PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2021 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ethan Gauthier (F)
#2 Drummondville Voltigeurs Tyler Peddle (F)
#3 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Vincent Collard (F)
#4 Rimouski Océanic Luke Coughlin (D)
#5 Halifax Mooseheads Dylan MacKinnon (D)
#6 Halifax Mooseheads Mathieu Cataford (F)
#7 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Alexis Bourque (F)
#8 Cape Breton Eagles Émile Perron (D)
#9 Shawinigan Cataractes Jordan Tourigny (D)
#10 Rimouski Océanic Maël St-Denis (F)
#11 Drummondville Voltigeurs Matteo Rotondi (D)
#12 Rimouski Océanic Maxime Coursol (F)
#13 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Justin Boisselle (F)
#14 Victoriaville Tigres Justin Gendron (F)
#15 Rimouski Océanic Kyle Hagen (G)
#16 Drummondville Voltigeurs Marc-Olivier Beaudry (D)
#17 Drummondville Voltigeurs Loic Goyette (F)
#18 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nathan Baril (F)
#19 Saint John Sea Dogs Natan Grenier (D)
#20 Halifax Mooseheads Logan Crosby (F)
ROUND 2
#21 Moncton Wildcats Étienne Morin (D)
#22 Cape Breton Eagles Cam Squires (F)
#23 Moncton Wildcats Alex Mercier (F)
#24 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jesse Carrière (D)
#25 Rimouski Océanic Alexandre Blais (F)
#26 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Tristan Dassylva (D)
#27 Saint John Sea Dogs Olivier Brideau (G)
#28 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Harry Clements (D)
#29 Saint John Sea Dogs Cole Burbidge (F)
#30 Gatineau Olympiques Thomas Hébert (D)
#31 Québec Remparts Mathieu Wener (D)
#32 Charlottetown Islanders Matis Ouellet (F)
#33 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jérémie Dumas (D)
#34 Cape Breton Eagles Xavier Daigle (D)
#35 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Emmanuel Vermette (F)
#36 Saint John Sea Dogs Vince Elie (F)
#37 Halifax Mooseheads Vincent Gauthier (F)
#38 Victoriaville Tigres Justin Larose (F)
#39 Rimouski Océanic Shawn Pearson (F)
ROUND 3
#40 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jake Todd (F)
#41 Moncton Wildcats Luke McPhee (F)
#42 Saint John Sea Dogs Francis Woods (F)
#43 Québec Remparts Mathys Fernandez (G)
#44 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Louis-Félix Charrois (G)
#45 Sherbrooke Phoenix Sam-Luca Thifault (F)
#46 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Thomas Verdon (F)
#47 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Noah Ryan (F)
#48 Shawinigan Cataractes Natan Éthier (F)
#49 Drummondville Voltigeurs Francis Durocher (D)
#50 Rimouski Océanic Jude Campbell (F)
#51 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathieu Pelletier (F)
#52 Gatineau Olympiques Carter Richardson (G)
#53 Rimouski Océanic Mathys Laurent (D)
#54 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Édouard Nault (G)
#55 Halifax Mooseheads Jack Martin (D)
#56 Sherbrooke Phoenix Éloi Bourdeau (D)
#57 Charlottetown Islanders Anton Topilnyckyj (D)
ROUND 4
#58 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Malcolm Green (F)
#59 Cape Breton Eagles Luke Patterson (F)
#60 Rimouski Océanic Jules Boilard (F)
#61 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Axel Dufresne (D)
#62 Moncton Wildcats Preston Lounsbury (F)
#63 Charlottetown Islanders Brett Arsenault (F)
#64 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Benjamin Brunelle (F)
#65 Québec Remparts Jonah MacDonald (F)
#66 Shawinigan Cataractes Evan Courtois (F)
#67 Drummondville Voltigeurs Chad Prepszl (F)
#68 Val-d'Or Foreurs Antoine Lagacé (D)
#69 Drummondville Voltigeurs Lukas Landry (F)
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Will Allen (F)
#71 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Théo Lemieux (D)
#72 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jérémy Brisebois (F)
#73 Saint John Sea Dogs Nicolas Bilodeau (D)
#74 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Maël Lavigne (F)
#75 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Maxime Lauzon (D)
ROUND 5
#76 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Tully Peter Grant (F)
#77 Cape Breton Eagles Maxence Albert (F)
#78 Sherbrooke Phoenix Frédéric Deschênes (D)
#79 Rimouski Océanic Lyam Jacques (F)
#80 Moncton Wildcats Éli Baillargeon (F)
#81 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Philippe Collette (F)
#82 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon-Pier Brunet (D)
#83 Cape Breton Eagles Brady Wambolt (D)
#84 Gatineau Olympiques Cristiano Spadafora (F)
#85 Victoriaville Tigres Pierre-Marc Minville (D)
#86 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Guy (F)
#87 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Olivier Théberge (D)
