2022 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2022
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Cape Breton Eagles Tomas Lavoie (D)
#2 Victoriaville Tigres Gabriel D'Aigle (G)
#3 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Maxim Massé (F)
#4 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Justin Poirier (F)
#5 Rimouski Océanic Spencer Gill (D)
#6 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Bill Zonnon (F)
#7 Halifax Mooseheads Owen Phillips (D)
#8 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Éliot L'Italien (F)
#9 Rimouski Océanic Quinn Kennedy (F)
#10 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Julien Lanthier (D)
#11 Cape Breton Eagles William Shields (F)
#12 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Sacha Boisvert (F)
#13 Cape Breton Eagles Thomas Desruisseaux (F)
#14 Moncton Wildcats Adam Fortier-Gendron (D)
#15 Rimouski Océanic Anthony Paré (D)
#16 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Xavier Veilleux (D)
#17 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nathan Brisson (F)
#18 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Leroux (F)
ROUND 2
#19 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Luciano Ruggiero (G)
#20 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Carbonneau (F)
#21 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexis Bernier (D)
#22 Shawinigan Cataractes Félix Lacerte (F)
#23 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marek Beaudoin (F)
#24 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alix Durocher (F)
#25 Moncton Wildcats Gabe Smith (F)
#26 Victoriaville Tigres Alexis Boily (D)
#27 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Lallier (F)
#28 Rimouski Océanic Mathys Dubé (F)
#29 Halifax Mooseheads Reece Peitzsche (F)
#30 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Vincent Desjardins (F)
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Émile Beaunoyer (G)
#32 Charlottetown Islanders Marcus Kearsey (D)
#33 Charlottetown Islanders Alexis Michaud (F)
#34 Cape Breton Eagles Louka Cloutier (G)
#35 Gatineau Olympiques Zach Pelletier (G)
#36 Val-d'Or Foreurs William Dumais (F)
ROUND 3
#37 Saint John Sea Dogs Jeremie Richard (D)
#38 Victoriaville Tigres Jordan Forget (F)
#39 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Olivier Lemieux (F)
#40 Shawinigan Cataractes Mavrick Brunet (F)
#41 Val-d'Or Foreurs Evan Dépatie (D)
#42 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Guillaume Fillion (D)
#43 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathis Langevin (G)
#44 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Eric Halliday (D)
#45 Drummondville Voltigeurs Maxime Lafond (F)
#46 Gatineau Olympiques Eliot Ogonowski (F)
#47 Halifax Mooseheads Antoine Fontaine (F)
#48 Cape Breton Eagles Lincoln Waugh (D)
#49 Cape Breton Eagles Étienne Desjardins (D)
#50 Rimouski Océanic Dominic Pilote (F)
#51 Victoriaville Tigres Loic Mburanumwe (D)
#52 Sherbrooke Phoenix Coen Miller (F)
#53 Moncton Wildcats Sidney Deslauriers (F)
#54 Shawinigan Cataractes Félix Plamondon (D)
ROUND 4
#55 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Léonard (F)
#56 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Connor Arsenault (F)
#57 Sherbrooke Phoenix Alexis Doucet (F)
#58 Québec Remparts Vincent Murray (D)
#59 Drummondville Voltigeurs Renaud Poulin (F)
#60 Rimouski Océanic Sébastien Côté (D)
#61 Québec Remparts Brady Austin (D)
#62 Cape Breton Eagles Callum Aucoin (F)
#63 Moncton Wildcats Vincent Légaré (F)
#64 Saint John Sea Dogs Chad Bellemare (F)
#65 Halifax Mooseheads Mathieu Taillefer (D)
#66 Drummondville Voltigeurs Xavier Breton (D)
#67 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Noah Laberge (D)
#68 Gatineau Olympiques Raoul Boilard (F)
#69 Sherbrooke Phoenix Kaden McNeil (D)
#70 Drummondville Voltigeurs Riley Cloutier (G)
#71 Charlottetown Islanders Ross Campbell (F)
#72 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Louis-Charles Plourde (F)
ROUND 5
#73 Cape Breton Eagles Carson Griffin (F)
#74 Gatineau Olympiques David-Alexandre Coulombe (F)
#75 Shawinigan Cataractes Justin Lemay (D)
#76 Rimouski Océanic Samuel Lamarche (G)
#77 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Colby Train (D)
#78 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Beauchemin (F)
#79 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mattias Gilbert (D)
#80 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matt Gosselin (F)
#81 Charlottetown Islanders Matthew Butler (F)
#82 Québec Remparts Justin Duval (F)
#83 Halifax Mooseheads Lou Lévesque (F)
#84 Shawinigan Cataractes Brett Yuzik (F)
