2018 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Hendrix Lapierre (F)
#2 Saint John Sea Dogs William Villeneuve (D)
#3 Shawinigan Cataractes Mavrik Bourque (F)
#4 Charlottetown Islanders Lukas Cormier (D)
#5 Sherbrooke Phoenix Patrick Guay (F)
#6 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies William Dufour (F)
#7 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Théo Rochette (F)
#8 Saint John Sea Dogs Jérémie Poirier (D)
#9 Gatineau Olympiques Pier-Olivier Roy (F)
#10 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex Drover (F)
#11 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles Beaudoin (F)
#12 Halifax Mooseheads Samuel Dubé (F)
#13 Val-d'Or Foreurs William Provost (F)
#14 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ben Roode (D)
#15 Saint John Sea Dogs Josh Lawrence (F)
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs Marshall Lessard (F)
#17 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jérémie Biakabutuka (D)
#18 Moncton Wildcats Elliot Desnoyers (F)
ROUND 2
#19 Val-d'Or Foreurs Lucas Mercuri (F)
#20 Moncton Wildcats Jordan Spence (D)
#21 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Loris Rafanomezantsoa (D)
#22 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Simon Pinard (F)
#23 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Miguël Tourigny (D)
#24 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jérémy Lapointe (F)
#25 Rimouski Océanic Isaac Belliveau (D)
#26 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre David (F)
#27 Moncton Wildcats Nicolas Kingsbury-Fournier (F)
#28 Shawinigan Cataractes William Veillette (F)
#29 Saint John Sea Dogs Brady Burns (F)
#30 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Maximilien Ledoux (F)
#31 Val-d'Or Foreurs Maverick Gauthier (D)
#32 Saint John Sea Dogs Charlie Desroches (D)
#33 Shawinigan Cataractes Xavier Bourgault (F)
#34 Halifax Mooseheads Cole Larkin (D)
#35 Shawinigan Cataractes Antoine Coulombe (G)
#36 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Ben Allison (F)
ROUND 3
#37 Charlottetown Islanders Xavier Fortin (F)
#38 Rimouski Océanic Alexis Bélisle (F)
#39 Gatineau Olympiques Manix Landry (F)
#40 Moncton Wildcats Charles-Antoine Lavallée (G)
#41 Charlottetown Islanders Patrick LeBlanc (F)
#42 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Zachary Roy (F)
#43 Sherbrooke Phoenix Julien Anctil (F)
#44 Rimouski Océanic Cole Cormier (F)
#45 Sherbrooke Phoenix Vincent Anctil (F)
#46 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Romain Rodzinski (D)
#47 Québec Remparts Kevyn Brassard (G)
#48 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Pierre-Olivier Bourgeois (D)
#49 Val-d'Or Foreurs William Minville (D)
#50 Drummondville Voltigeurs Chase Ellis (F)
#51 Rimouski Océanic Jonathan Labrie (G)
#52 Halifax Mooseheads Simon Bucheler (G)
#53 Victoriaville Tigres Conor Frenette (F)
#54 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Stéphane Huard (F)
ROUND 4
#55 Victoriaville Tigres Nikolas Hurtubise (G)
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc-Antoine Mercier (D)
#57 Val-d'Or Foreurs Francesco Lapenna (G)
#58 Gatineau Olympiques Justin Gosselin (D)
#59 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Olivier Coulombe (F)
#60 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Justin Bourque (G)
#61 Rimouski Océanic Nicolas Daigle (F)
#62 Saint John Sea Dogs Mathias Savoie (G)
#63 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jacob Rabouin (D)
#64 Moncton Wildcats Mark Hillier (F)
#65 Québec Remparts Nicolas Savoie (D)
#66 Halifax Mooseheads William Dagenais (F)
#67 Charlottetown Islanders Anthony Hamel (D)
#68 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jacob Dion (D)
#69 Victoriaville Tigres Jordan Brière (F)
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémie Bergeron (G)
#71 Moncton Wildcats Jeremy Bérubé (D)
#72 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex Falardeau (D)
ROUND 5
#73 Rimouski Océanic Shaun Mahoney (F)
#74 Val-d'Or Foreurs Olivier Picard (F)
#75 Rimouski Océanic Brandon Casey (D)
#76 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Deblois (D)
#77 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Xavier Fillion (F)
#78 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Étienne Arseneau (D)
#79 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Karl Vaillancourt (F)
#80 Halifax Mooseheads Sonny Kabatay (F)
#81 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Simon Lavigne (D)
#82 Saint John Sea Dogs Alexandre O'Neill (F)
#83 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexis Dubé (F)
#84 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Caron (F)
