2014 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saint John Sea Dogs Luke Green (D)
#2 Gatineau Olympiques Pascal Laberge (F)
#3 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Girard (D) 2 73 4 19 23 8
#4 Sherbrooke Phoenix Evan Fitzpatrick (G)
#5 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Pierre-Luc Dubois (F) 2 82 20 28 48 49
#6 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jordan Maher (F)
#7 Charlottetown Islanders Mitchell Balmas (F)
#8 Victoriaville Tigres Guillaume Beck (D)
#9 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Miguel Picard (F)
#10 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jacob Neveu (D)
#11 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Alexander Katerinakis (F)
#12 Gatineau Olympiques Matt Sartoris (D)
#13 Drummondville Voltigeurs Benjamin Gagné (D)
#14 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Michael O'Leary (F)
#15 Saint John Sea Dogs Julien Tessier (F)
#16 Sherbrooke Phoenix Thomas Grégoire (D)
#17 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathieu Sévigny (F)
#18 Shawinigan Cataractes Gabriel Sylvestre (D)
#19 Val-d'Or Foreurs Gabriel Bilodeau (D)
#20 Victoriaville Tigres Olivier Huot (D)
ROUND 2
#21 Halifax Mooseheads Brett Crossley (F)
#22 Saint John Sea Dogs Matthew Green (F)
#23 Victoriaville Tigres Félix Lauzon (F)
#24 Charlottetown Islanders Samuel Guilbault (F)
#25 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Zachary Lauzon (D)
#26 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles Taillon (F)
#27 Victoriaville Tigres Jean Gleizes (F)
#28 Sherbrooke Phoenix Lucas Thierus (F)
#29 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Elijah Francis (D)
#30 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Pascal Corbeil (D)
#31 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jérémie Beaudin (D)
#32 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Peter Abbandonato (F)
#33 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Tyler Hylland (F)
#34 Charlottetown Islanders Andrew Smith (D)
#35 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Samuel L'Italien (F)
#36 Rimouski Océanic Hunter Moreau (F)
#37 Moncton Wildcats Noah Corson (F)
#38 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Reilly Pickard (G)
#39 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Samuel Harvey (G)
ROUND 3
#40 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Payusov (F)
#41 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Mark Grametbauer (G)
#42 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Charles-Olivier Ouimet (F)
#43 Moncton Wildcats Liam Murphy (F)
#44 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Félix Boivin (D)
#45 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Danyck Calgaro (F)
#46 Shawinigan Cataractes Raphaël Santerre (F)
#47 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathieu Bellemare (G)
#48 Charlottetown Islanders Keith Getson (F)
#49 Drummondville Voltigeurs Justin Doucet (F)
#50 Québec Remparts Jesse Sutton (F)
#51 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies David Grégoire (F)
#52 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Xavier Vinetti (D)
#53 Val-d'Or Foreurs Tyler Higgins (D)
#54 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nathan Tremblay (F)
#55 Charlottetown Islanders Luke House (G)
#56 Halifax Mooseheads John Marino (D)
#57 Halifax Mooseheads Barrett Dachyshyn (F)
ROUND 4
#58 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jimmy Huntington (F)
#59 Saint John Sea Dogs Ryan Kenny (F)
#60 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Michael Campoli (D)
#61 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Yan Plourde (F)
#62 Rimouski Océanic Samuel Beck (F)
#63 Charlottetown Islanders Anthony Wojcik (F)
#64 Moncton Wildcats Luke McInnis (D)
#65 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Morgan Adams-Moisan (F)
#66 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matteo Pietroniro (D)
#67 Saint John Sea Dogs Declan Smith (F)
#68 Rimouski Océanic Jérémy Descheneaux (F)
#69 Québec Remparts Olivier Garneau (F)
#70 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Vincent Lavoie (F)
#71 Rimouski Océanic Jarrod Shipley (D)
#72 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathieu Boucher (F)
#73 Charlottetown Islanders Frank Sullivan (D)
#74 Halifax Mooseheads Domenico Argento (D)
#75 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jérémy Proulx (G)
ROUND 5
#76 Victoriaville Tigres Jake Barter (D)
#77 Rimouski Océanic Charles-Antoine Poirier-Turcot (G)
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Asselin (F)
#79 Halifax Mooseheads Morgan Nauss (D)
#80 Sherbrooke Phoenix Nicolas Poulin (F)
#81 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nicolas Patry-Gingras (D)
#82 Moncton Wildcats Marcus Tesink (D)
#83 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Phélix Martineau (F)
