2011 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2011
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nathan MacKinnon (F) 6 392 126 203 329 163
#2 Halifax Mooseheads Jonathan Drouin (F) 5 260 48 108 156 94
#3 Rimouski Océanic Guillaume Gauthier (F)
#4 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin Guénette (D)
#5 Val-d'Or Foreurs Matt Murphy (D)
#6 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jérémy Grégoire (F)
#7 Rimouski Océanic Samuel Morin (D) 3 3 0 0 0 4
#8 Rimouski Océanic Simon Boudreau (D)
#9 Prince Edward Island Rocket Ryan Graves (D)
#10 Moncton Wildcats Simon Desbiens (F)
#11 Halifax Mooseheads Zach Fucale (G) 3 0 - - - -
#12 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jean-Simon Deslauriers (D)
#13 Moncton Wildcats Brandon Shea (F)
#14 Victoriaville Tigres Tommy Veilleux (F)
#15 Victoriaville Tigres Jacob Sweeney (D)
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs Vincent Dunn (F)
#17 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Laurent Dauphin (F) 3 34 3 1 4 18
#18 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Bélanger (G)
ROUND 2
#19 Saint John Sea Dogs Oliver Cooper (F)
#20 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Philippe Cadorette (G)
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jacob Arsenault (D)
#22 Halifax Mooseheads Adam Erne (F) 3 62 7 4 11 28
#23 Shawinigan Cataractes Bronson Beaton (F)
#24 Québec Remparts Kurt Etchegary (F)
#25 Halifax Mooseheads Carl Tremblay (D)
#26 Victoriaville Tigres Philippe Venne (F)
#27 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Gabriel Slight (F)
#28 Moncton Wildcats Kris Hodge (F)
#29 Rimouski Océanic Philippe Desrosiers (G)
#30 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexandre Michaud (G)
#31 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Gosselin (D)
#32 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandros Soumakis (F)
#33 Prince Edward Island Rocket Yan-Pavel Laplante (F)
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes Zachary Taylor (D)
#35 Montréal Juniors Élie Bérubé (D)
#36 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Félix Caron (F)
ROUND 3
#37 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jean-Sébastien Dea (F) 3 21 4 2 6 10
#38 Gatineau Olympiques Émile Poirier (F) 2 8 0 1 1 2
#39 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Charles Guèvremont (F)
#40 Rimouski Océanic Frédérik Gauthier (F) 4 53 3 3 6 29
#41 Québec Remparts Anthony Duclair (F) 5 232 45 56 101 87
#42 Montréal Juniors Christopher Clapperton (F)
#43 Moncton Wildcats Maxim Pitre (F)
#44 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérôme Verrier (F)
#45 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Adam Stevens (F)
#46 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexandre Ranger (F)
#47 Moncton Wildcats Alexandre Centis-Jorge (F)
#48 Prince Edward Island Rocket Carl Chénier (F)
#49 Halifax Mooseheads Brian Lovell (D)
#50 Saint John Sea Dogs Maxime Gravel (D)
#51 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jacob Fancy (G)
#52 Shawinigan Cataractes Émeric Hudon (F)
#53 Québec Remparts Raphaël Corriveau (F)
#54 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jasmin Boutet (F)
ROUND 4
#55 Québec Remparts Anthony Gingras (D)
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes Storm Phaneuf (G)
#57 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Cole Murphy (F)
#58 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nikolas Brouillard (D)
#59 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Caron-Roy (F)
#60 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Simon Tremblay (F)
#61 Prince Edward Island Rocket Michael Abbott (D)
#62 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Michael Lyle (F)
#63 Québec Remparts Mathieu Boily (D)
#64 Moncton Wildcats Julien Béliveau (D)
#65 Moncton Wildcats Jordan Labbé (D)
#66 Prince Edward Island Rocket Kelly Bent (F)
#67 Gatineau Olympiques Jordan Kennedy (F)
#68 Saint John Sea Dogs Mackenzie Brown (F)
#69 Drummondville Voltigeurs Philippe Lévesque (F)
