2017 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Rimouski Océanic Alexis Lafrenière (F)
#2 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Poulin (F)
#3 Moncton Wildcats Jakob Pelletier (F)
#4 Halifax Mooseheads Xavier Parent (F)
#5 Val-d'Or Foreurs Maxence Guénette (D)
#6 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nathan Légaré (F)
#7 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Christopher Merisier-Ortiz (D)
#8 Drummondville Voltigeurs Dawson Mercer (F)
#9 Drummondville Voltigeurs Xavier Simoneau (F)
#10 Rimouski Océanic Christopher Inniss (D)
#11 Sherbrooke Phoenix Bailey Peach (F)
#12 Rimouski Océanic Mathieu Bizier (F)
#13 Halifax Mooseheads Justin Barron (D)
#14 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Noah Laaouan (D)
#15 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Brooklyn Kalmikov (F)
#16 Moncton Wildcats Jaxon Bellamy (D)
#17 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jérémy Michel (F)
#18 Québec Remparts Pierrick Dubé (F)
#19 Drummondville Voltigeurs Thomas Pelletier (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Victoriaville Tigres Sean Larochelle (D)
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Ryan Francis (F)
#22 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alex Beaucage (F)
#23 Moncton Wildcats Jérémy Jacques (D)
#24 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Félix Lafrance (F)
#25 Charlottetown Islanders Brett Budgell (F)
#26 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jacob Gaucher (F)
#27 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Antoine Rochon (F)
#28 Gatineau Olympiques Carson Gallant (D)
#29 Victoriaville Tigres Vincent Sévigny (D)
#30 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nicholas Girouard (F)
#31 Québec Remparts Félix-Olivier Chouinard (D)
#32 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Michaël Pellerin (D)
#33 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérémy Martin (F)
#34 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Olivier Desroches (D)
#35 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Logan Chisholm (F)
#36 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Tommy Da Silva (G)
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs Anthony Allepot (D)
ROUND 3
#38 Rimouski Océanic Jacob Bernard (D)
#39 Sherbrooke Phoenix Thommy Monette (G)
#40 Shawinigan Cataractes Gabriel Belley-Pelletier (D)
#41 Halifax Mooseheads Alex Newhook (F)
#42 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jonathan Lemieux (G)
#43 Moncton Wildcats Jake Stewart (F)
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes William Champagne (F)
#45 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Thomas Ferland (D)
#46 Québec Remparts Félix Tremblay (D)
#47 Victoriaville Tigres Fabio Iacobo (G)
#48 Halifax Mooseheads Cole Stewart (F)
#49 Québec Remparts Xavier Cormier (F)
#50 Shawinigan Cataractes Jason Horvath (D)
#51 Québec Remparts Gabriel Montreuil (F)
#52 Saint John Sea Dogs Brendan Sibley (D)
#53 Charlottetown Islanders Brad Morrissey (F)
#54 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Ludovic Lefrançois (F)
#55 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Zachary Racicot (D)
ROUND 4
#56 Charlottetown Islanders Antoine Leblanc (D)
#57 Sherbrooke Phoenix Alexandre Joncas (D)
#58 Rimouski Océanic Ludovic Soucy (F)
#59 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Christophe Farmer (F)
#60 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Tommy Bouchard (F)
#61 Val-d'Or Foreurs Émile Lauzon (F)
#62 Drummondville Voltigeurs Joe Bouchard (F)
#63 Saint John Sea Dogs Aiden MacIntosh (F)
#64 Rimouski Océanic William Grimard (G)
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mikisiw Awashish (F)
#66 Charlottetown Islanders Drew Johnston (F)
#67 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies William Rouleau (F)
#68 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mikaël Martel (F)
#69 Moncton Wildcats Zachary Vanier (D)
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Tristan Pelletier (F)
#71 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Régis (D)
#72 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Thomas Lacombe (F)
#73 Saint John Sea Dogs Max-Antoine Melançon (F)
ROUND 5
#74 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alec Rhéaume (D)
#75 Gatineau Olympiques Rémi Poirier (G)
#76 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Danny Ciccarello (F)
#77 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Xavier Labrecque (F)
#78 Val-d'Or Foreurs Benjamin Dion (F)
#79 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Laurent Demers (D)
#80 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Devon Levi (G)
#81 Val-d'Or Foreurs Benjamin Lajoie (G)
#82 Moncton Wildcats Mathieu Boulianne (F)
#83 Saint John Sea Dogs Lynden Breen (F)
#84 Gatineau Olympiques Yannick Abel (F)