#85 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Desrochers (D)
#86 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Thomas Bordeleau (F)
#87 Victoriaville Tigres Samuel Pilon (F)
#88 Halifax Mooseheads Zacharie Bordeleau (D)
#89 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Zachary Racicot (D)
#90 Sherbrooke Phoenix Raphaël Clément (D)
ROUND 6
#91 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Olivier Adam (G)
#92 Shawinigan Cataractes Philippe Blanchet (D)
#93 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Doucet (F)
#94 Gatineau Olympiques William Paré (D)
#95 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Noah Gaudette (F)
#96 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Félix-Anthony Éthier (G)
#97 Québec Remparts Tristan Gagné (F)
#98 Drummondville Voltigeurs Adam Bowness (F)
#99 Victoriaville Tigres Tommy Luneau (F)
#100 Charlottetown Islanders Nathan Martel (D)
#101 Victoriaville Tigres Massimo Siciliano (D)
#102 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Émile Girard (F)
#103 Victoriaville Tigres Joey Frenette (F)
#104 Québec Remparts Thomas Boucher (G)
#105 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Tom Barbati (D)
#106 Halifax Mooseheads Yannic Bastarache (F)
#107 Gatineau Olympiques Olivier Daigneault (F)
#108 Saint John Sea Dogs Charles-Antoine Dumont (F)
ROUND 7
#109 Saint John Sea Dogs Dawson Stairs (F)
#110 Rimouski Océanic Matt Ellis (F)
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs Kaylen Gauthier (D)
#112 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexis Giguère (F)
#113 Moncton Wildcats Gavin Watt (F)
#114 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Philippe Jacques (F)
#115 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Logan Carruthers (D)
#116 Rimouski Océanic Samuel De Grasse (D)
#117 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Zachary Cormier (D)
#118 Shawinigan Cataractes Brendan Milson (F)
#119 Québec Remparts Daryk Dubé-Plouffe (F)
#120 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Louette (D)
#121 Victoriaville Tigres Tristan Lemyre (F)
#122 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Logan Camp (F)
#123 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charles-Antoine Élément (D)
#124 Halifax Mooseheads Jonathan Pickrem (G)
#125 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Tomy Saint-Amand (F)
#126 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matthias Weistche (F)
ROUND 8
#127 Saint John Sea Dogs Nicolas Kakouras (D)
#128 Shawinigan Cataractes Brendan Tremblay (F)
#129 Val-d'Or Foreurs Félix Trudeau (F)
#130 Halifax Mooseheads Victor Czerneckianair (F)
#131 Rimouski Océanic Isaak Caron (F)
#132 Moncton Wildcats Sam Dow (D)
#133 Saint John Sea Dogs Kale McCallum (D)
#134 Victoriaville Tigres Vincent Bujold (D)
#135 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Fortier (F)
#136 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ethan Pearson (G)
#137 Moncton Wildcats Owen Stammer (F)
#138 Québec Remparts Luke MacLean (D)
#139 Charlottetown Islanders Alex Power (F)
#140 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexis Bolduc (F)
#141 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jacob Leblanc (G)
#142 Halifax Mooseheads Jason Marsella (D)
#143 Moncton Wildcats Joe Chambers (G)
#144 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Kevin Pavlovic (D)
ROUND 9
#145 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexandre Groleau (G)
#146 Shawinigan Cataractes Zachary Barabé (F)
#147 Val-d'Or Foreurs Anthony Marcil (D)
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Devon de Vries (F)
#149 Moncton Wildcats Francis Langlois (F)
#150 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexis Couture (F)
#151 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Brady Hunter (F)
#152 Gatineau Olympiques Xavier Brisebois (D)
#153 Sherbrooke Phoenix Dilan Savenkov (D)
#154 Charlottetown Islanders Nathan Kelly (F)
#155 Québec Remparts Édouard Cournoyer (D)
#156 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Thomas Belzile (D)
#157 Victoriaville Tigres Zackary Riel (D)
#158 Moncton Wildcats Alexandre Parent (F)
#159 Rimouski Océanic Frédéryck Janvier (F)
#160 Halifax Mooseheads Olivier Fizet (F)
#161 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Kyle Lynch (D)
#162 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matt Choupani (F)
ROUND 10
#163 Saint John Sea Dogs Connor Richard (F)
#164 Québec Remparts Sasha Teleguine (F)
#165 Saint John Sea Dogs Connor Bradford (G)
#166 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Tristan Fortin (F)
#167 Moncton Wildcats Brandon Walker (D)
#168 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Olivier Martel (D)
