PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2020 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2020
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Gatineau Olympiques Tristan Luneau (D)
#2 Gatineau Olympiques Antonin Verreault (F)
#3 Saint John Sea Dogs Leighton Carruthers (F)
#4 Gatineau Olympiques Samuel Savoie (F)
#5 Québec Remparts Evan Nause (D)
#6 Val-d'Or Foreurs Vincent Filion (G)
#7 Victoriaville Tigres Pier-Olivier Roy (D)
#8 Gatineau Olympiques Noah Warren (D)
#9 Shawinigan Cataractes Michael Mastrodomenico (D)
#10 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jonathan Fauchon (F)
#11 Drummondville Voltigeurs Luke Woodworth (F)
#12 Drummondville Voltigeurs Maveric Lamoureux (D)
#13 Moncton Wildcats Yoan Loshing (F)
#14 Halifax Mooseheads Markus Vidicek (F)
#15 Saint John Sea Dogs Nathan Drapeau (D)
#16 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Lane Hinkley (D)
#17 Cape Breton Eagles Nicolas Ruccia (G)
#18 Halifax Mooseheads Jordan Dumais (F)
#19 Victoriaville Tigres Nathan Morin (F)
#20 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Dyllan Gill (D)
ROUND 2
#21 Drummondville Voltigeurs Justin Côté (F)
#22 Halifax Mooseheads Jake Furlong (D)
#23 Moncton Wildcats Ryan Hopkins (D)
#24 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Gagnon (F)
#25 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Anthony Lavoie (D)
#26 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Charles-Edward Gravel (G)
#27 Charlottetown Islanders Sam Oliver (F)
#28 Halifax Mooseheads James Swan (F)
#29 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Donovan Arsenault (F)
#30 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Coen Strang (D)
#31 Drummondville Voltigeurs Riley Mercer (G)
#32 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Olivier Ciarlo (G)
#33 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Rémi Delafontaine (G)
#34 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Brayden Schmitt (D)
#35 Cape Breton Eagles Lucas Canning (F)
#36 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Dylan Andrews (F)
#37 Sherbrooke Phoenix Zachary Lessard (D)
#38 Saint John Sea Dogs Simon Hughes (F)
ROUND 3
#39 Rimouski Océanic Jacob Mathieu (F)
#40 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Matteo Mann (D)
#41 Moncton Wildcats Jake Rozzi (F)
#42 Saint John Sea Dogs Michael D'Orazio (G)
#43 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Carter Murchison (F)
#44 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Emanuelson Charbonneau (D)
#45 Drummondville Voltigeurs Drew Maddigan (D)
#46 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nathan Bolduc (D)
#47 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Léo St-Michel (F)
#48 Cape Breton Eagles Colby Huggan (F)
#49 Shawinigan Cataractes Isaac Ménard (D)
#50 Rimouski Océanic Charles-Antoine Beauregard (F)
#51 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Antoine Roy (F)
#52 Val-d'Or Foreurs Justin Sullivan (F)
#53 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Cameron MacLean (F)
#54 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Louis-Philippe Fontaine (F)
#55 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jordan Côté (F)
#56 Sherbrooke Phoenix Carl-Étienne Michel (D)
#57 Moncton Wildcats Francesco Iasenza (D)
#58 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jasmin Simon (G)
ROUND 4
#59 Saint John Sea Dogs Davide Patella (F)
#60 Charlottetown Islanders Angus Booth (D)
#61 Halifax Mooseheads Mathis Rousseau (G)
#62 Saint John Sea Dogs Guillaume Richard (D)
#63 Québec Remparts Kassim Gaudet (F)
#64 Victoriaville Tigres Joey Vetrano (F)
#65 Shawinigan Cataractes Jacob Lafontaine (F)
#66 Halifax Mooseheads Alex Carr (D)
#67 Victoriaville Tigres Danny Akkouche (F)
#68 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Émeric Gaudet (D)
#69 Sherbrooke Phoenix Xavier Labbé (F)
#70 Saint John Sea Dogs Duncan Ramsay (D)
#71 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alex Blais (F)
#72 Gatineau Olympiques Lucas Boisvert (D)
#73 Québec Remparts Andrew Gweon (F)
#74 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jeremie Thibodeau (D)
#75 Moncton Wildcats Nathan Casey (F)
#76 Charlottetown Islanders Mathis Aguilar (D)
ROUND 5
#77 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Carter Ansems (D)
#78 Halifax Mooseheads Alexandre Tessier (D)
#79 Sherbrooke Phoenix Christophe Rondeau (D)
#80 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Dan Chrétien (F)
#81 Québec Remparts Zachary Gaudette (D)
#82 Québec Remparts Samuel Lachance (D)
#83 Cape Breton Eagles François-James Buteau (D)
#84 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Cruz Loughlin (G)
#85 Victoriaville Tigres Paul Slivca (D)
#86 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jack Howatt (G)
