2013 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Nicolas Roy (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#2 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Beauvillier (F) 3 137 30 30 60 26
#3 Saint John Sea Dogs Nathan Noel (F)
#4 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jérémy Roy (D)
#5 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Guillaume Brisebois (D)
#6 Val-d'Or Foreurs Julien Gauthier (F)
#7 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Bouchard (F)
#8 Val-d'Or Foreurs David Henley (D)
#9 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Alain (F)
#10 Gatineau Olympiques Alex Dostie (F)
#11 Drummondville Voltigeurs Cameron Askew (F)
#12 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jason Bell (D)
#13 Charlottetown Islanders Daniel Sprong (F) 3 26 4 1 5 0
#14 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Christophe Boivin (F)
#15 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nicolas Meloche (D)
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs Olivier Galipeau (D)
#17 Saint John Sea Dogs Will Thompson (D)
#18 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frédéric Allard (D)
#19 Charlottetown Islanders Alexandre Goulet (F)
ROUND 2
#20 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérémy Lauzon (D)
#21 Shawinigan Cataractes James Phelan (F)
#22 Saint John Sea Dogs Thomas Chabot (D) 3 64 9 16 25 14
#23 Rimouski Océanic Olivier Tremblay (G)
#24 Victoriaville Tigres Jordan Ty Fournier (F)
#25 Rimouski Océanic Simon Bourque (D)
#26 Québec Remparts Noah Hanifin (D) 3 239 18 65 83 69
#27 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Fortin (F)
#28 Shawinigan Cataractes Brandon Gignac (F)
#29 Sherbrooke Phoenix Gabriel Fontaine (F)
#30 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Xavier Désy (F)
#31 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Olivier Schingh-Gomez (D)
#32 Victoriaville Tigres Mathieu Nadeau (F)
#33 Shawinigan Cataractes Nicholas Welsh (D)
#34 Halifax Mooseheads Maxime Fortier (F)
#35 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Bradley Lalonde (D)
#36 Rimouski Océanic Charles-Anthony Poulin (F)
#37 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Yvan Mongo (F)
#38 Halifax Mooseheads Taylor Ford (D)
ROUND 3
#39 Drummondville Voltigeurs Julien Carignan-Labbé (D)
#40 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Sam Montembeault (G) 1 0 - - - -
#41 Saint John Sea Dogs Joey Richard (F)
#42 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Samuel Blier (F)
#43 Victoriaville Tigres James Povall (G)
#44 Moncton Wildcats Adam Holwell (D)
#45 Victoriaville Tigres Joey Sansoni (D)
#46 Rimouski Océanic Alexandre Drapeau (D)
#47 Saint John Sea Dogs Samuel Dove-McFalls (F)
#48 Shawinigan Cataractes Emanuel Aucoin (F)
#49 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Cody Petawabano (F)
#50 Victoriaville Tigres Luc Deschênes (D)
#51 Saint John Sea Dogs Mathieu Joseph (F)
#52 Québec Remparts Callum Booth (G)
#53 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Philippe Chamberland (F)
#54 Charlottetown Islanders Bradley Kennedy (F)
#55 Drummondville Voltigeurs Frédéric Aubé (D)
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes Antoine Samuel (G)
ROUND 4
#57 Halifax Mooseheads Vincent Watt (F)
#58 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Philippe Myers (D)
#59 Saint John Sea Dogs Alex McQuaid (D)
#60 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Tobie Paquette-Bisson (D)
#61 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Keven Larouche (D)
#62 Rimouski Océanic Jean-Michel Leblanc (F)
#63 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frédérick Mercier (D)
#64 Québec Remparts Olivier Thibodeau (D)
#65 Val-d'Or Foreurs William Côté (D)
#66 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jordan Boyd (F)
#67 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Antoine Waked (F)
#68 Sherbrooke Phoenix Chase Harwell (F)
#69 Charlottetown Islanders Duncan McKie (D)
#70 Québec Remparts Vincent Lanoue (D)
#71 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jeffrey Truchon-Viel (F)
#72 Québec Remparts Gaël-Mukeba Lubwele (F)
#73 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Brendan Hamelin (F)
#74 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jean-Christophe Beaudin (F)
ROUND 5
#75 Gatineau Olympiques Pascal Aquin (F)
#76 Shawinigan Cataractes Francis Thibault (F)
#77 Saint John Sea Dogs Chris Smith (G)
#78 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Campbell Pickard (F)
#79 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Hugo Robichaud (D)
#80 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Dufour (F)
#81 Québec Remparts Charles Gauthier (D)
#82 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Éric Léger (F)
#83 Shawinigan Cataractes Trevor Butler (D)
#84 Victoriaville Tigres Jacob Vance (F)