#88 Victoriaville Tigres Justin Lapointe (G)
#89 Québec Remparts Michael Mastrodomenico (D)
#90 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Cameron Henderson (F)
#91 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Émile Duquet (F)
#92 Saint John Sea Dogs Éliott Simard (F)
#93 Charlottetown Islanders Nathan Mossey (D)
ROUND 6
#94 Victoriaville Tigres Tommy Montreuil (F)
#95 Cape Breton Eagles Colby Morin (F)
#96 Cape Breton Eagles Xavier Farrah (G)
#97 Cape Breton Eagles Lane Lochead (F)
#98 Moncton Wildcats Kiefer Thompson (G)
#99 Charlottetown Islanders Jack Flanagan (G)
#100 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Anthony Clutchey (D)
#101 Rimouski Océanic Cédric Massé (G)
#102 Québec Remparts Jason Beaulieu (F)
#103 Drummondville Voltigeurs Cédric Cyr-Dauphinais (G)
#104 Val-d'Or Foreurs Frédéric Cousineau (G)
#105 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Caleb MacDonald (F)
#106 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Evan Bellamy (D)
#107 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Owen Arnold (D)
#108 Gatineau Olympiques Justin Julien (F)
#109 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Charles Gaudreault (D)
#110 Val-d'Or Foreurs Gerry Watson (F)
#111 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Michael Strapp (F)
ROUND 7
#112 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Hamel (G)
#113 Cape Breton Eagles Jérôme Gilbert (F)
#114 Sherbrooke Phoenix Lewis Gendron (F)
#115 Rimouski Océanic Bradley Nadeau (F)
#116 Moncton Wildcats James Richards (D)
#117 Halifax Mooseheads Daniel Héroux (G)
#118 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Rémi Lapalme (F)
#119 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Lauzier (G)
#120 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Olivier Beaulieu (D)
#121 Victoriaville Tigres Alexis Jacques (D)
#122 Sherbrooke Phoenix Tristan Giroux (F)
#123 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Beck Majdell (D)
#124 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mylan Hamel (D)
#125 Shawinigan Cataractes Connor Macey (F)
#126 Victoriaville Tigres David Lebel (F)
#127 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Lou-Olivier Charland (F)
#128 Saint John Sea Dogs Renaud Lalancette (D)
#129 Saint John Sea Dogs Jack O'Blenis (F)
ROUND 8
#130 Sherbrooke Phoenix Mathys Routhier (G)
#131 Cape Breton Eagles Wynston Iserhoff (F)
#132 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Eliot Séguin-Lescarbeau (G)
#133 Rimouski Océanic Cory MacGillivray (D)
#134 Moncton Wildcats Mathieu Boucher (D)
#135 Rimouski Océanic Max Sentner (F)
#136 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jack Plandowski (F)
#137 Gatineau Olympiques Antoine Michaud (D)
#138 Gatineau Olympiques Noah Williams-Ribeiro (F)
#139 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Olivier Flageole (F)
#140 Québec Remparts Pier-Étienne Cloutier (F)
#141 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Georgios Stavrianeas (F)
#142 Victoriaville Tigres Nathan Morin (F)
#143 Shawinigan Cataractes Dylan Reynolds (F)
#144 Québec Remparts Leyton Stewart (D)
#145 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Eliott Robert (F)
#146 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ryan Hayes (D)
#147 Charlottetown Islanders Mitchell Wagner (F)
ROUND 9
#148 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathis Baril (F)
#149 Victoriaville Tigres Damon Englehutt (F)
#150 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jack O'Brien (D)
#151 Victoriaville Tigres Keanan Dewberry (F)
#152 Moncton Wildcats Cooper Flemming (G)
#153 Halifax Mooseheads Jack William Milner (G)
#154 Val-d'Or Foreurs Thierry Laliberté (D)
#155 Saint John Sea Dogs Ian Dickie (D)
#156 Victoriaville Tigres Mathys Lapointe (F)
#157 Drummondville Voltigeurs Édouard Trépanier (F)
#158 Québec Remparts Dominic Deschênes (F)
#159 Cape Breton Eagles Noah Blanchard (G)
#160 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexander Christmas (F)
#161 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexy Carpentier-Gravel (F)
#162 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Mathis Lacroix-Goulet (G)
#163 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jake MacDonald (D)
#164 Val-d'Or Foreurs Matthew Bolduc (F)
#165 Charlottetown Islanders Kevin Walker (F)
ROUND 10
#166 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Loïc Gosselin (D)
#167 Cape Breton Eagles Preston Pattengale (D)
#168 Sherbrooke Phoenix Charles Thomassin (F)
#169 Gatineau Olympiques Marc-Alexandre Richard (D)
#170 Moncton Wildcats Manix Sarrasin (F)
#171 Halifax Mooseheads Joseph Power (D)
