Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Halifax Mooseheads Benoit-Olivier Groulx (F)
#2 Halifax Mooseheads Jared McIsaac (D)
#3 Drummondville Voltigeurs Olivier Rodrigue (G)
#4 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabriel Fortier (F)
#5 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Xavier Bouchard (D)
#6 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Noah Dobson (D)
#7 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mathias Laferrière (F)
#8 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Samuel Houde (F)
#9 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Shawn Element (F)
#10 Sherbrooke Phoenix Anderson MacDonald (F)
#11 Saint John Sea Dogs Olivier Mathieu (F)
#12 Drummondville Voltigeurs Xavier Bernard (D)
#13 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Kevin Mandolese (G)
#14 Québec Remparts Andrew Coxhead (F)
#15 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jérémie Bucheler (D)
#16 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Édouard St-Laurent (F)
#17 Victoriaville Tigres Cédric Desruisseaux (F)
#18 Charlottetown Islanders Marc-Olivier Alain (D)
#19 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Evan MacKinnon (F)
ROUND 2
#20 Halifax Mooseheads Alexis Gravel (G)
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Luke Henman (F)
#22 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexis Arsenault (D)
#23 Rimouski Océanic Anthony D'Amours (D)
#24 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Desgagnés (F)
#25 Sherbrooke Phoenix Benjamin Tardif (F)
#26 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Guillaume Desmarais (F)
#27 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Félix-Antoine Marcotty (F)
#28 Sherbrooke Phoenix Justin Blanchette (G)
#29 Halifax Mooseheads Raphaël Lavoie (F)
#30 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nathan Larose (D)
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Chris McQuaid (D)
#32 Saint John Sea Dogs Shane Bowers (F)
#33 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Leon Denny (D)
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes Gabriel Denis (F)
#35 Québec Remparts Lucas Fitzpatrick (G)
#36 Charlottetown Islanders Nathaniel Doyon (F)
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs Azzaro Tinling (F)
ROUND 3
#38 Victoriaville Tigres Félix Paré (F)
#39 Halifax Mooseheads Frédérik Théoret (F)
#40 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathieu Samson (F)
#41 Québec Remparts Justin Ducharme (F)
#42 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Nicolas Olivier (D)
#43 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Olivier Bourret (F)
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Imbeault (F)
#45 Sherbrooke Phoenix Olivier Crête-Belzile (D)
#46 Québec Remparts Gabriel Villeneuve (D)
#47 Charlottetown Islanders Dakota Lund-Cornish (G)
#48 Rimouski Océanic Nick Gosse (F)
#49 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Adam McCormick (D)
#50 Moncton Wildcats Noah Massie (D)
#51 Saint John Sea Dogs Isiah Campbell (F)
#52 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Antoine Casimir (D)
#53 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Kyle Havlena (D)
#54 Val-d'Or Foreurs Yohan Plamondon (F)
#55 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Zacharie Émond (G)
ROUND 4
#56 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexis Shank (G)
#57 Halifax Mooseheads Peter Diliberatore (D)
#58 Drummondville Voltigeurs Olivier Charest (F)
#59 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Colten Ellis (G)
#60 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Bolduc (D)
#61 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Bergeron (D)
#62 Québec Remparts Thomas Caron (F)
#63 Victoriaville Tigres Tristan Côté-Cazenave (G)
#64 Moncton Wildcats Jacob Hudson (F)
#65 Gatineau Olympiques Métis Roelens (F)
#66 Rimouski Océanic Karl Boudrias (D)
#67 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Ryan MacLellan (D)
#68 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Oliver Wahlstrom (F)
#69 Saint John Sea Dogs Nathan Cyr-Trottier (F)
#70 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Max Walford (G)
#71 Val-d'Or Foreurs Shane McGrath (D)
#72 Saint John Sea Dogs Simon Elsliger (D)
#73 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Tyler Hinam (F)
ROUND 5
#74 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nathaël Roy (F)
#75 Halifax Mooseheads Jordan McKenna (F)
#76 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Yan-Cédric Gaudreault (F)
#77 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Antonio DeLuca (F)
#78 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alec MacDonald (G)
#79 Moncton Wildcats Derek Dicaire (F)
#80 Québec Remparts Jérémy Laframboise (F)
#81 Victoriaville Tigres Benjamin Thibeault (D)
