2019 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saint John Sea Dogs Joshua Roy (F)
#2 Val-d'Or Foreurs Justin Robidas (F)
#3 Moncton Wildcats Zachary L'Heureux (F)
#4 Gatineau Olympiques Zach Dean (F)
#5 Shawinigan Cataractes Olivier Nadeau (F)
#6 Val-d'Or Foreurs Evan Nause (D)
#7 Victoriaville Tigres Guillaume Richard (D)
#8 Québec Remparts Nathan Gaucher (F)
#9 Sherbrooke Phoenix Cameron Whynot (D)
#10 Sherbrooke Phoenix Israel Mianscum (F)
#11 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Riley Kidney (F)
#12 Victoriaville Tigres Maxime Pellerin (F)
#13 Gatineau Olympiques Olivier Boutin (D)
#14 Rimouski Océanic Zachary Bolduc (F)
#15 Québec Remparts Jacob Melanson (F)
#16 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Cole Huckins (F)
#17 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jérémy Langlois (D)
#18 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Oscar Plandowski (D)
ROUND 2
#19 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Tristan Roy (F)
#20 Québec Remparts Charle Truchon (D)
#21 Saint John Sea Dogs Peter Reynolds (F)
#22 Gatineau Olympiques Charles-Alexis Legault (D)
#23 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Anthony Bédard (F)
#24 Val-d'Or Foreurs Félix Paquet (D)
#25 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles David Doucet (F)
#26 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Drew Elliott (F)
#27 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Zach Biggar (D)
#28 Drummondville Voltigeurs Elliott Lavoie (F)
#29 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jacob Guévin (D)
#30 Shawinigan Cataractes Tyson Hinds (D)
#31 Charlottetown Islanders Jacob Goobie (G)
#32 Charlottetown Islanders Justin Gill (F)
#33 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Zach Welsh (D)
#34 Saint John Sea Dogs Charles Savoie (F)
#35 Québec Remparts Emerik Despatie (G)
#36 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mikael Diotte (D)
ROUND 3
#37 Moncton Wildcats Julien Hébert (F)
#38 Val-d'Or Foreurs Zackary Michaud (F)
#39 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jacob Squires (D)
#40 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Milo Roelens (F)
#41 Shawinigan Cataractes Dovar Tinling (F)
#42 Val-d'Or Foreurs William Blackburn (G)
#43 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Charles Boutin (F)
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthew MacDonald (F)
#45 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Dylan Champagne (F)
#46 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Félix Poulin (D)
#47 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Alexandre Marchand (G)
#48 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Connor Trenholm (F)
#49 Charlottetown Islanders Luke Vardy (D)
#50 Rimouski Océanic Alexis Brisson (F)
#51 Saint John Sea Dogs Cameron MacDonald (F)
#52 Drummondville Voltigeurs Daniel Agostino (F)
#53 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Zack Morissette (D)
#54 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Sam McKinney (D)
ROUND 4
#55 Québec Remparts Adam Cardona (D)
#56 Gatineau Olympiques Justin Bergeron (D)
#57 Québec Remparts Hugo Audette (F)
#58 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jérémy Simard (F)
#59 Charlottetown Islanders Ryan Greene (F)
#60 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mathis Cloutier (F)
#61 Gatineau Olympiques Julien Béland (F)
#62 Victoriaville Tigres Zachaël Turgeon (F)
#63 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Di Cesare (F)
#64 Moncton Wildcats Nicolas Pavan (D)
#65 Rimouski Océanic Frédéric Brunet (D)
#66 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Bodie Nobes (D)
#67 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Andrew Belchamber (F)
#68 Rimouski Océanic Thomas Couture (G)
#69 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathieu Bourgault (F)
#70 Halifax Mooseheads Cole Foston (F)
#71 Gatineau Olympiques Ludovick Lebel (F)
#72 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Johnson (F)
ROUND 5
#73 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Josh Nadeau (F)
#74 Saint John Sea Dogs Robert Orr (F)
#75 Charlottetown Islanders Ben Boyd (F)
#76 Val-d'Or Foreurs Philippe Cloutier (G)
#77 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Étienne Parent (D)
#78 Drummondville Voltigeurs Conor Shortall (D)
#79 Victoriaville Tigres Loïck Daigle (F)
#80 Québec Remparts William Rousseau (G)
#81 Sherbrooke Phoenix Adam Emery (D)
#82 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathys Poulin (F)
#83 Québec Remparts Mikael Huchette (F)
#84 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Félix Larose (D)
#85 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Pierre-Alexandre Boulet (F)
#86 Rimouski Océanic Mathis Gauthier (D)
#87 Rimouski Océanic Isaac Lambert (F)
#88 Halifax Mooseheads Keegan Hunt (D)
