson (F)
#98 Halifax Mooseheads Raphael Blais (G)
#99 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Thomas Éthier (F)
#100 Saint John Sea Dogs Pierre-Luc Lurette (D)
#101 Charlottetown Islanders Matthew Grouchy (F)
#102 Val-d'Or Foreurs Simon Lafrance (F)
#103 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Antoine Girard (F)
#104 Rimouski Océanic Daniel Brassard (D)
#105 Moncton Wildcats Jack Grant (G)
#106 Québec Remparts Alexandre Larose (F)
#107 Saint John Sea Dogs Marc McLaughlin (F)
#108 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérémy Côté (F)
#109 Moncton Wildcats Matthew Waite (G)
ROUND 7
#110 Rimouski Océanic Alex Mella (F)
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs Evan White (D)
#112 Gatineau Olympiques Alex Steeves (F)
#113 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicolas Desgroseilliers (F)
#114 Gatineau Olympiques Joakim Paradis (D)
#115 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Louis Tardif (D)
#116 Halifax Mooseheads Shawn Kennedy (F)
#117 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jean-Christophe Gagné (D)
#118 Victoriaville Tigres Félix Meunier (F)
#119 Saint John Sea Dogs Ben Reid (F)
#120 Québec Remparts Christian Huntley (D)
#121 Halifax Mooseheads Ben Higgins (F)
#122 Val-d'Or Foreurs Samuel Gagnon (G)
#123 Charlottetown Islanders Dominik Reid (D)
#124 Moncton Wildcats Adam Dawe (F)
#125 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Richard (D)
#126 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Tanner Somers (G)
#127 Rimouski Océanic Lucas Niezelski (D)
ROUND 8
#128 Rimouski Océanic Mike Robinson (G)
#129 Shawinigan Cataractes Simon Benoît (D)
#130 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Raphael Harvey-Pinard (F)
#131 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Vincent Lapalme (F)
#132 Charlottetown Islanders Ian Drysdale (F)
#133 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Logan O'Neil (F)
#134 Halifax Mooseheads Denis Toner (D)
#135 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Marc-Antoine Dufour (G)
#136 Gatineau Olympiques Tristan Belliveau (F)
#137 Québec Remparts Matthew Pietroniro (F)
#138 Val-d'Or Foreurs Frédérick Denicourt (D)
#139 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jordan Martel (F)
#140 Sherbrooke Phoenix Vincent Lampron (D)
#141 Shawinigan Cataractes Ryan Ricketts (D)
#142 Gatineau Olympiques William Basque (F)
#143 Saint John Sea Dogs Kallum Muirhead (F)
#144 Shawinigan Cataractes James Orr (D)
#145 Charlottetown Islanders Andrew Murphy (D)
ROUND 9
#146 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Marc-André Lecouffe (F)
#147 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nicolas Ouellet (F)
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc-Antoine Gagné (F)
#149 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Cedric Lavoie (D)
#150 Gatineau Olympiques Jason-Dylan Moss (D)
#151 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Isaiah Gallo-Demetris (F)
#152 Halifax Mooseheads Cooper Jones (D)
#153 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Miron (D)
#154 Saint John Sea Dogs Benjamin Mirageas (D)
#155 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frédéric Fillion-Gosselin (G)
#156 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Naud (F)
#157 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Zackary St-Surin (D)
#158 Québec Remparts Alec Richer (D)
#159 Saint John Sea Dogs Ian Smallwood (D)
#160 Québec Remparts Marc-Olivier Lantin (F)
#161 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Michael Kemp (D)
#162 Moncton Wildcats Ethan DeStefani (F)
#163 Rimouski Océanic Dominic Cormier (F)
ROUND 10
#164 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Connor MacLeod (D)
#165 Drummondville Voltigeurs Anthony Richard (F)
#166 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Boislard (G)
#167 Shawinigan Cataractes Philippe-Olivier Riopel (F)
#168 Gatineau Olympiques Nicolas Cloutier (G)
#169 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Justin Guitard (D)
#170 Halifax Mooseheads Ryan MacDonald (F)
#171 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex Zafonte (G)
#172 Saint John Sea Dogs Thomas Morin (F)
#173 Gatineau Olympiques Thomas Leggett (D)
#174 Sherbrooke Phoenix Tristan Kleine-Fournier (F)