#70 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mason Gray (F)
#71 Shawinigan Cataractes Dylan Labbé (D)
#72 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Redgie Bois (D)
ROUND 5
#73 Halifax Mooseheads Ryan Falkenham (F)
#74 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Quinn O'Brien (F)
#75 Québec Remparts Charles Dubé (F)
#76 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Carl Marois (F)
#77 Gatineau Olympiques Zack Whitlock (F)
#78 Québec Remparts Marc-Antoine Bouillon (F)
#79 Halifax Mooseheads Alexandre Sills (F)
#80 Victoriaville Tigres Tristan Tremblay (F)
#81 Gatineau Olympiques Anthony Cortese (D)
#82 Moncton Wildcats Jack Flinn (G)
#83 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Francis Léonard-Mayer (G)
#84 Drummondville Voltigeurs Gabriel Forcier (G)
#85 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Samuel Robert (D)
#86 Rimouski Océanic Ryan MacKinnon (D)
#87 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Miguel Caron (F)
#88 Québec Remparts Hubert Lamarre (F)
#89 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexis Guilbault (F)
#90 Saint John Sea Dogs Alex Fournier (G)
ROUND 6
#91 Moncton Wildcats Ross Johnston (F) 3 29 3 5 8 68
#92 Québec Remparts François Brassard (G)
#93 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Étienne Salvail (F)
#94 Prince Edward Island Rocket Jimmy Vaillancourt (F)
#95 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Grand-Maison (F)
#96 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mickaël Beauregard (D)
#97 Québec Remparts Jean-Philippe Lebrasseur (D)
#98 Rimouski Océanic Maxime Fortier (D)
#99 Saint John Sea Dogs Stephen Anderson (F)
#100 Rimouski Océanic Gabriel Fortin (F)
#101 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Maxim Côté (F)
#102 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Landry (F)
#103 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Joey Dubé (D)
#104 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Michael Gagnon (F)
#105 Montréal Juniors Alexandre Gauthier (D)
#106 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Samuel Sirois (G)
#107 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mackenzie Vézina (D)
#108 Gatineau Olympiques Cédric Lacroix (F)
ROUND 7
#109 Val-d'Or Foreurs Hugo Campeau (G)
#110 Québec Remparts Dominick Plante (D)
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs Kevin Darveau (G)
#112 Gatineau Olympiques Samuel Courtemanche (F)
#113 Val-d'Or Foreurs Dwayne Bradley-Tessier (F)
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Gabriel Gagnon (F)
#115 Rimouski Océanic Joey Brisebois (F)
#116 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jordan Boucher (F)
#117 Prince Edward Island Rocket Alexandre Chénier-Allard (D)
#118 Halifax Mooseheads Mitchell Shewfelt (D)
#119 Gatineau Olympiques Étienne Auger (G)
#120 Prince Edward Island Rocket Antoine Venne (F)
#121 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Labrosse (F)
#122 Victoriaville Tigres Guillaume Decelles (G)
#123 Rimouski Océanic Charles-Éric Légaré (F)
#124 Saint John Sea Dogs Connor Brickley (F) 2 67 5 12 17 33
#125 Montréal Juniors Matt Martin (D)
#126 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexandre Grenier (F)
ROUND 8
#127 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Samuel Lemay-Champagne (F)
#128 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Samuel Landry (F)
#129 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Connor Rogers (D)
#130 Halifax Mooseheads Joël Blanchard (F)
#131 Val-d'Or Foreurs Maxime Lefebvre-Drapeau (D)
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Ryan Patulli (D)
#133 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mickael Fillion (D)
#134 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Simon Lemieux (G)
#135 Prince Edward Island Rocket Deverick Ottereyes (F)
#136 Moncton Wildcats Ryan Power (D)
#137 Rimouski Océanic Julien Cotton (F)
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes Raphaël-Pier Richer (F)
#139 Gatineau Olympiques Mathieu Asselin-Bélanger (F)
#140 Moncton Wildcats Frank Vatrano (F) 4 139 30 15 45 74