#89 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathis Dorcal-Madore (G)
#90 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Marc-Antoine Séguin (F)
ROUND 6
#91 Moncton Wildcats Nicholas Sheehan (G)
#92 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Xavier Martine (F)
#93 Shawinigan Cataractes Olivier Beaudoin (D)
#94 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Pierre-Vincent Guignard (G)
#95 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mikaël Denis (F)
#96 Val-d'Or Foreurs Antoine Tremblay (F)
#97 Shawinigan Cataractes Matis Ross (D)
#98 Québec Remparts Olivier Archambault (D)
#99 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jack Campbell (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes Frédéric Dutil (F)
#101 Québec Remparts Adam Mendelson (F)
#102 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Kenzie MacPhail (G)
#103 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Ventsislav Shingarov (G)
#104 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexis Cournoyer (F)
#105 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Charles-Émile Duciaume (D)
#106 Halifax Mooseheads Brady James (G)
#107 Drummondville Voltigeurs Ethan Wheeler (F)
#108 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Médrick Bolduc (F)
ROUND 7
#109 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Marc-Andre Gaudet (D)
#110 Saint John Sea Dogs Anthony Cliche (D)
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs Adam MacDonald (D)
#112 Gatineau Olympiques Mathis Zakorzermy (F)
#113 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Alexi Van Houtte-Cachero (F)
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Thomas Lachapelle (D)
#115 Victoriaville Tigres Édouard Carrier (D)
#116 Québec Remparts James Malatesta (F)
#117 Moncton Wildcats Charles-Antoine Pilote (D)
#118 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mathis Demers (F)
#119 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Alexis Gendron (F)
#120 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Xavier Ducharme (F)
#121 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Hugo Vézina-Fusey (F)
#122 Rimouski Océanic Steven Iannidinardo (D)
#123 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Anakin Guay-Tessier (F)
#124 Halifax Mooseheads William Robitaille (F)
#125 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Médéric Blouin-Rochon (G)
#126 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Lou-Félix Denis (D)
ROUND 8
#127 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Julien Bourget (F)
#128 Rimouski Océanic Maxime Gagné (D)
#129 Shawinigan Cataractes Thomas Pichette (F)
#130 Gatineau Olympiques Nathan Pelletier (G)
#131 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Olivier Jacques (D)
#132 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Isaac Dufort (F)
#133 Victoriaville Tigres Michael McQuaid (D)
#134 Gatineau Olympiques Samuel Emery (F)
#135 Sherbrooke Phoenix Anthony Munroe-Boucher (F)
#136 Moncton Wildcats Dominic LeBlanc (F)
#137 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Fabrice Fortin (F)
#138 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Guillaume Nadeau (D)
#139 Charlottetown Islanders Charles-Edward Tardif (F)
#140 Rimouski Océanic Oliver Arnfast (G)
#141 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Émile Chouinard (D)
#142 Halifax Mooseheads Lucas Robinson (D)
#143 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jonathan Delorme (F)
#144 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Louis-Charles Martinet (F)
ROUND 9
#145 Drummondville Voltigeurs Yanic Duplessis (F)
#146 Val-d'Or Foreurs Thomas Côté (F)
#147 Charlottetown Islanders Alex Graham (F)
#148 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Blake Deacon (F)
#149 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matys Brassard (F)
#150 Shawinigan Cataractes William Dyke (G)
#151 Victoriaville Tigres Émile Gadoury (F)
#152 Moncton Wildcats Giovacchino DiMattia (G)
#153 Sherbrooke Phoenix Vincent Trudel (D)
#154 Moncton Wildcats Jonathan Desrosiers (D)
#155 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Lavoie (F)
#156 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jacob Christie (D)
#157 Charlottetown Islanders Matt McQuaid (D)
#158 Rimouski Océanic Alexander Gaudio (F)
#159 Charlottetown Islanders Michael Horth (F)
#160 Halifax Mooseheads Vincent Paquette (F)
#161 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jack Dickie (D)
#162 Shawinigan Cataractes Adam Labelle (D)
ROUND 10
#163 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alex-Antoine Yargeau (F)
#164 Saint John Sea Dogs Nick Roukounakis (F)
#165 Shawinigan Cataractes Jacob Tessier-Gagnon (F)
#166 Gatineau Olympiques Vincent Maisonneuve (D)
#167 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérémy Ste-Marie (F)