#84 Charlottetown Islanders Lucas Sangster (D)
#85 Québec Remparts Pierre-Olivier Demers (D)
#86 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Johnny Jones (F)
#87 Québec Remparts Louis-Philip Fortin (D)
#88 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jeremy Way-Gagnon (F)
#89 Moncton Wildcats Sébastien Dupré (G)
#90 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jeremy Dumoulin (F)
#91 Saint John Sea Dogs Jake Massie (D)
#92 Halifax Mooseheads Dominik Blain-Dupuis (F)
#93 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Émile Bourque (D)
ROUND 6
#94 Victoriaville Tigres Francis Pilon (G)
#95 Rimouski Océanic Dominic Cormier (D)
#96 Val-d'Or Foreurs Olivier Desjardins (D)
#97 Charlottetown Islanders Ryan Brushett (F)
#98 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Francis Thibeault (D)
#99 Moncton Wildcats Marc-Olivier Duquette (D)
#100 Moncton Wildcats R.J. Murphy (F)
#101 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jamie Armstrong (F)
#102 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Francis Leclerc (G)
#103 Shawinigan Cataractes Olivier Vermette (D)
#104 Gatineau Olympiques Loïc Parent (D)
#105 Québec Remparts Giancarlo Fiori (D)
#106 Sherbrooke Phoenix Kevin Gilbert (F)
#107 Sherbrooke Phoenix Mikael Sabourin (D)
#108 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jean-Simon Bélanger (F)
#109 Gatineau Olympiques Justin Labrecque (F)
#110 Halifax Mooseheads Kevin Martin (G)
#111 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Anthony Beauchamp (F)
ROUND 7
#112 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexis Bertrand (F)
#113 Saint John Sea Dogs Monte Graham (F)
#114 Moncton Wildcats Chad Krys (D)
#115 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Daven Castonguay (D)
#116 Gatineau Olympiques Félix Paquet (F)
#117 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrice Demuy (F)
#118 Moncton Wildcats Noah Archibald (F)
#119 Victoriaville Tigres Philippe Arsenault (F)
#120 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexander Arab (F)
#121 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Colby Muise (G)
#122 Gatineau Olympiques Matt Dillon (D)
#123 Québec Remparts Donovan Rehill (F)
#124 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean-Philippe Dumaine (D)
#125 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jacob Hickey (F)
#126 Val-d'Or Foreurs Yan Dion (F)
#127 Sherbrooke Phoenix Yan Doggett (F)
#128 Halifax Mooseheads Gabriel Vanier (F)
#129 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabriel Bettez (D)
ROUND 8
#130 Sherbrooke Phoenix Sean Thomson (D)
#131 Saint John Sea Dogs Cody Grant (F)
#132 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Emmanuel Côté (F)
#133 Victoriaville Tigres William St-Laurent (F)
#134 Halifax Mooseheads Cédric Lévesque (F)
#135 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Lagacé (G)
#136 Shawinigan Cataractes Jean-Christophe Bouchard (F)
#137 Moncton Wildcats Matt Koopman (F)
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes Justin Paré (F)
#139 Rimouski Océanic Felix Leblanc (F)
#140 Charlottetown Islanders Mathieu Jones (F)
#141 Québec Remparts Sandro Silvestre (G)
#142 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon Leclerc (D)
#143 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Sam King (F)
#144 Val-d'Or Foreurs Philippe Chartier (F)
#145 Saint John Sea Dogs Marshall Rifai (D)
#146 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles David Caza (F)
#147 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Axel Côté (D)
ROUND 9
#148 Québec Remparts Colin White (F) 2 23 2 4 6 8
#149 Saint John Sea Dogs Kyle Ward (F)
#150 Québec Remparts Jean-Nicholas Daigle (D)
#151 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Nicolas Vlahos (F)
#152 Moncton Wildcats Sébastien Cormier (D)
#153 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jesse Hamer (F)
#154 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Vincent Chapleau (F)
#155 Shawinigan Cataractes Francis Bernier (F)
#156 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies David Lavoie (F)
#157 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Joachim Vachon (F)
#158 Rimouski Océanic Julian Galloway (G)
#159 Sherbrooke Phoenix Casey Fitzgerald (D)
#160 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nicolas St-Onge (F)
#161 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Maxime Dubé (F)
#162 Val-d'Or Foreurs Christopher Cochrane (F)
#163 Rimouski Océanic Xavier Bissonnette (F)
#164 Halifax Mooseheads Kevin Resop (G)
#165 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Simon Chevrier (F)
ROUND 10
#166 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ryan Dmowski (F)
#167 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Louis-Philippe Simard (D)
#168 Drummondville Voltigeurs Kevin Cusson (D)
#169 Charlottetown Islanders Hunter Luhmann (F)