#85 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jonah Leard (F)
#86 Moncton Wildcats Eli James (G)
#87 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ludovick Lemonnier (G)
#88 Shawinigan Cataractes Kody Dupuis (F)
#89 Victoriaville Tigres Noah Larochelle (F)
#90 Québec Remparts Nathan Plouffe (F)
ROUND 6
#91 Cape Breton Eagles Connor Davis (F)
#92 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies William Cossette (F)
#93 Shawinigan Cataractes Zachary Berger (D)
#94 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mathis Tremblay (D)
#95 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Matthew Doucet (F)
#96 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Tyler Wood (F)
#97 Saint John Sea Dogs Justin Robinson (G)
#98 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Anthony Savoie (G)
#99 Drummondville Voltigeurs Étienne Giroux (F)
#100 Sherbrooke Phoenix Élie Dion (D)
#101 Halifax Mooseheads Hugo Boucher (D)
#102 Drummondville Voltigeurs Michael Arsenault (F)
#103 Québec Remparts Marek Legault (F)
#104 Gatineau Olympiques Gabriel L'Étoile (D)
#105 Québec Remparts Marc-Olivier Roy (F)
#106 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Carreiras-Pata (G)
#107 Moncton Wildcats Gavin Cornforth (F)
#108 Rimouski Océanic Anthony Gaudet (F)
ROUND 7
#109 Cape Breton Eagles Alexandre Pelletier (F)
#110 Saint John Sea Dogs Reid Calder (F)
#111 Baie-Comeau Drakkar William Labranche (F)
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs Louis-David Veilleux (D)
#113 Victoriaville Tigres Lucas Fortin (D)
#114 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jacob Robert (F)
#115 Moncton Wildcats Riley Sampson (F)
#116 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Olivier Filaj (D)
#117 Charlottetown Islanders Simon Duguay (D)
#118 Victoriaville Tigres Sammy Fillion (F)
#119 Halifax Mooseheads Dominic MacKenzie (D)
#120 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Sam LeDrew (F)
#121 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Samuel Fréchette (F)
#122 Gatineau Olympiques Jacob Lavoie (F)
#123 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jean-Philippe Tremblay (F)
#124 Saint John Sea Dogs Jacob Beaulieu (F)
#125 Charlottetown Islanders Niko Boudreau (G)
#126 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Smith (D)
ROUND 8
#127 Cape Breton Eagles Teddy MacAusland (F)
#128 Victoriaville Tigres William Faucher (D)
#129 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jean-Christophe Diamond (F)
#130 Val-d'Or Foreurs Samuel LeBlanc (G)
#131 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Christopher McKelvey (F)
#132 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Cole MacPhee (D)
#133 Moncton Wildcats Néka Jean (F)
#134 Moncton Wildcats Nathan Dubreuil (D)
#135 Drummondville Voltigeurs Vincent Tremblay (D)
#136 Rimouski Océanic Matthew Vohra (F)
#137 Halifax Mooseheads George Foti (G)
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes William Léonard (F)
#139 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Ritchie (D)
#140 Gatineau Olympiques Félix Ouellet (F)
#141 Halifax Mooseheads Hudson Clarke (F)
#142 Cape Breton Eagles Luc-Antoine Labbé (G)
#143 Charlottetown Islanders Édouard Vincent (D)
#144 Québec Remparts Samuel Fontaine (F)
ROUND 9
#145 Cape Breton Eagles Elliott Groenewold (D)
#146 Victoriaville Tigres Nathaniel Harvey (F)
#147 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Justin Garneau (F)
#148 Val-d'Or Foreurs Gabriel Oliveri (D)
#149 Saint John Sea Dogs Christophe Beaudoin (D)
#150 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexis Lemire (D)
#151 Moncton Wildcats Quincy Supprien (F)
#152 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jacob Sanford (F)
#153 Drummondville Voltigeurs Maxime Lambert (F)
#154 Shawinigan Cataractes Owen Bresson (G)
#155 Halifax Mooseheads Justin Breton (F)
#156 Shawinigan Cataractes Dolhan Mongrain (F)
#157 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Zachary Deleau (D)
#158 Gatineau Olympiques Alexis Poirier (D)
#159 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Rylan Benner (G)
#160 Saint John Sea Dogs Benjamin Beaudry (F)
#161 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mavrick Rousseau-Hamel (F)
#162 Québec Remparts Jackson Hurley (G)
ROUND 10
#163 Cape Breton Eagles Angelo Fullerton (F)
#164 Victoriaville Tigres Mathieu St-Onge (F)
#165 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Christophe Berthelot (F)
#166 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Zack Tremblay (G)
#167 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Nathan Mills (G)
