2012 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sherbrooke Phoenix Daniel Audette (F)
#2 Prince Edward Island Rocket Alexis Pépin (F)
#3 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Clark Bishop (F)
#4 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Carrier (D) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#5 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Loik Léveillé (D)
#6 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Francis Perron (F)
#7 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nicolas Aubé-Kubel (F)
#8 Saint John Sea Dogs Matthew Highmore (F) 1 13 2 0 2 0
#9 Val-d'Or Foreurs Carl Neill (D)
#10 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabryel Boudreau (F)
#11 Saint John Sea Dogs Olivier LeBlanc (D)
#12 Rimouski Océanic Nicolas Hébert (F)
#13 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexis Vanier (D)
#14 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Cody Donaghey (D)
#15 Halifax Mooseheads Jack Eichel (F) 4 209 73 104 177 76
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs Anthony Richard (F)
#17 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Julien Bahl (D)
#18 Gatineau Olympiques Kameron Kielly (F)
ROUND 2
#19 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jonathan Deschamps (D)
#20 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Mason McDonald (G)
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex Bureau (G)
#22 Rimouski Océanic Anthony DeLuca (F)
#23 Victoriaville Tigres Mathieu Ayotte (F)
#24 Prince Edward Island Rocket Mark Trickett (D)
#25 Québec Remparts Duncan MacIntyre (D)
#26 Moncton Wildcats Gabriel Gagné (F)
#27 Val-d'Or Foreurs Raphaël Maheux (D)
#28 Gatineau Olympiques Benjamin Bohémier (F)
#29 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Julio Billia (G)
#30 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Julien Nantel (F)
#31 Drummondville Voltigeurs Joey Ratelle (F)
#32 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Zachary Moody (F)
#33 Prince Edward Island Rocket Kevin Laliberté (D)
#34 Sherbrooke Phoenix Vincent Deslauriers (F)
#35 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Louis-Philippe Pagé (D)
#36 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérémy Auger (F)
#37 Victoriaville Tigres Lucas Batt (F)
ROUND 3
#38 Sherbrooke Phoenix Brendan Nickerson (D)
#39 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Julien Pelletier (F)
#40 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Sébastien Lemieux (F)
#41 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Allan Caron (D)
#42 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Delisle-Houde (F)
#43 Moncton Wildcats Tanner McCabe (D)
#44 Halifax Mooseheads Jonathan Lacroix-Courville (F)
#45 Moncton Wildcats Joshua Pugsley (F)
#46 Val-d'Or Foreurs Keven Bouchard (G)
#47 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alex Gallant (F)
#48 Rimouski Océanic Nick Quillan (D)
#49 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nick Marois (F)
#50 Victoriaville Tigres Félix-Antoine Savage (F)
#51 Gatineau Olympiques Nicolas Latulippe (D)
#52 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Guillaume Beaudoin (D)
#53 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicolas Dumulong (D)
#54 Rimouski Océanic Guillaume McSween (D)
#55 Rimouski Océanic Justin Samson (F)
ROUND 4
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexis D'Aoust (F)
#57 Prince Edward Island Rocket Neil Robinson (F)
#58 Québec Remparts Gabriel Parent (G)
#59 Moncton Wildcats Stephen Johnson (F)
#60 Shawinigan Cataractes Evan Scott (D)
#61 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nicolas Marineau (D)
#62 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Nicholas Blanchard (F)
#63 Moncton Wildcats Liam Hynes (F)
#64 Val-d'Or Foreurs Timothé Simard (F)
#65 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Bokondji Imama (F)
#66 Chicoutimi Saguenéens David Storto (F)
#67 Québec Remparts Maxime Chevalier (D)
#68 Victoriaville Tigres Tristan Pomerleau (D)
#69 Sherbrooke Phoenix Marc-Antoine Germain (F)
#70 Saint John Sea Dogs Spencer Smallman (F)
#71 Victoriaville Tigres Félix Boucher (D)
#72 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Matthew Cusson (F)
#73 Saint John Sea Dogs Noah Zilbert (F)
#74 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Gabriel St-Pierre (F)
ROUND 5
#75 Sherbrooke Phoenix William Couture (F)
#76 Victoriaville Tigres Alexandre Morin (D)
#77 Moncton Wildcats Alex Mann (D)
#78 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Michael White (D)
#79 Prince Edward Island Rocket Charles Lapointe (F)
#80 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Antoine Pouliot (F)
#81 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathieu Amyot (D)
#82 Val-d'Or Foreurs Benoit Villeneuve (D)
#83 Victoriaville Tigres Samuel Guertin (F)
#84 Victoriaville Tigres Anthony Beaulieu (D)
#85 Moncton Wildcats Zachary Beaudoin (F)