#172 Charlottetown Islanders Jano Zambakdjian (D)
#173 Moncton Wildcats Ryan Hackett (D)
#174 Gatineau Olympiques Christopher Talbot (F)
#175 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mikael Cloutier (G)
#176 Québec Remparts Quentin Miller (G)
#177 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Ray MacKinnon (D)
#178 Victoriaville Tigres Samuel Kingsley (D)
#179 Shawinigan Cataractes Mivil Tremblay (G)
#180 Val-d'Or Foreurs Gabriel Gaudreault (F)
#181 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Zach Boulianne (F)
#182 Val-d'Or Foreurs Xavier Sareault (G)
#183 Charlottetown Islanders Sam Bowness (F)
ROUND 11
#184 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Émile Pagé (G)
#185 Cape Breton Eagles Thomas Pigeon (G)
#186 Sherbrooke Phoenix Maxime Côté (F)
#187 Rimouski Océanic Noah Laframboise (D)
#188 Moncton Wildcats Gus El-Tahhan (F)
#189 Halifax Mooseheads Liam Welsh (F)
#190 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Olivier Dubois (F)
#191 Saint John Sea Dogs Zachary Cloutier (D)
#192 Gatineau Olympiques Benjamin Vigneault (D)
#193 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nolan Fowler (F)
#194 Québec Remparts Jean-Phillip Boudreau (D)
#195 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Thomas Paquet (F)
#196 Victoriaville Tigres Nicolas Jean (F)
#197 Shawinigan Cataractes Elliot Marois (D)
#198 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Yann Nkueze (D)
#199 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Zakary Coutu (F)
#200 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sacha Trudel (F)
#201 Charlottetown Islanders Dustin Riff (G)
ROUND 12
#202 Shawinigan Cataractes William Filteau (F)
#203 Cape Breton Eagles Blake Pilgram-Edwards (F)
#204 Sherbrooke Phoenix Thomas Lebreux (F)
#205 Cape Breton Eagles Liam Travis (F)
#206 Moncton Wildcats Yotam Klein (D)
#207 Halifax Mooseheads Noah Razon (D)
#208 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Rousseau (F)
#209 Gatineau Olympiques Félix Caron (F)
#210 Gatineau Olympiques Thomas Fontaine (G)
#211 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean-Simon Houle (F)
#212 Québec Remparts Henri Desbiens (F)
#213 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada William Picard (F)
#214 Victoriaville Tigres Thomas Gagnon (F)
#215 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Benjamin Simoneau (F)
#216 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Bailey Shortall (F)
#217 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Samuel Longuépée (G)
#218 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexis Tanguay (F)
#219 Charlottetown Islanders Denver Damphousse (F)
ROUND 13
#220 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jérémy Guay (F)
#221 Cape Breton Eagles Tyson LeFrense (D)
#222 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nathan St-Germain (G)
#223 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Charles Paquet (D)
#224 Moncton Wildcats Bryson Currie (F)
#225 Halifax Mooseheads Elijah Thompson (F)
#226 Gatineau Olympiques Joey Messina (F)
#227 Saint John Sea Dogs Carter Graves (F)
#228 Gatineau Olympiques Émile Dubois (D)
#229 Drummondville Voltigeurs Samuel Vachon (F)
#230 Québec Remparts Devon Francis (F)
#231 Drummondville Voltigeurs Justin Boisvert (D)
#232 Victoriaville Tigres Xavier Dagenais (F)
#233 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexis Cournoyer (G)
#234 Québec Remparts Cullen Emery (F)
#235 Chicoutimi Saguenéens François Tremblay (D)
#236 Val-d'Or Foreurs Massimo Guarascio-Astorga (F)
#237 Charlottetown Islanders Noah Woodard (F)
ROUND 14
#238 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Salem Johnson (D)
#239 Cape Breton Eagles Isaac Tremblay (F)
#240 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jean-Félix Lapointe (D)
#241 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jeremiah Martin (D)
#242 Moncton Wildcats Keegan Warren (G)
#243 Halifax Mooseheads Ben Wallace (F)
#244 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathis Pilon (G)
#245 Saint John Sea Dogs Kananga Mangala (F)
#246 Gatineau Olympiques Jérémy Thériault (F)
#247 Drummondville Voltigeurs Thomas Gauthier (F)
#248 Québec Remparts Raphaël Dupuis (F)
#249 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Nathaniel Aubert (F)
#250 Victoriaville Tigres Maverick Deslisle (F)
#251 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathis Tarani (F)
#252 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Isaac Deveau (D)
#253 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Bily Pelletier (F)
#254 Val-d'Or Foreurs Noah Cousineau (D)
#255 Charlottetown Islanders Nicholas-Jaden Hui (D)

Players drafted per nation