#170 Moncton Wildcats Derek Britner (F)
#171 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Philippe Bureau-Blais (D)
#172 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Parker Ronohan (D)
#173 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jamie Clavet (F)
#174 Shawinigan Cataractes Stefano Cantali (G)
#175 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Evan Millman (D)
#176 Gatineau Olympiques Rowan O'Brien (G)
#177 Québec Remparts Jason Latour (F)
#178 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Erik Foley (F)
#179 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jean-Simon Dionne (F)
#180 Val-d'Or Foreurs Hugo Gamache (D)
#181 Rimouski Océanic Nathan Sanderson (D)
#182 Halifax Mooseheads Eddie Banville (F)
#183 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Simon Loiselle (D)
ROUND 11
#184 Sherbrooke Phoenix Raphael Sawyer (F)
#185 Saint John Sea Dogs Blade Mann-Dixon (G)
#186 Shawinigan Cataractes Matt Filipe (F)
#187 Charlottetown Islanders David Comeau (D)
#188 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Nicholas Roberts (F)
#189 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicholas Dawe (G)
#190 Moncton Wildcats Shayne Dominie (D)
#191 Victoriaville Tigres Alex Breton (D)
#192 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Ryan Yould (D)
#193 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex MacDonald (F)
#194 Gatineau Olympiques Peter Woulds (F)
#195 Québec Remparts Christopher Theodore (F)
#196 Drummondville Voltigeurs Kevin Dumont (F)
#197 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Vincent Desharnais (D)
#198 Val-d'Or Foreurs J.J. Layton (D)
#199 Rimouski Océanic Luke Stevens (F)
#200 Halifax Mooseheads Tristan Tardif (F)
#201 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jonathan Ouellet (F)
ROUND 12
#202 Sherbrooke Phoenix Callahan Burke (F)
#203 Saint John Sea Dogs Alexandre Joncas (F)
#204 Shawinigan Cataractes Alex Rowella (F)
#205 Charlottetown Islanders Andrew Dumaresque (F)
#206 Moncton Wildcats Robbie Roche (D)
#207 Moncton Wildcats Massimo Lorusso (D)
#208 Moncton Wildcats Mickaël Lafrance (F)
#209 Victoriaville Tigres Mikaël Imbeault (F)
#210 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Paul-Antoine Deslauriers (F)
#211 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Emmanuel Proulx (F)
#212 Gatineau Olympiques Michael Larose (F)
#213 Québec Remparts Brady Labrecque (G)
#214 Drummondville Voltigeurs William Leclerc (F)
#215 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Francis Stachtchenko (F)
#216 Val-d'Or Foreurs Matthew Cousino (D)
#217 Rimouski Océanic Brent Hill (F)
#218 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon Vallière (F)
#219 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Derek Hamelin (D)
ROUND 13
#220 Moncton Wildcats Jonathan Alsfeld (F)
#221 Saint John Sea Dogs Francis Thériault (F)
#222 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jayson Snider-Guy (F)
#223 Charlottetown Islanders Brady Griffin-Hefford (F)
#224 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Charles-Olivier Black (F)
#225 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Will Brophy (D)
#226 Sherbrooke Phoenix Kari Belec (F)
#227 Victoriaville Tigres Peter Christie (D)
#228 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Taggart Corriveau (F)
#229 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Billy Sweezey (D)
#230 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Landreville (F)
#231 Québec Remparts Ross MacDougall (D)
#232 Drummondville Voltigeurs Will D'Orsi (F)
#233 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Patrick DeBlois (D)
#234 Val-d'Or Foreurs Samuel Hould (D)
#235 Victoriaville Tigres Édouard Normand (F)
#236 Halifax Mooseheads Gabriel Morin (F)
#237 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Harrison Markell (D)
ROUND 14
#238 Sherbrooke Phoenix Charles Marcoux (F)
#239 Saint John Sea Dogs Lincoln Griffin (F)
#240 Shawinigan Cataractes Justin Bernier (F)
#241 Charlottetown Islanders Ace Cowans (F)
#242 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jeremy Germain (F)
#243 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrick O'Leary (D)
#244 Sherbrooke Phoenix William Jacques (F)
#245 Victoriaville Tigres McKay Flanagan (D)
#246 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Benjamin Finkelstein (D)
#247 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mike Lee (D)
#248 Gatineau Olympiques Jake McKenelly (F)
#249 Québec Remparts Spenser Young (D)
#250 Drummondville Voltigeurs Eric MacAdams (F)
#251 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Connor Sodergren (F)
#252 Val-d'Or Foreurs Étienne Barrette (F)
#253 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made
#254 Halifax Mooseheads William Gonthier (D)
#255 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Connor Sundquist (F)