2010 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2010
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Lewiston MAINEiacs Dillon Fournier (D)
#2 Halifax Mooseheads Luca Ciampini (F)
#3 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Dominic Poulin (D)
#4 Val-d'Or Foreurs François Tremblay (G)
#5 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Frédéric Gamelin (F)
#6 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Charles Hudon (F) 4 78 10 24 34 40
#7 Gatineau Olympiques Taylor Burke (F)
#8 Shawinigan Cataractes Justin Haché (D)
#9 Shawinigan Cataractes Alex Dubeau (G)
#10 Rimouski Océanic Liam O'Brien (F) 3 17 1 1 2 28
#11 Prince Edward Island Rocket Victor Provencher (F)
#12 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Austyn Hardie (D)
#13 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Brent Turnbull (F)
#14 Québec Remparts Patrick Walsh (F)
#15 Prince Edward Island Rocket Louick Marcotte (F)
#16 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexandre Larouche (F)
#17 Drummondville Voltigeurs Charles-David Beaudoin (D)
#18 Saint John Sea Dogs Ryan Tesink (F)
ROUND 2
#19 Halifax Mooseheads Andrew Ryan (F)
#20 Prince Edward Island Rocket Maxime Lagacé (G) 1 16 - - - -
#21 Lewiston MAINEiacs Christophe Lalonde (F)
#22 Val-d'Or Foreurs Julien Leduc (D)
#23 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Loïc Leduc (D)
#24 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Danick Émond (D)
#25 Halifax Mooseheads Darcy Ashley (F)
#26 Gatineau Olympiques Raphaël Lafontaine (F)
#27 Shawinigan Cataractes Mike Matheson (D) 4 165 17 27 44 99
#28 Halifax Mooseheads Simon Desmarais (D)
#29 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Stefan Matteau (F) 4 64 3 4 7 27
#30 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Hodhod (F)
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Leclerc (D)
#32 Québec Remparts Brendan Duke (D)
#33 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Julien Lepage (D)
#34 Montréal Juniors Samuel Roussy (D)
#35 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Félix Girard (F)
#36 Rimouski Océanic Carl Hozjan (G)
ROUND 3
#37 Halifax Mooseheads Francis Turbide (D)
#38 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathieu Laverdure (D)
#39 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Kyle Farrell (F)
#40 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jérémie Fraser (D)
#41 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Thomas Gobeil (F)
#42 Shawinigan Cataractes Matt Bursey (F)
#43 Gatineau Olympiques Richard Castonguay (D)
#44 Saint John Sea Dogs Guillaume Cloutier (D)
#45 Shawinigan Cataractes Jordan Côté (D)
#46 Victoriaville Tigres Angelo Miceli (F)
#47 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nicolas Dionne (F)
#48 Lewiston MAINEiacs Brayden Wood (D)
#49 Montréal Juniors Marc-Olivier Roy (F)
#50 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Christophe Lalancette (F)
#51 Victoriaville Tigres Brandon Whitney (G)
#52 Moncton Wildcats Brett Malone (F)
#53 Québec Remparts William Breton (F)
#54 Saint John Sea Dogs Devon Oliver-Dares (F)
ROUND 4
#55 Saint John Sea Dogs Benjamin Hade (D)
#56 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Charles Poulin (F)
#57 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Vincent Blanchette (F)
#58 Montréal Juniors Toliver Bergeron (F)
#59 Victoriaville Tigres Jonathan Diaby (D)
#60 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Max St-Cyr (F)
#61 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles William Carrier (F) 2 78 6 5 11 40
#62 Shawinigan Cataractes Pierre-Luc Duval (F)
#63 Montréal Juniors Aaron Hoyles (D)
#64 Moncton Wildcats Philip Zielonka (F)
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Elliot Bisson (D)
#66 Rimouski Océanic Guillaume Gélinas (D)
#67 Québec Remparts Vincent Montreuil (F)
#68 Drummondville Voltigeurs Domenic Graham (G)
#69 Victoriaville Tigres Maxime Provencher (F)
#70 Moncton Wildcats Ryan Penny (F)
#71 Drummondville Voltigeurs Olivier Caouette (F)
#72 Val-d'Or Foreurs Félix Chamberland (F)
ROUND 5
#73 Lewiston MAINEiacs Antoine Bibeau (G) 2 2 - - - -
#74 Saint John Sea Dogs Sébastien Auger (G)
#75 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Pierre-Maxime Poudrier (F)
#76 Val-d'Or Foreurs Anthony Mantha (F) 3 150 43 44 87 107
#77 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mathieu Lemay (F)
#78 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Luke St-Amand (F)
#79 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Andrew Meredith (F)
#80 Québec Remparts Derek Clavet (G)
#81 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alec Jon Banville (F)
#82 Rimouski Océanic Alexis Loiseau (F)
#83 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Érik Longtin (F)
#84 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jacob Brennan (G)
#85 Moncton Wildcats Philippe Trudeau (G)
#86 Québec Remparts Mitchell Jones (F)
#87 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Brett Beauvais (D)
#88 Moncton Wildcats Mark Tremaine (F)
#89 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon Tardif-Richard (F)