#85 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Philippe Casault (D)
#86 Moncton Wildcats Mark Rumsey (F)
#87 Saint John Sea Dogs Tim Noble (F)
#88 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mathieu Boissonneault (F)
#89 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathieu Gagnon (F)
#90 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Louis Crevier (D)
#91 Québec Remparts Maxime Lavoie (D)
ROUND 6
#92 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc-Anthony Lambert (G)
#93 Drummondville Voltigeurs Isak Talbot (D)
#94 Rimouski Océanic Zachary Massicotte (D)
#95 Halifax Mooseheads Kyle Petten (F)
#96 Val-d'Or Foreurs Zachary Cadorette (F)
#97 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Julien Létourneau (F)
#98 Rimouski Océanic Declan MacEachern (F)
#99 Québec Remparts Éric Nadon (D)
#100 Victoriaville Tigres David Gobeil (F)
#101 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jonathan Prévost (D)
#102 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Desgroseilliers (D)
#103 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jérémie Hébert (D)
#104 Saint John Sea Dogs Jérémie Jacob (F)
#105 Shawinigan Cataractes Ludovick Nault-Daigle (F)
#106 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Cole Fraser (F)
#107 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Richard (G)
#108 Charlottetown Islanders Nolan Boyd (G)
#109 Saint John Sea Dogs Zachary Leclerc (D)
ROUND 7
#110 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Olivier Tremblay (D)
#111 Sherbrooke Phoenix Thomas Sigouin (G)
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs Michael Oliver (D)
#113 Halifax Mooseheads Félix Gascon (D)
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Charles Tremblay (F)
#115 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabriel Fontaine (F)
#116 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charles-Édouard Drouin (F)
#117 Québec Remparts Émile Hégarty-Aubin (F)
#118 Gatineau Olympiques Jakob Fortier (F)
#119 Victoriaville Tigres Alec Reid (F)
#120 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Antoine Michaud (F)
#121 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Ozzie King (F)
#122 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Édouard Dostie (F)
#123 Shawinigan Cataractes Brendan McCarthy (F)
#124 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Andrew Amousse (F)
#125 Sherbrooke Phoenix Hunter Martin (D)
#126 Victoriaville Tigres Anthony Ferron (D)
#127 Halifax Mooseheads Arlo Merritt (F)
ROUND 8
#128 Moncton Wildcats Zachary Paradis (G)
#129 Val-d'Or Foreurs Tommy Dumont (F)
#130 Rimouski Océanic Raphaël Audet (G)
#131 Charlottetown Islanders Greg Kehoe (D)
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Hugo Chiasson (G)
#133 Rimouski Océanic Adam Fiore (F)
#134 Drummondville Voltigeurs Benjamin Corbeil (F)
#135 Québec Remparts Braeden Virtue (D)
#136 Gatineau Olympiques Benjamin Raymond (F)
#137 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Simon Bérubé (G)
#138 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Luka Bolduc (D)
#139 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Gabriel Choinière (F)
#140 Gatineau Olympiques Alexis Poulin (D)
#141 Shawinigan Cataractes Fabrice Drouin (F)
#142 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Nathan Lavoie (D)
#143 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Antoine Savard (F)
#144 Moncton Wildcats Jaden Mason (F)
#145 Saint John Sea Dogs Stewart Bagnell (G)
ROUND 9
#146 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jérémy Rainville (F)
#147 Sherbrooke Phoenix Christophe Morissette (F)
#148 Rimouski Océanic Alex Wynter (D)
#149 Drummondville Voltigeurs Justin Desjardins (F)
#150 Shawinigan Cataractes William Cummings (F)
#151 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Isack Bandu (D)
#152 Gatineau Olympiques Bradley Campbell (F)
#153 Québec Remparts Ben McGlashing (F)
#154 Gatineau Olympiques Jérémy Duguay (D)
#155 Victoriaville Tigres Jérémie Lefebvre (G)
#156 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Bernier (D)
#157 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Nicholas Yuill (D)
#158 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Elliot Pronovost (F)
#159 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexander Campbell (F)
#160 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc-Olivier Mathurin (F)
#161 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Florent Rodrigue (F)
#162 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre De Gagné (D)
#163 Saint John Sea Dogs Luke Wilson (F)
ROUND 10
#164 Saint John Sea Dogs Josh MacDonald (F)
#165 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Maxime Taillefer (G)
#166 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Luc Arsenault (F)
#167 Halifax Mooseheads Maxime Emery (G)
#168 Val-d'Or Foreurs Zachary Lefebvre (F)