#87 Moncton Wildcats Justin Katz (G)
#88 Shawinigan Cataractes Drew MacIntyre (F)
#89 Cape Breton Eagles Jacob Long (D)
#90 Rimouski Océanic Alexandre Lefebvre (F)
#91 Cape Breton Eagles Kiefer Lyons (F)
#92 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Étienne Tremblay-Mathieu (D)
#93 Victoriaville Tigres Alexandre Nadeau (F)
#94 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charles McMahon (F)
ROUND 6
#95 Victoriaville Tigres Igor Mburanumwe (D)
#96 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthew Maltais (F)
#97 Victoriaville Tigres Alpha Barry (F)
#98 Cape Breton Eagles Alexis Bonefon (F)
#99 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jake Tracey (D)
#100 Val-d'Or Foreurs Gianluca Guarnieri (D)
#101 Shawinigan Cataractes Philippe Bourdages (G)
#102 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Louchard (G)
#103 Saint John Sea Dogs Hunter Gartley (D)
#104 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Kiefer Avery (F)
#105 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada William Forbes (G)
#106 Charlottetown Islanders Paolo Marabella (G)
#107 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jett McCullum (D)
#108 Gatineau Olympiques Trystan-Félix Tremblay (F)
#109 Cape Breton Eagles Matheas Elles (D)
#110 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Joseph Henneberry (F)
#111 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Camden Pellerine (F)
#112 Sherbrooke Phoenix William-Charles Bishop (D)
ROUND 7
#113 Cape Breton Eagles Nicolas Hogue (F)
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jacob Newcombe (F)
#115 Cape Breton Eagles Davis Cooper (F)
#116 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Vincent Deschênes (D)
#117 Québec Remparts Josh O'Connor (D)
#118 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon Poirier (D)
#119 Gatineau Olympiques Tristan Reid (F)
#120 Sherbrooke Phoenix Thomas Bégin (F)
#121 Victoriaville Tigres Édouard Gauthier (G)
#122 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Zachary Marquis-Laflamme (F)
#123 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Félix Champagne (F)
#124 Charlottetown Islanders Jarrett Todd (F)
#125 Drummondville Voltigeurs Michael La Starza (F)
#126 Rimouski Océanic Charles-Édouard Grenier (F)
#127 Cape Breton Eagles Olivier Houde (F)
#128 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Xavier Roy (F)
#129 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérôme Nadeau (F)
#130 Charlottetown Islanders Xavier Delage (D)
ROUND 8
#131 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles Poirier (D)
#132 Halifax Mooseheads Braeden MacPhee (F)
#133 Rimouski Océanic Jacob Chicoine (D)
#134 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Dekon Randell-Snow (G)
#135 Québec Remparts Noah Gibbs (F)
#136 Val-d'Or Foreurs Hugo Larkin (D)
#137 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Pouliot (F)
#138 Cape Breton Eagles Kevin McKenna (D)
#139 Victoriaville Tigres Tristan Alexander Sgrosso (D)
#140 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Owen Simmons (D)
#141 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Charles Juneau (F)
#142 Charlottetown Islanders Jonah Jelley (F)
#143 Drummondville Voltigeurs Gabriel Tremblay (F)
#144 Rimouski Océanic Charles Côté (D)
#145 Gatineau Olympiques Jacob Lefebvre (D)
#146 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Cael MacDonald (F)
#147 Moncton Wildcats Thomas Darcy (D)
#148 Sherbrooke Phoenix Hugo Primeau (F)
ROUND 9
#149 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Aidan MacLeod (F)
#150 Charlottetown Islanders Logan Costenaro (F)
#151 Gatineau Olympiques Julien Paillé (F)
#152 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Andrew Doucet (F)
#153 Québec Remparts Benoit Forget (G)
#154 Val-d'Or Foreurs Frédéric Potvin (F)
#155 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles-Olivier Villeneuve (F)
#156 Saint John Sea Dogs Di-D'Abram Mianscum (D)
#157 Victoriaville Tigres Guillaume Legault (F)
#158 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mattéo Lamoureux (F)
#159 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Joshua Cohen (F)
#160 Charlottetown Islanders Beren Simard-Sancy (D)
#161 Drummondville Voltigeurs Samuel Lemaire (F)
#162 Rimouski Océanic Jacob Charron (F)
#163 Cape Breton Eagles Noah Comeau (D)
#164 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Olivier Denis (F)
#165 Moncton Wildcats Ethan Dollemont (D)
#166 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel St-Hilaire (G)
ROUND 10
#167 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Thomas Turgeon (D)
#168 Moncton Wildcats Dylan Hryckowian (F)
#169 Gatineau Olympiques Gabriel Boissonneault (G)
#170 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Ben Mercer (F)
#171 Québec Remparts Pierrick Brousseau (F)