#86 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jeremy Doucet (D)
#87 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jason Rioux (G)
#88 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Tyler Whiffen (G)
#89 Québec Remparts Jamie McIntyre (F)
#90 Gatineau Olympiques Philip Sardinha (F)
#91 Shawinigan Cataractes Nathan L'Écuyer (G)
#92 Rimouski Océanic Jean-François Lavoie (F)
#93 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Desjardins (F)
ROUND 6
#94 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Gabriel Moreau (D)
#95 Prince Edward Island Rocket Morgan Messenger (F)
#96 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Philippe Sanche (F)
#97 Shawinigan Cataractes Raphaël Larose (F)
#98 Prince Edward Island Rocket Charles-Olivier Lajoie (G)
#99 Rimouski Océanic Marc-Antoine Gervais (G)
#100 Prince Edward Island Rocket Nathan Yetman (F)
#101 Moncton Wildcats Julien Proulx (F)
#102 Val-d'Or Foreurs Anthony Beauregard (F)
#103 Drummondville Voltigeurs Dylan Montcalm (F)
#104 Moncton Wildcats Conor Garland (F)
#105 Gatineau Olympiques William Bélanger (D)
#106 Halifax Mooseheads Liam Alcalde (F)
#107 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Gareth Nicholson (D)
#108 Québec Remparts Zachary Fortin (G)
#109 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Guillaume Beaudry (D)
#110 Shawinigan Cataractes Francis Ouellet (F)
#111 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Scott Carrier (D)
ROUND 7
#112 Sherbrooke Phoenix Alex MacNeil (D)
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthew Klebanskyj (D)
#114 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Antoine Dagenais (G)
#115 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Zacharie Houle (F)
#116 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Giovanni Fiore (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#117 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Guillaume Taupier (F)
#118 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Marc-Olivier Crevier-Morin (D)
#119 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Ryan Bliss (D)
#120 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Lépine (F)
#121 Saint John Sea Dogs Marcus Cuomo (F)
#122 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Gabriel Paquin (F)
#123 Rimouski Océanic Simon Fortier (F)
#124 Halifax Mooseheads Nicholas Gibson (D)
#125 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Liam Pecararo (F)
#126 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Joseph Strong (F)
#127 Victoriaville Tigres Vimal Sukumaran (F)
#128 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles-Alexis Raymond (F)
#129 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Gabriel Bellavance (D)
ROUND 8
#130 Sherbrooke Phoenix Mitchell Lundholm (F)
#131 Prince Edward Island Rocket Beau Rusk (D)
#132 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Brent Beaudoin (F)
#133 Gatineau Olympiques Jonathan Bourcier (F)
#134 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Danick Gaudreau (F)
#135 Rimouski Océanic François Beauchemin (F)
#136 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alex Bilodeau (D)
#137 Moncton Wildcats Matthew Gray (F)
#138 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ara Nazarian (F)
#139 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Leblanc (D)
#140 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Philippe Rioux (F)
#141 Rimouski Océanic Dominic Bérard (D)
#142 Victoriaville Tigres Pier-Olivier Gingras (D)
#143 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Louis Côté (F)
#144 Québec Remparts Massimo Carozza (F)
#145 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Kyle Tibbo (F)
#146 Prince Edward Island Rocket Alex Boily (F)
#147 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jérémy Brunet (D)
ROUND 9
#148 Sherbrooke Phoenix David Richer (G)
#149 Sherbrooke Phoenix Marc-Antoine Laurin (D)
#150 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Tyler Brown (F)
#151 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada David Bédard (D)
#152 Val-d'Or Foreurs Guillaume Rioux-Legault (D)
#153 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Philippe-Alexandre Vinette (G)
#154 Drummondville Voltigeurs Louis-Philippe Guindon (G)
#155 Moncton Wildcats Mark Simpson (F)
#156 Gatineau Olympiques Robert Klein (D)
#157 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Deven St-Hilaire (F)
#158 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Duquette (G)
#159 Rimouski Océanic Michael Joly (F)
#160 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Trevor Malmgren (F)
#161 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Tremblay (F)
#162 Québec Remparts Anthony Patriarco (F)
#163 Victoriaville Tigres Jonathan Wilson (G)
#164 Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Demers (F)
#165 Saint John Sea Dogs Drew Michals (G)
ROUND 10
#166 Sherbrooke Phoenix Kevin Domingue (F)
#167 Prince Edward Island Rocket Josh Couturier (D)