#168 Rimouski Océanic Hunter Benoit (D)
#169 Moncton Wildcats Marc-Olivier Lemay (F)
#170 Québec Remparts Félix Bédard (F)
#171 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jaheem Lagacé-Aurélien (F)
#172 Moncton Wildcats Isaac Wilson (D)
#173 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jacob Santerre (F)
#174 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex Cormier (F)
#175 Charlottetown Islanders Samuel Chabot (F)
#176 Rimouski Océanic Émile Lambert (F)
#177 Gatineau Olympiques Philippe-Antoine Dufour (F)
#178 Halifax Mooseheads Olivier Tourchot (F)
#179 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérémy Duhamel (F)
#180 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Anthony Turcotte (F)
ROUND 11
#181 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Logan Nickerson (F)
#182 Saint John Sea Dogs Justin Pace (G)
#183 Shawinigan Cataractes Simon Sénéchal (D)
#184 Gatineau Olympiques Samuel Tremblay (D)
#185 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Isaak Brassard (F)
#186 Val-d'Or Foreurs Paul-Edward Vollant (D)
#187 Victoriaville Tigres Nathan Darveau (G)
#188 Québec Remparts Eli Barnett (D)
#189 Sherbrooke Phoenix David Côté (F)
#190 Moncton Wildcats Connor Keough (F)
#191 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Félix Abraham (F)
#192 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Marc-Antoine Pouliot (D)
#193 Charlottetown Islanders Daniel Kline (F)
#194 Rimouski Océanic Salvatore Bucaro (F)
#195 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathis Paradis (D)
#196 Halifax Mooseheads Michael Sack (D)
#197 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexis Morin (F)
#198 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Noah Larochelle-Terrell (G)
ROUND 12
#199 Acadie-Bathurst Titan MacLaren Dick (D)
#200 Saint John Sea Dogs Cameron Miranda (D)
#201 Shawinigan Cataractes Wylen Bourque (F)
#202 Gatineau Olympiques Philippe Goulet (F)
#203 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Nick Blagden (F)
#204 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Zacharie Charest (F)
#205 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Bélanger (D)
#206 Québec Remparts Mikaël Gagné (F)
#207 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ludovic Harrisson (F)
#208 Shawinigan Cataractes Raphael Auchu (G)
#209 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mareck Jean (G)
#210 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Tanner Greatorex (D)
#211 Charlottetown Islanders Massimo Gentile (F)
#212 Rimouski Océanic Spencer Gallant (D)
#213 Saint John Sea Dogs Jaiden Moriello (F)
#214 Halifax Mooseheads Justin Fernet (D)
#215 Drummondville Voltigeurs Aaron Lane (D)
#216 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jeremy Duguay (F)
ROUND 13
#217 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Pelchat (F)
#218 Saint John Sea Dogs William Elias (D)
#219 Shawinigan Cataractes Émile Gagné (F)
#220 Rimouski Océanic James Boulay-Leblanc (D)
#221 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Willyam Gendron (F)
#222 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sheldon Savard (F)
#223 Victoriaville Tigres Zachary Thibodeau (F)
#224 Québec Remparts William Roy (F)
#225 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jordan Lambert (G)
#226 Moncton Wildcats Logan Nutbrown (D)
#227 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Louis-Philippe Houle (D)
#228 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Kiam Bell (F)
#229 Charlottetown Islanders Sam Archibald (F)
#230 Rimouski Océanic Robert Forbes (G)
#231 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Vincent Dupuis (D)
#232 Halifax Mooseheads Merle Putman (F)
#233 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexandre Lamarre (F)
#234 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mickaël Hébert (F)
ROUND 14
#235 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Tommy Cormier (F)
#236 Saint John Sea Dogs Carter McCluskey (F)
#237 Shawinigan Cataractes Julien Pinel (D)
#238 Rimouski Océanic Émile Labrie (D)
#239 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Maxime Sauvé (D)
#240 Val-d'Or Foreurs Ludovic Dufort (F)
#241 Victoriaville Tigres Antony Hains (G)
#242 Québec Remparts Conner Chalmers (D)
#243 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nathan Hardy (F)
#244 Moncton Wildcats Philippe Thomassin (F)
#245 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathis Roy (D)
#246 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jack Cashen (G)
#247 Charlottetown Islanders Max Chisholm (F)
#248 Rimouski Océanic Simon Maltais (D)
#249 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Demers (F)
#250 Halifax Mooseheads Kieran Burke (D)
#251 Drummondville Voltigeurs Étienne Boulanger (D)
#252 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jared Cosman (D)

Players drafted per nation