#172 Gatineau Olympiques Loik Plouffe (D)
#173 Shawinigan Cataractes Marek Doucet (F)
#174 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Shayne Bjorn (F)
#175 Rimouski Océanic Philippe Labrie (D)
#176 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérémie Minville (F)
#177 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mathis Dufour (F)
#178 Charlottetown Islanders Brandon Crowell (F)
#179 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathis Gagné (F)
#180 Gatineau Olympiques Mathis O'Driscoll (F)
#181 Cape Breton Eagles Nolan Stewart (F)
#182 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Olivier St-Louis (D)
#183 Moncton Wildcats Miles Müller (F)
#184 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alex Arsenault (F)
ROUND 11
#185 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Kency Pierre-Noël (F)
#186 Halifax Mooseheads Jackson Dorrington (D)
#187 Gatineau Olympiques Tyler Guy (F)
#188 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Charles-Antoine Cusson (G)
#189 Québec Remparts Julien Létourneau (G)
#190 Saint John Sea Dogs Nicola LaForge (F)
#191 Shawinigan Cataractes Philippe Richard (D)
#192 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mathieu Nadeau (F)
#193 Victoriaville Tigres Raphael Blouin (F)
#194 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathis Perron (F)
#195 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Philippe Fauchon (D)
#196 Charlottetown Islanders William Blackburn (F)
#197 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon Gaul (F)
#198 Rimouski Océanic Christian Reardon (F)
#199 Cape Breton Eagles Noah Harvey (G)
#200 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Ethan Johnson (F)
#201 Moncton Wildcats Alexis Daniel (F)
#202 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jordan Marquis (D)
ROUND 12
#203 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Matthew McRae (F)
#204 Halifax Mooseheads Travis Badcock (D)
#205 Gatineau Olympiques Jonathan Presseau-Pieschke (F)
#206 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Émeric Jeansonne (D)
#207 Rimouski Océanic Loik Miville (F)
#208 Val-d'Or Foreurs Adam Rouleau (G)
#209 Shawinigan Cataractes Trey Sturge (F)
#210 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ludovik Tardif (F)
#211 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Julien (F)
#212 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies François Breton (F)
#213 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada David Fournier (F)
#214 Charlottetown Islanders Sebastian Lever (G)
#215 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Charles-Antoine Tremblay (F)
#216 Cape Breton Eagles Liam Trenholm (D)
#217 Shawinigan Cataractes Félix Riverin (F)
#218 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Scott Turgeon (F)
#219 Moncton Wildcats Thomas Auger (F)
#220 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jean-Raphaël Roy (F)
ROUND 13
#221 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ryan Branch (G)
#222 Halifax Mooseheads Sid McNeill (D)
#223 Gatineau Olympiques Alexi Sylvestre (F)
#224 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Samuel Vigneault (D)
#225 Québec Remparts Gabriel Pelchat (F)
#226 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jason Desruisseaux (F)
#227 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathis Meilleur (D)
#228 Saint John Sea Dogs Shane Taddia (F)
#229 Victoriaville Tigres Alexandre Pellerin (D)
#230 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérémy Labrecque (F)
#231 Shawinigan Cataractes Olivier Brosseau (D)
#232 Charlottetown Islanders Landon MacDonald (D)
#233 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Nathan Jacques (F)
#234 Rimouski Océanic Keanu Krenn (F)
#235 Cape Breton Eagles Reese Allen (F)
#236 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Émile Rodrigue (D)
#237 Moncton Wildcats Wyatt McDonald (G)
#238 Sherbrooke Phoenix Tristan Dussault (F)
ROUND 14
#239 Rimouski Océanic Jérémie Bégin (G)
#240 Halifax Mooseheads Brady Schultz (D)
#241 Rimouski Océanic Alexis Beaulac (D)
#242 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabriel Filion (F)
#243 Québec Remparts Cédric O'Connell (D)
#244 Val-d'Or Foreurs Maxime Lebeau (D)
#245 Shawinigan Cataractes Mikka Kelechian (F)
#246 Saint John Sea Dogs Michael Callow (F)
#247 Victoriaville Tigres William Cantin-Bolduc (D)
#248 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathieu Martel (D)
#249 Shawinigan Cataractes Whilem Côté (F)
#250 Charlottetown Islanders Isaac Vos (D)
#251 Drummondville Voltigeurs Samuel Dumont (F)
#252 Rimouski Océanic Ralph Voyer (F)
#253 Rimouski Océanic Renaud Simard (G)
#254 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Gabriel Maheux (G)
#255 Moncton Wildcats Luke Santilli (D)
#256 Sherbrooke Phoenix Joshua Pinaroc (D)