#169 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jérémy Michaud (D)
#170 Drummondville Voltigeurs Henry Wilder (G)
#171 Québec Remparts Marc-Antoine Bérubé-Jalbert (G)
#172 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Pellerin (F)
#173 Victoriaville Tigres Jérémy Pellerin (F)
#174 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Adam Fowlow (F)
#175 Sherbrooke Phoenix Marc-Antoine Pépin (D)
#176 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Thomas Gosselin (G)
#177 Moncton Wildcats Josh Nicholson (D)
#178 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Blake Richardson (F)
#179 Charlottetown Islanders Zac Arsenault (D)
#180 Charlottetown Islanders Zachary Beauregard (F)
#181 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Grégoire (F)
ROUND 11
#182 Moncton Wildcats Kyle Foreman (F)
#183 Saint John Sea Dogs Justin Hryckowian (F)
#184 Rimouski Océanic Jack Morris (D)
#185 Halifax Mooseheads Miguel Duchaine (D)
#186 Val-d'Or Foreurs Thomas Savard (D)
#187 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Potvin (F)
#188 Drummondville Voltigeurs Anthony Leblanc (F)
#189 Québec Remparts Caleb Kean (F)
#190 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Aaron Brown (F)
#191 Victoriaville Tigres Samuel Cartier (F)
#192 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Will van der Veen (D)
#193 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Liam Kidney (F)
#194 Moncton Wildcats Sean Stewart (D)
#195 Shawinigan Cataractes Zachary Bellefeuille (F)
#196 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Campbell Clarke (D)
#197 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Marc-André Réhel (D)
#198 Charlottetown Islanders Conor Lovett (F)
#199 Saint John Sea Dogs Shawn Milord (F)
ROUND 12
#200 Moncton Wildcats Connor McCluskey (D)
#201 Saint John Sea Dogs Daniel Surette (F)
#202 Rimouski Océanic Peter Garrett (D)
#203 Halifax Mooseheads Gavin Hart (F)
#204 Val-d'Or Foreurs Charles-Antoine Girard (F)
#205 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Samy Paré (F)
#206 Moncton Wildcats Philippe Gaudreault (G)
#207 Québec Remparts David Wener (D)
#208 Gatineau Olympiques Vincent Guy (F)
#209 Victoriaville Tigres Kaleb Boudreau (D)
#210 Saint John Sea Dogs Patrick Moynihan (F)
#211 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mike Kennedy (D)
#212 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies William Lagrange (G)
#213 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérémie Bucheler (D)
#214 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jayden Struble (D)
#215 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Spencer Knight (G)
#216 Charlottetown Islanders Drew Bennett (F)
#217 Saint John Sea Dogs Robert Griffin (F)
ROUND 13
#218 Moncton Wildcats Reese Farrell (F)
#219 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ian Carpentier (F)
#220 Rimouski Océanic Tim Kippenberger (D)
#221 Halifax Mooseheads Zack Jones (F)
#222 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jack Garland (F)
#223 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Bradley Farrell (D)
#224 Drummondville Voltigeurs Zachery Bennett (D)
#225 Québec Remparts John Fusco (D)
#226 Gatineau Olympiques Riley Hughes (F)
#227 Victoriaville Tigres Jacob Flynn (D)
#228 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Deny Gaudet (F)
#229 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jérémy Talbot (F)
#230 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Connor Guyette (D)
#231 Shawinigan Cataractes Joe Sharib (G)
#232 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada William Dumont (F)
#233 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Tim Rego (D)
#234 Charlottetown Islanders Thomas Gale (G)
#235 Saint John Sea Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 14
#236 Moncton Wildcats Maximilian Bogdanovich (F)
#237 Sherbrooke Phoenix Linden Alger (D)
#238 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made
#239 Halifax Mooseheads Matthew Boldy (F)
#240 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sean Farrell (F)
#241 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Frank Ireland (F)
#242 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jack Ferguson (D)
#243 Québec Remparts Tommy Vaugeois (F)
#244 Gatineau Olympiques Michael Stegmann (F)
#245 Victoriaville Tigres Frankie Linso (D)
#246 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jacob Bossé (F)
#247 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jacob Banks (F)
#248 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Joey Larossa (F)
#249 Shawinigan Cataractes Briggs Gammill (F)
#250 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Gunnarwolfe Fontaine (F)
#251 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Antonio Andreozzi (D)
#252 Charlottetown Islanders Braden Doyle (D)
#253 Saint John Sea Dogs No selection was made