#175 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nicolas Ormon (D)
#176 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mikaël Émond (F)
#177 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Vincent Duplessis (G)
#178 Shawinigan Cataractes Simon Gravel (F)
#179 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Rémy Anglehart (F)
#180 Moncton Wildcats Keith Petruzzelli (G)
#181 Rimouski Océanic Wilson Forest (D)
ROUND 11
#182 Charlottetown Islanders Jack DesRoches (D)
#183 Drummondville Voltigeurs Matthew Newbury (F)
#184 Victoriaville Tigres Girolamo Miceli (F)
#185 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexis Gaboury-Potvin (F)
#186 Victoriaville Tigres Zachary Roy (D)
#187 Saint John Sea Dogs Jonathan Mason (D)
#188 Halifax Mooseheads Dallas Farrell (F)
#189 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Anthony Chicoine (F)
#190 Saint John Sea Dogs Alexandre Lafreniere (F)
#191 Charlottetown Islanders Johnny Foley (F)
#192 Sherbrooke Phoenix William Lachapelle (D)
#193 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Kevin Lamontagne (F)
#194 Val-d'Or Foreurs Thomas Boily (F)
#195 Shawinigan Cataractes Vincent Senez-Allaire (F)
#196 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charles Ouellet (F)
#197 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Brandon Brunet (F)
#198 Moncton Wildcats Kevin Gignac (D)
#199 Rimouski Océanic Maxim Fournier (G)
ROUND 12
#200 Charlottetown Islanders Zachary Thususka (F)
#201 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Logan Drevitch (F)
#202 Victoriaville Tigres Jeremy Mayer (D)
#203 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Christian LeSueur (F)
#204 Gatineau Olympiques Vincent Milot-Ouellet (F)
#205 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Michaël Marleau (F)
#206 Halifax Mooseheads Kirklin Allen (G)
#207 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérémy Diotte (D)
#208 Saint John Sea Dogs Matthew O'Leary (D)
#209 Charlottetown Islanders Elio Di Meo (F)
#210 Sherbrooke Phoenix Derek Osik (F)
#211 Québec Remparts Matthew Quercia (F)
#212 Saint John Sea Dogs William Hardy-Murray (G)
#213 Shawinigan Cataractes Jakob Breault (F)
#214 Québec Remparts Samuel Cardinal (G)
#215 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Benjamin Bélanger (D)
#216 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Aaron Brisebois (F)
#217 Rimouski Océanic Brett Thorne (D)
ROUND 13
#218 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Creighton Sanipass (F)
#219 Drummondville Voltigeurs Max Sauve (F)
#220 Victoriaville Tigres Dario Latessa (G)
#221 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Matt Gosiewski (F)
#222 Gatineau Olympiques Pier-Olivier Lacombe (D)
#223 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jake Gresh (D)
#224 Halifax Mooseheads Marc-Olivier Gilbert (F)
#225 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Chris Brown (F)
#226 Saint John Sea Dogs Samuel Leblanc (F)
#227 Charlottetown Islanders Ian Murphy (F)
#228 Sherbrooke Phoenix Félix Joubert (D)
#229 Québec Remparts Jérémy Gauthier (F)
#230 Val-d'Or Foreurs Reilly Walsh (D)
#231 Shawinigan Cataractes Xavier Pouliot (D)
#232 Québec Remparts Étienne Verrette (D)
#233 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Michael Young (D)
#234 Moncton Wildcats Brodie MacArthur (F)
#235 Rimouski Océanic Mikael Légaré (D)
ROUND 14
#236 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Patrick Dawson (D)
#237 Drummondville Voltigeurs Casey Carreau (F)
#238 Victoriaville Tigres Brendan Casey (D)
#239 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Charlie Kelleher (F)
#240 Gatineau Olympiques Marc-Éric Bourque (D)
#241 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Avery Warner (F)
#242 Halifax Mooseheads Matthew Fawcett (F)
#243 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Michael Callahan (D)
#244 Saint John Sea Dogs William Aubry (F)
#245 Charlottetown Islanders Dennis Cesana (D)
#246 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jérémie Thibault (F)
#247 Québec Remparts Ismaïl Prudent (D)
#248 Val-d'Or Foreurs Eric Esposito (F)
#249 Shawinigan Cataractes Jayson Dobay (D)
#250 Québec Remparts Jack Hoey (F)
#251 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Patrick Harper (F)
#252 Moncton Wildcats Doug D'Arnall (F)
#253 Rimouski Océanic Antoine Dufort-Plante (F)