#141 Drummondville Voltigeurs Gabriel Dubois (F)
#142 Québec Remparts Guillaume Taillefer (F)
#143 Montréal Juniors Craig MacLauchlan (F)
#144 Saint John Sea Dogs Ryan Segalla (D)
ROUND 9
#145 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrick Métivier (F)
#146 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Robbie Graham (F)
#147 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Tommy Bouvrette (D)
#148 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jonah Coonishish (F)
#149 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nicolas Lapointe (F)
#150 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Ouellette (F)
#151 Rimouski Océanic Jesse MacInnis (F)
#152 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jean-Michel Busque (F)
#153 Prince Edward Island Rocket Daniel Perigo (F)
#154 Val-d'Or Foreurs Yan Dumontier (D)
#155 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Sean Fraser (F)
#156 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles-Antoine Alain (D)
#157 Québec Remparts Kevin Duane (F)
#158 Gatineau Olympiques Robert Pelletier (F)
#159 Drummondville Voltigeurs Philippe Bélanger (F)
#160 Québec Remparts Jon Gillies (G) 2 12 - - - -
#161 Montréal Juniors Olivier Lavergne (F)
#162 Saint John Sea Dogs Shawn Jeffrey (G)
ROUND 10
#163 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérémie Bonneville (F)
#164 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#165 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Cam Darcy (F)
#166 Halifax Mooseheads Marc-Olivier Daigle (G)
#167 Val-d'Or Foreurs Philippe Mineau (F)
#168 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Olivier Roquebrune (F)
#169 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made
#170 Montréal Juniors Jean-Philippe Giroux (G)
#171 Prince Edward Island Rocket Ross Martin (F)
#172 Moncton Wildcats Mathieu Bernier (F)
#173 Victoriaville Tigres Thomas Crevier (D)
#174 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made
#175 Gatineau Olympiques Tyler Pyke (F)
#176 Drummondville Voltigeurs Dominic Talbot-Tassi (D)
#177 Québec Remparts Frédéric Bergeron (F)
#178 Montréal Juniors Andrew Rossy (D)
#179 Saint John Sea Dogs Marc Biega (D)
ROUND 11
#180 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jeffrey Turcotte (G)
#181 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#182 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Félix Jarry (F)
#183 Halifax Mooseheads Brandon Pye (F)
#184 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made
#185 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made
#186 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made
#187 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made
#188 Prince Edward Island Rocket Cameron Arsenault (D)
#189 Moncton Wildcats Zach Shannon (D)
#190 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthieu Roy (D)
#191 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made
#192 Gatineau Olympiques Bruno Leblanc (D)
#193 Drummondville Voltigeurs Elliot Deragon (D)
#194 Québec Remparts Matt Grzelcyk (D) 3 79 4 19 23 28
#195 Montréal Juniors Francis Maillet (F)
#196 Saint John Sea Dogs Ryan Kelly (D)
ROUND 12
#197 Montréal Juniors Keven Durette (F)
#198 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#199 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles John-Michael Walsh (D)
#200 Halifax Mooseheads Cameron Romoff (D)
#201 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made
#202 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made
#203 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made
#204 Gatineau Olympiques Justin McDonald (D)
#205 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#206 Victoriaville Tigres Louis-Philippe Readman (D)
#207 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made
#208 Shawinigan Cataractes Ryan Langan (F)
#209 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean-Benoit Beaudry (F)
#210 Québec Remparts No selection was made
#211 Montréal Juniors Sébastien Gauthier (D)
#212 Montréal Juniors Daniel Véricain (F)

Players drafted per nation