#82 Moncton Wildcats Logan Cash (F)
#83 Gatineau Olympiques Kyle Penney (F)
#84 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jarrett Baker (D)
#85 Val-d'Or Foreurs Philippe Fortin (D)
#86 Moncton Wildcats T.J. Walsh (F)
#87 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Couture (F)
#88 Shawinigan Cataractes Tristan Mercure (F)
#89 Rimouski Océanic Carmine-Anthony Pagliarulo (G)
#90 Drummondville Voltigeurs Ryan Leonard (D)
#91 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Ianniciello (F)
ROUND 6
#92 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Xavier Bolduc (G)
#93 Charlottetown Islanders Dominic Hachey (D)
#94 Rimouski Océanic Jimmy Lemay (G)
#95 Moncton Wildcats Chris Murphy (F)
#96 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Maxime Collin (F)
#97 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Carmelo Gullotti (F)
#98 Val-d'Or Foreurs Julien Gareau-Lépine (D)
#99 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jacob Graveline (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes William Croteau (D)
#101 Charlottetown Islanders Kyle McGrath (F)
#102 Rimouski Océanic Hugo Guillemette (F)
#103 Saint John Sea Dogs Devan Newhook (D)
#104 Moncton Wildcats Clark Webster (D)
#105 Saint John Sea Dogs Matthew Gould (F)
#106 Charlottetown Islanders Thomas Casey (F)
#107 Gatineau Olympiques Alex Vosniades (F)
#108 Victoriaville Tigres Tom Fortin (D)
#109 Moncton Wildcats Patrick Keegan (D)
ROUND 7
#110 Victoriaville Tigres Édouard Ouellet (F)
#111 Halifax Mooseheads Jake Wise (F)
#112 Drummondville Voltigeurs Carl-Olivier Dignard (F)
#113 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Vincent Migneault (D)
#114 Sherbrooke Phoenix Félip Bourdeau (F)
#115 Sherbrooke Phoenix Dylan L'Italien (F)
#116 Québec Remparts Liam Leonard (F)
#117 Gatineau Olympiques Vincent Cournoyer (F)
#118 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Charles-André Cypihot (F)
#119 Shawinigan Cataractes Arnaud Chouinard (D)
#120 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frank Fortin (F)
#121 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jake Martin (F)
#122 Moncton Wildcats Alexandre Veilleux (F)
#123 Saint John Sea Dogs Kevin Mason (F)
#124 Shawinigan Cataractes Alex Plamondon (F)
#125 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Samuel Morin (D)
#126 Val-d'Or Foreurs Linden Namagoose (D)
#127 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Matthew McKim (F)
ROUND 8
#128 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Hugo Savinsky (D)
#129 Halifax Mooseheads Cole McLaren (G)
#130 Victoriaville Tigres Daniel Moody (G)
#131 Shawinigan Cataractes Antoine Demers (F)
#132 Gatineau Olympiques Jordan Chabot (F)
#133 Halifax Mooseheads Brandon Stone (F)
#134 Québec Remparts Sean Brown (F)
#135 Charlottetown Islanders Liam Gorman (F)
#136 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicolas Boucher (F)
#137 Charlottetown Islanders Matthew Barron (F)
#138 Rimouski Océanic Jonathan Riel (F)
#139 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Gabriel Proulx (F)
#140 Moncton Wildcats Sam McGaw (D)
#141 Saint John Sea Dogs Jack McGovern (D)
#142 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Kyle Lightfoot (F)
#143 Shawinigan Cataractes Zacharie Ouellet (D)
#144 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jacob Delorme (G)
#145 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jean-Philippe Tourigny (G)
ROUND 9
#146 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Félix Tourigny (F)
#147 Charlottetown Islanders Isaac Knox (F)
#148 Drummondville Voltigeurs Benjamin Beaupré (F)
#149 Val-d'Or Foreurs Darick Louis-Jean (D)
#150 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Xavier Lavoie (F)
#151 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Anthony Morin (F)
#152 Québec Remparts Oliver Troop (G)
#153 Saint John Sea Dogs Jordan Ehrensperger (F)
#154 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Félix Rioux (F)
#155 Charlottetown Islanders David Gagné (F)
#156 Rimouski Océanic Adam Drolet (D)
#157 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alexandre Roy (F)
#158 Moncton Wildcats Tyler Caseley (G)
#159 Saint John Sea Dogs Thomas Ashe (D)
#160 Shawinigan Cataractes Simon Dubois-Tiberghen (D)
#161 Gatineau Olympiques Zacharie Blier (D)
#162 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Gabriel Waked (G)
#163 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Gabriel Levesque (F)
ROUND 10
#164 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Cameron Crowell (F)
#165 Halifax Mooseheads Jack Rathbone (D)
#166 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathieu Cloutier (F)
#167 Sherbrooke Phoenix Isaak Châteauneuf (D)
#168 Val-d'Or Foreurs Charles Farmer (F)
#169 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérémy D'Auray (F)