#85 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nicolas Leblond (F)
#86 Charlottetown Islanders Logan Cooke (G)
#87 Moncton Wildcats Alexandre Jacob (F)
#88 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Colby Tower (F)
#89 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Charlie Roy (D)
#90 Rimouski Océanic Andrew Picco (D)
#91 Halifax Mooseheads Jean-Sébastien Taillefer (D)
#92 Halifax Mooseheads Connor Moynihan (F)
ROUND 6
#93 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Matt Paul (D)
#94 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Marc-André Gauvreau (D)
#95 Rimouski Océanic Samuel Laberge (F)
#96 Sherbrooke Phoenix Maxime Poulin (F)
#97 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Olivier Lantagne (D)
#98 Gatineau Olympiques Félix Gagnon (F)
#99 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Christopher Lanouette (D)
#100 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Pier-Luc Bouchard (G)
#101 Moncton Wildcats William Bower (F)
#102 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alex Barré-Boulet (F)
#103 Victoriaville Tigres Julien Simounet (F)
#104 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Cam Lee (D)
#105 Moncton Wildcats Will Smith (F)
#106 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Riley Scott (F)
#107 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Philippe Forcier (D)
#108 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Antoine Arsenault (D)
#109 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Hugo Roy (F)
#110 Victoriaville Tigres Jérémy Davies (D)
ROUND 7
#111 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Dillon Boucher (F)
#112 Shawinigan Cataractes Nathan Ward-Raymond (G)
#113 Saint John Sea Dogs Bailey Webster (D)
#114 Sherbrooke Phoenix Trevor Stacey (F)
#115 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Frederic Foulem (G)
#116 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Shawn Campbell (D)
#117 Moncton Wildcats Mathieu Olivier (F)
#118 Victoriaville Tigres Guillaume Briand-Brière (G)
#119 Val-d'Or Foreurs Lucas Michaud (F)
#120 Drummondville Voltigeurs Anthony Dumont-Bouchard (G)
#121 Sherbrooke Phoenix Francis Lavallée (G)
#122 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérémy Bélisle (G)
#123 Moncton Wildcats Tucker White (D)
#124 Gatineau Olympiques Max Prawdzik (G)
#125 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matthew Boucher (F)
#126 Rimouski Océanic Michael Thibault (D)
#127 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nicolas Jones-Gagné (F)
#128 Halifax Mooseheads Jordan King (F)
ROUND 8
#129 Victoriaville Tigres Sammy Blais (F) 1 11 1 2 3 6
#130 Drummondville Voltigeurs Philippe Pelletier-Leblanc (F)
#131 Saint John Sea Dogs Chris Sarault (F)
#132 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Guillaume Bergeron-Charron (F)
#133 Charlottetown Islanders Layton Parsons (F)
#134 Gatineau Olympiques Curtis Scales (F)
#135 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Charles-Olivier Lévesque (G)
#136 Victoriaville Tigres William Breton (F)
#137 Val-d'Or Foreurs Étienne Montpetit (G)
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes Tommy Lemay (F)
#139 Québec Remparts Charles-Antoine Côté (D)
#140 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Maxime Baillargeon (D)
#141 Moncton Wildcats Lane Cormier (F)
#142 Québec Remparts Xavier Potvin (G)
#143 Gatineau Olympiques Ryan Coughlin (G)
#144 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Colin MacSween (F)
#145 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Skylar Strumas (D)
#146 Halifax Mooseheads Brandon Worthen (D)
ROUND 9
#147 Charlottetown Islanders Alex Anthony (D)
#148 Rimouski Océanic Marc-André Gauthier (D)
#149 Saint John Sea Dogs Antoine Landry (G)
#150 Québec Remparts Yannick Turcotte (F)
#151 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Gabriel Gosselin (F)
#152 Gatineau Olympiques Tommy Lapierre (F)
#153 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Hubert Delisle (F)
#154 Victoriaville Tigres Maxime Pelletier (D)
#155 Val-d'Or Foreurs Brandon Kosik (F)
#156 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Robert Dray (F)
#157 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Félix-André Bouchard (D)
#158 Charlottetown Islanders Jean-Philippe Dupaul (G)
#159 Moncton Wildcats Shawn Morgan (D)
#160 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Sacha Guay (D)
#161 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Levac (F)
#162 Rimouski Océanic Brandon McCulloch (F)
#163 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexis Roy (F)
#164 Halifax Mooseheads Andrew Shewfelt (F)
ROUND 10
#165 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Jutras (F)
#166 Shawinigan Cataractes Bruno-Carl Denis (D)
#167 Saint John Sea Dogs Jack Eichel (F) 4 209 73 104 177 76
#168 Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Pitre (F)
#169 Moncton Wildcats Miles Gendron (D)