#168 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Chase Marchand (G)
#169 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Olivier-Marc Charest (G)
#170 Moncton Wildcats Anthony Florentino (D)
#171 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Francis Brunelle (F)
#172 Drummondville Voltigeurs Xavier Labonté (D)
#173 Moncton Wildcats Lewis Zerter-Gossage (F)
#174 Val-d'Or Foreurs Maxime Presseault (F)
#175 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Francis Robichaud (D)
#176 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Carignan (F)
#177 Rimouski Océanic Anthony Chapados (F)
#178 Halifax Mooseheads Evan MacEachern (D)
#179 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Chris Calnan (F)
#180 Québec Remparts Samuel Kurker (F)
#181 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Tommy Gignac (D)
#182 Shawinigan Cataractes Shane Dallaire (F)
#183 Saint John Sea Dogs Justin Dickinson (F)
ROUND 11
#184 Sherbrooke Phoenix Shane Eiserman (F)
#185 Prince Edward Island Rocket Mitchell Vanderlaan (F)
#186 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alexander Snow (F)
#187 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Julien Avon (F)
#188 Gatineau Olympiques David Marcotte (D)
#189 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Anthony Lapierre-Therrien (F)
#190 Drummondville Voltigeurs Gabriel Labbé (D)
#191 Moncton Wildcats Thomas Stavert (F)
#192 Val-d'Or Foreurs Adam Gilmour (F)
#193 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Joey Bernard (F)
#194 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Simon-Claude Blackburn (F)
#195 Rimouski Océanic Mathieu Leclerc (D)
#196 Halifax Mooseheads John Mullally (F)
#197 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Antony Clément (G)
#198 Québec Remparts Benoît Brochu (F)
#199 Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Fréchette (F)
#200 Gatineau Olympiques Simon Bergeron (G)
#201 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Julien Gauthier (D)
ROUND 12
#202 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jeffrey Hanes (F)
#203 Prince Edward Island Rocket Willie Gaudet (F)
#204 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Zach Beaton (F)
#205 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mark Upton (F)
#206 Gatineau Olympiques Nicolas Lachance (G)
#207 Saint John Sea Dogs Mathieu Newcomb (F)
#208 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sacha Harnois (F)
#209 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jimmy Paradis (F)
#210 Victoriaville Tigres Jimmy Vesey (F) 2 159 33 22 55 46
#211 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Julien Lévesque (D)
#212 Rimouski Océanic Alex St-Pierre (G)
#213 Halifax Mooseheads John Hayden (F) 2 59 5 12 17 58
#214 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Morissette (D)
#215 Québec Remparts Doyle Somerby (D)
#216 Victoriaville Tigres Steven Veilleux (G)
#217 Shawinigan Cataractes Sam Vigneault (F)
#218 Saint John Sea Dogs Shane MacDonald (D)
ROUND 13
#219 Sherbrooke Phoenix Justin Vachon (F)
#220 Prince Edward Island Rocket Mike O'Brien (D)
#221 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Brendan Robbins (F)
#222 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jason Rouleau (D)
#223 Gatineau Olympiques Tyler Drevitch (F)
#224 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Landry (F)
#225 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mark Dufour (F)
#226 Moncton Wildcats Jean-Phylippe Provencher (D)
#227 Val-d'Or Foreurs Joanick Myrand (D)
#228 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Vincent Charest (G)
#229 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Connor Light (D)
#230 Rimouski Océanic Tyler Kelleher (F)
#231 Halifax Mooseheads Brett McNeil (D)
#232 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Jason Kalinowski (F)
#233 Québec Remparts Matthew Lourenço (D)
#234 Victoriaville Tigres Ryan Cloonan (F)
#235 Shawinigan Cataractes Jonathan Grassie (D)
#236 Saint John Sea Dogs Wiley Sherman (D)
ROUND 14
#237 Sherbrooke Phoenix Michel Parent (F)
#238 Prince Edward Island Rocket Matthew Graham (F)
#239 Shawinigan Cataractes Colin Sullivan (D)
#240 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Cédrick Rochefort-Thibault (F)
#241 Gatineau Olympiques Steven Brooker (D)
#242 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Curtis Frye (G)
#243 Drummondville Voltigeurs Bobby Hall (F)
#244 Shawinigan Cataractes Philip Klitirinos (F)
#245 Val-d'Or Foreurs Connor Brassard (D)
#246 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Connor Hegarty (D)
#247 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Eddie Ellis (F)
#248 Rimouski Océanic Nick Centauro (D)
#249 Halifax Mooseheads Benji Gaudet (F)
#250 Saint John Sea Dogs Jérémy Brown (F)
#251 Québec Remparts Mathieu Fortin (F)
#252 Victoriaville Tigres Raphaël Guévin (D)
#253 Shawinigan Cataractes Derek DeMontigny (F)
#254 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Julien Larouche (G)