#169 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Matthew Power (D)
#170 Gatineau Olympiques Alexis Giroux (G)
#171 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jason Boissonneault (F)
#172 Moncton Wildcats Zach Alchorn (F)
#173 Québec Remparts Xavier Raby (D)
#174 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Zachary Séguin (F)
#175 Victoriaville Tigres Erik MacInnis (G)
#176 Drummondville Voltigeurs Noah Wilson (D)
#177 Rimouski Océanic Cal MacPherson (F)
#178 Saint John Sea Dogs Anthony Provost (F)
#179 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Vincent Frédette (D)
#180 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Timothy Cousineau (D)
ROUND 11
#181 Rimouski Océanic Mathieu Fortin (F)
#182 Shawinigan Cataractes Olivier Leclair (G)
#183 Val-d'Or Foreurs Victor Brouillette (F)
#184 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Guillaume Dufour (F)
#185 Moncton Wildcats Evan Jackson (F)
#186 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Xavier Dionne (D)
#187 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Marc Richard (F)
#188 Gatineau Olympiques Zachary Gravel (F)
#189 Sherbrooke Phoenix Paul Doré (F)
#190 Charlottetown Islanders Dell Welton (D)
#191 Québec Remparts Jacob Quillan (F)
#192 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Gérémy Giasson (G)
#193 Victoriaville Tigres Vincent Belley (D)
#194 Drummondville Voltigeurs William Trudeau (D)
#195 Shawinigan Cataractes Justin Roy (F)
#196 Halifax Mooseheads Nathan MacMillan (F)
#197 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Charles Locas (F)
#198 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Ed McNeill (D)
ROUND 12
#199 Saint John Sea Dogs Riley Bezeau (F)
#200 Drummondville Voltigeurs Justin Charette (F)
#201 Val-d'Or Foreurs Thomas Denis (F)
#202 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nick Rhéaume (F)
#203 Shawinigan Cataractes Brandon Lévesque (D)
#204 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix-Antoine Voyer (G)
#205 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Simon Singher (D)
#206 Gatineau Olympiques Julien Prévost (D)
#207 Sherbrooke Phoenix Alexandre Viens (F)
#208 Charlottetown Islanders Chad Arsenault (G)
#209 Québec Remparts Loick Bégin (F)
#210 Québec Remparts Griffin Kelly (G)
#211 Victoriaville Tigres Dylan Finlay (D)
#212 Drummondville Voltigeurs Zacharie Boily (F)
#213 Sherbrooke Phoenix David Provencher (G)
#214 Halifax Mooseheads Zachary Byard (D)
#215 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Robbie Dowell (F)
#216 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Ryan McGuire (F)
ROUND 13
#217 Saint John Sea Dogs Simon Trottier (D)
#218 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Messier (D)
#219 Val-d'Or Foreurs Pierre-Olivier Richard (D)
#220 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Thomas Belgarde (F)
#221 Moncton Wildcats Jakob Flamand (F)
#222 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Liam Bergeron (F)
#223 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mason Beck (F)
#224 Gatineau Olympiques Simon Couroux (G)
#225 Sherbrooke Phoenix Gabriel Simoneau (F)
#226 Charlottetown Islanders Keiran Gallant (F)
#227 Québec Remparts Matthew Beniers (F)
#228 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Nicolas Ippersiel (F)
#229 Victoriaville Tigres Gabriel Jackson (D)
#230 Drummondville Voltigeurs William Proud (D)
#231 Rimouski Océanic Christophe Chiasson (F)
#232 Halifax Mooseheads Ethan Phillips (F)
#233 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alec MacVicar (G)
#234 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Félix Landry (F)
ROUND 14
#235 Saint John Sea Dogs William Gagnon (F)
#236 Shawinigan Cataractes Félix-Antoine Houle (F)
#237 Val-d'Or Foreurs Vincent Fortin (F)
#238 Chicoutimi Saguenéens William Gareau (F)
#239 Moncton Wildcats Josh Crooks (F)
#240 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Dubois (G)
#241 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Joshua Leudy (G)
#242 Gatineau Olympiques No selection was made
#243 Sherbrooke Phoenix Alex Brousseau (G)
#244 Charlottetown Islanders Nicolas Bourque (D)
#245 Québec Remparts William Chabot (F)
#246 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Xavier Lapointe (D)
#247 Victoriaville Tigres Marc-Antoine Brouillette (F)
#248 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jacob Lavallée (F)
#249 Rimouski Océanic Joaquim Lemay (D)
#250 Halifax Mooseheads Stephen Davis (D)
#251 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Frédéric Castonguay (D)
#252 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Gabriel Larivière-Piché (D)