#168 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Henry Ouellet (F)
#169 Saint John Sea Dogs Charles-Antoine Girard (G)
#170 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Hugo Beaulieu (D)
#171 Drummondville Voltigeurs Antoine Boudreau (F)
#172 Rimouski Océanic Émile Fournier (F)
#173 Halifax Mooseheads Mathis Laplante (F)
#174 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathieu Plante (D)
#175 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Emerick Guèvremont (F)
#176 Saint John Sea Dogs Anthony Biakabutuka (D)
#177 Sherbrooke Phoenix Mavrick Lachance (F)
#178 Shawinigan Cataractes Clint MacLaughlin (F)
#179 Charlottetown Islanders Evan Nicholson (F)
#180 Québec Remparts Alexandre Desmarais (D)
ROUND 11
#181 Cape Breton Eagles Xavier Parent (F)
#182 Cape Breton Eagles Loïc Nadeau (G)
#183 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Adam Véronneau (F)
#184 Val-d'Or Foreurs Tommy-Lee Vieira (F)
#185 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Elliot Goudreau (F)
#186 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Drew Lutz (F)
#187 Moncton Wildcats Justin Dumais (F)
#188 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Lucas Bremshey-Guillemette (F)
#189 Drummondville Voltigeurs William Dumont (F)
#190 Rimouski Océanic Élie Warren (D)
#191 Halifax Mooseheads Ben Robertson (D)
#192 Drummondville Voltigeurs William Bérubé (D)
#193 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexis Fahey (F)
#194 Gatineau Olympiques Elliot Kavanaugh (D)
#195 Sherbrooke Phoenix Charles-Antoine Adam (F)
#196 Saint John Sea Dogs Will Felicio (D)
#197 Charlottetown Islanders Jack McMinn (D)
#198 Québec Remparts Vincent Saint-Aubin (D)
ROUND 12
#199 Cape Breton Eagles Alexandre Carbonneau (D)
#200 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Nathan Carruthers (F)
#201 Québec Remparts Nathan Cadieux (G)
#202 Val-d'Or Foreurs Félix Lunam (F)
#203 Shawinigan Cataractes Massimo Guarnieri (F)
#204 Victoriaville Tigres Benjamin Chabot (F)
#205 Moncton Wildcats Francesco Pulice (D)
#206 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mathieu Bourgeois (D)
#207 Drummondville Voltigeurs Théodore Jetté (F)
#208 Rimouski Océanic Aiden Diamond (D)
#209 Halifax Mooseheads James Chase (F)
#210 Cape Breton Eagles Jake Prince (D)
#211 Rimouski Océanic Charles Dumais (G)
#212 Gatineau Olympiques Jacob Kaine (F)
#213 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Roberge (D)
#214 Saint John Sea Dogs JJ Monteiro (F)
#215 Charlottetown Islanders Rylan Aiken (G)
#216 Québec Remparts Julien Roy (F)
ROUND 13
#217 Cape Breton Eagles Dawson Grandy (F)
#218 Victoriaville Tigres Félix-Antoine Pomerleau (D)
#219 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Lucas Desjardins (D)
#220 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jasmin Tremblay (D)
#221 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Merlin Offman (D)
#222 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Nathan Langlois (F)
#223 Moncton Wildcats Anthony Leblanc (G)
#224 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Ty Richardson (F)
#225 Drummondville Voltigeurs Maxime-Olivier Drolet (F)
#226 Rimouski Océanic Gabriel-Alexis Bisson (F)
#227 Halifax Mooseheads Cade Moser (F)
#228 Shawinigan Cataractes Gabriel Qureshi (D)
#229 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jared Pitman (F)
#230 Gatineau Olympiques Timothé Girard (F)
#231 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ian Ramsay (D)
#232 Saint John Sea Dogs Marc-Antoine El-Hawat (F)
#233 Charlottetown Islanders Seamus MacEachern (D)
#234 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ethan Dickson (F)
ROUND 14
#235 Saint John Sea Dogs Reed Pettipas (D)
#236 Victoriaville Tigres Isaac-Olivier Yalessa-Ockandi (F)
#237 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabriel Courchesne (F)
#238 Val-d'Or Foreurs Joshua Robin (G)
#239 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Félix Cayouette (F)
#240 Québec Remparts Dawson Sharkey (F)
#241 Moncton Wildcats Cooper Cormier (F)
#242 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Zackary Desjardins (D)
#243 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Benjamin Lessard (F)
#244 Rimouski Océanic Victor Poulin (F)
#245 Halifax Mooseheads Kyle Greene (F)
#246 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc-Olivier Lauzon (F)
#247 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Izach Poirier (F)
#248 Gatineau Olympiques Rayen Haché (D)
#249 Sherbrooke Phoenix Amine Hajibi (F)
#250 Saint John Sea Dogs Campbell MacIntyre (F)
#251 Charlottetown Islanders Nolan Avery (F)
#252 Québec Remparts Carter Hynes (D)