#170 Québec Remparts Félix-Antoine Drolet (D)
#171 Charlottetown Islanders Evan Gallant (F)
#172 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexandre Taddeo (G)
#173 Charlottetown Islanders Ryan Breau (F)
#174 Rimouski Océanic Nicolas Gagnon (F)
#175 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Harrison Roy (F)
#176 Moncton Wildcats Cameron Boudreau (D)
#177 Saint John Sea Dogs Matthew Steinburg (F)
#178 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Lemieux (D)
#179 Gatineau Olympiques John Murray (D)
#180 Val-d'Or Foreurs Frédéric Abraham (F)
#181 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Olivier St-Cyr (F)
ROUND 11
#182 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Ethan Zarak-Croke (F)
#183 Halifax Mooseheads William Smith (D)
#184 Drummondville Voltigeurs Antoine Palardy (D)
#185 Sherbrooke Phoenix Yann-Félix Lapointe (D)
#186 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Sam Rand (D)
#187 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Boileau (G)
#188 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jacques Bouquot (F)
#189 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicolas Imbeau (F)
#190 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Paddy Mangan (D)
#191 Charlottetown Islanders Nicholas Cardone (F)
#192 Shawinigan Cataractes Jonathan Cournoyer (G)
#193 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Nicolas Sauvé (F)
#194 Moncton Wildcats Michael Higgins (D)
#195 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nathan Todd (F)
#196 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexy Robert (F)
#197 Gatineau Olympiques Lucas Reeves (F)
#198 Val-d'Or Foreurs Logan Timmons (F)
#199 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Shon-Olivier Roy (F)
ROUND 12
#200 Drummondville Voltigeurs Bryan Lemieux (F)
#201 Halifax Mooseheads Brian Scoville (D)
#202 Charlottetown Islanders Alexis Gaudreau (F)
#203 Gatineau Olympiques Brendan St-Louis (D)
#204 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jordan Tetreault (D)
#205 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Ben Thomas (F)
#206 Québec Remparts Guillaume Saint-Pierre (F)
#207 Victoriaville Tigres Jacob Fréchette (D)
#208 Victoriaville Tigres Raphaël Lecomte (F)
#209 Charlottetown Islanders Sébastien Paquette (F)
#210 Rimouski Océanic David Lavoie (F)
#211 Gatineau Olympiques Simon Martineau (D)
#212 Moncton Wildcats Dylan Massie (F)
#213 Sherbrooke Phoenix Tristan Gagnon (F)
#214 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Blais (G)
#215 Gatineau Olympiques Jonathan Lortie (D)
#216 Val-d'Or Foreurs Pierre-Olivier Bourque (F)
#217 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Wyatt Schlaht (F)
ROUND 13
#218 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Chad Doiron (F)
#219 Halifax Mooseheads Ian MacPhee (F)
#220 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérémie Plante (F)
#221 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nolan Lavallee (D)
#222 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Mathieu Blanchard (F)
#223 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Charles-Antoine Giguère (F)
#224 Québec Remparts Michael Kesselring (D)
#225 Victoriaville Tigres John Copeland (D)
#226 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Olivier-Luc Hache (F)
#227 Charlottetown Islanders Jake Di Girolamo (F)
#228 Rimouski Océanic Philip Kemp (D)
#229 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jeremie Major (D)
#230 Moncton Wildcats Matthew Templeman (D)
#231 Saint John Sea Dogs Derek Fournier (G)
#232 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthew Pasquale (G)
#233 Gatineau Olympiques Maxime Grandmaison (F)
#234 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jordan Harris (D)
#235 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Aidan Porter (G)
ROUND 14
#236 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Francis Marois (G)
#237 Halifax Mooseheads Cédric Matte (D)
#238 Drummondville Voltigeurs Gray Betts (F)
#239 Sherbrooke Phoenix Kyle Haskins (F)
#240 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Emery Côté-Tanguay (F)
#241 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mathis Desgroseilliers (D)
#242 Québec Remparts Alexandre Fortier (F)
#243 Victoriaville Tigres Jake Veilleux (F)
#244 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathias Leduc (D)
#245 Charlottetown Islanders Craig Needham (F)
#246 Rimouski Océanic Corson Sundquist (F)
#247 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Tommy Lyons (F)
#248 Moncton Wildcats Eric Pelletier (F)
#249 Saint John Sea Dogs Étienne Croteau (F)
#250 Shawinigan Cataractes Thomas Carr (D)
#251 Gatineau Olympiques Eric Jeremiah (D)
#252 Val-d'Or Foreurs Tristan Amonte (F)
#253 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Ethan Kimball (F)