#170 Moncton Wildcats Stephan Seeger (F)
#171 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Denver Lynds (F)
#172 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Marcoux (F)
#173 Val-d'Or Foreurs Guillaume Archambault (F)
#174 Shawinigan Cataractes Lucas Lajoie (F)
#175 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jordan Picard (D)
#176 Charlottetown Islanders Ben DiMaio (D)
#177 Moncton Wildcats Johnathan MacLeod (D)
#178 Québec Remparts Jonathan Desbiens (F)
#179 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Antoine Dufort-Plante (F)
#180 Rimouski Océanic Tyler Boland (F)
#181 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Brassard (F)
#182 Halifax Mooseheads Jean-Philippe Brais (G)
ROUND 11
#183 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Logan Saunders (F)
#184 Shawinigan Cataractes Charlie Barrow (D)
#185 Saint John Sea Dogs Joel Daccord (G)
#186 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ryan Chiasson (F)
#187 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Grant Janes (F)
#188 Gatineau Olympiques Lawrence Lyver (F)
#189 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jonathan Arseneau (G)
#190 Victoriaville Tigres Danick Crête (D)
#191 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sammy Michaud (F)
#192 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charles-Alexandre Bernard (G)
#193 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies A.J. Greer (F) 2 22 0 4 4 33
#194 Charlottetown Islanders Jordan Bezanson (F)
#195 Moncton Wildcats Zachary Malatesta (D)
#196 Québec Remparts Roch-Antoine Gagné (F)
#197 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Christopher Charchuk (F)
#198 Rimouski Océanic Bastien Veilleux (F)
#199 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Samuel Thibault (D)
#200 Halifax Mooseheads Alexandre Sanfaçon (D)
ROUND 12
#201 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles James Winkler (F)
#202 Shawinigan Cataractes Gianni Paolo (D)
#203 Saint John Sea Dogs Charles Corriveau (D)
#204 Sherbrooke Phoenix Pascal Beaulieu (D)
#205 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ean Mendensoon (D)
#206 Gatineau Olympiques Benjamin Freeman (F)
#207 Chicoutimi Saguenéens William Gignac (F)
#208 Victoriaville Tigres Ryan Blais (D)
#209 Val-d'Or Foreurs Shawn Ouellette-St. Amant (F)
#210 Drummondville Voltigeurs Antoine Kilanowski (F)
#211 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Bryan Lemos (F)
#212 Charlottetown Islanders Josh Shatford (F)
#213 Moncton Wildcats Tyler Burns (F)
#214 Québec Remparts J.D. Dudek (F)
#215 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Guillaume Vien (D)
#216 Rimouski Océanic Xavier St-Pierre (D)
#217 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Anthony Wyse (D)
#218 Halifax Mooseheads Bobo Carpenter (F)
ROUND 13
#219 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Matt Brazel (F)
#220 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Lee Dower (D)
#221 Saint John Sea Dogs Cody Johnston (F)
#222 Sherbrooke Phoenix Cody Todesco (F)
#223 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Olivier Mondou (D)
#224 Gatineau Olympiques Joël Giguère (F)
#225 Chicoutimi Saguenéens John Carlson (D)
#226 Victoriaville Tigres Austin Ricci (F)
#227 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mathieu Bélanger-Hudon (G)
#228 Drummondville Voltigeurs Samuel Blais (F)
#229 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Bryan Nelson (D)
#230 Charlottetown Islanders Trevor Fidler (F)
#231 Moncton Wildcats Jamie Dorsey (D)
#232 Québec Remparts William Claveau (F)
#233 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Joël Caron (F)
#234 Rimouski Océanic Ryan Donato (F) 2 12 5 4 9 2
#235 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Peter Crinella (F)
#236 Halifax Mooseheads Mark Vokey (F)
ROUND 14
#237 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Xavier Beaupré (F)
#238 Moncton Wildcats Brad Power (F)
#239 Saint John Sea Dogs Gabriel Tessier (F)
#240 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jonathan Cloutier (F)
#241 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Zach Sanford (F) 1 39 4 4 8 10
#242 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Bolduc (D)
#243 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrick Flynn (F)
#244 Sherbrooke Phoenix Sofian Kherrafi (D)
#245 Val-d'Or Foreurs Antoni Nadeau (F)
#246 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jake McCarthy (D)
#247 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Yamy Girard (F)
#248 Charlottetown Islanders Brett Doiron (D)
#249 Moncton Wildcats Brandon Borges (F)
#250 Québec Remparts Kristoph Durocher (G)
#251 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Austin Jadovich (D)
#252 Rimouski Océanic Tyler Bird (F)
#253 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#254 Halifax Mooseheads Jacob Jacques (D)