#90 Shawinigan Cataractes Félix-Antoine Bergeron (F)
ROUND 6
#91 Saint John Sea Dogs Jason Cameron (F)
#92 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Robert Davis (F)
#93 Québec Remparts Kyle Campbell (F)
#94 Val-d'Or Foreurs Thierry Comtois (F)
#95 Halifax Mooseheads Anthony Terenzio (G)
#96 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Vincent Bernier (F)
#97 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Christophe Déry (F)
#98 Montréal Juniors Cédric Paquette (F) 5 236 27 23 50 223
#99 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles William Cochrane (F)
#100 Drummondville Voltigeurs Hugo Savary (F)
#101 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Anthony Verret (F)
#102 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jordan McInnis (F)
#103 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Marcus Power (F)
#104 Victoriaville Tigres François Godin (D)
#105 Rimouski Océanic Alexandre Tanguay (F)
#106 Victoriaville Tigres Olivier Picard (D)
#107 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean-Philippe Boucher (G)
#108 Lewiston MAINEiacs Jay Kourkoulis (F)
ROUND 7
#109 Halifax Mooseheads Ryan Davis (F)
#110 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mikael Langlois (D)
#111 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Yannick Boucher (F)
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Laliberté (D)
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes Louis-David Bourgault (F)
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexis Millette (F)
#115 Gatineau Olympiques Chris Clarke (G)
#116 Québec Remparts Philippe Archambault (D)
#117 Montréal Juniors Michael Clarke (F)
#118 Rimouski Océanic Ryan Kresevic (G)
#119 Moncton Wildcats Charles Johnson (D)
#120 Saint John Sea Dogs Christopher Eiserman (G)
#121 Prince Edward Island Rocket Greg Jansz (F)
#122 Québec Remparts Ryan Culkin (D)
#123 Victoriaville Tigres Jérémy Beaudry (D)
#124 Moncton Wildcats Thomas Flynn (F)
#125 Drummondville Voltigeurs Marc-Antoine Chamberland (D)
#126 Prince Edward Island Rocket François-Xavier Payette (D)
ROUND 8
#127 Halifax Mooseheads Alex Souligny (F)
#128 Saint John Sea Dogs Brock Morrison (F)
#129 Lewiston MAINEiacs Chris Caissy (F)
#130 Val-d'Or Foreurs Julien Houle (F)
#131 Québec Remparts Ugo Fontaine-Lefebvre (D)
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alexandre Lauzon (F)
#133 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Grandmaître (D)
#134 Montréal Juniors Ben Masella (D)
#135 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Bergeron (D)
#136 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Steven Mercier (F)
#137 Victoriaville Tigres Philippe Hudon (F)
#138 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Brandon Boutilier (F)
#139 Gatineau Olympiques Alexandre Poulin (F)
#140 Québec Remparts Marc-Antoine Bonneville (D)
#141 Victoriaville Tigres Carl-Antoine Delisle (F)
#142 Moncton Wildcats Cameron McDonald (D)
#143 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérémy Belisle (F)
#144 Saint John Sea Dogs Anthony St-Onge-Dostie (D)
ROUND 9
#145 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alexandre Carrier (F)
#146 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alex Scully (F)
#147 Lewiston MAINEiacs Connor Anthoine (F)
#148 Val-d'Or Foreurs Samuel Gauthier (F)
#149 Lewiston MAINEiacs Maxime Godin (D)
#150 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Thomas Leclerc (D)
#151 Saint John Sea Dogs Colin Campbell (F)
#152 Montréal Juniors Mitchell Vangameren (F)
#153 Shawinigan Cataractes Stefano Momesso (F)
#154 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Marc-Olivier Phaneuf (F)
#155 Prince Edward Island Rocket Ryan Moore (D)
#156 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jean-Phillippe Marcoux-Tortillet (D)
#157 Montréal Juniors Félix Plouffe (F)
#158 Québec Remparts Emilio Audi (F)
#159 Victoriaville Tigres Rankyn Campbell (F)
#160 Moncton Wildcats Alex Gacek (F)
#161 Drummondville Voltigeurs Trent Samuels-Thomas (F)
#162 Saint John Sea Dogs Alex Simpson (D)
ROUND 10
#163 Halifax Mooseheads Josh Desmond (D)
#164 Victoriaville Tigres Sébastien Tremblay (F)
#165 Moncton Wildcats Shawn Wright (F)
#166 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Garrett Holmes (F)
#167 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Julien Giroux (G)
#168 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Guillaume Pelletier (F)
#169 Gatineau Olympiques Patrick Spano (G)
#170 Montréal Juniors Jérémy Barnabé-Grisé (D)
#171 Shawinigan Cataractes Francis Alarie (F)
#172 Rimouski Océanic Bryan McCormick (D)
#173 Prince Edward Island Rocket Brandon Weir (F)
#174 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Sébastien Sylvestre (F)
#175 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jason Houde (F)
#176 Québec Remparts Thomas Bolland (G)
#177 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mathieu Bezeau (G)
#178 Moncton Wildcats Craig Langille (D)
#179 Drummondville Voltigeurs Bobby Cadorette (F)
#180 Saint John Sea Dogs Michael Paliotta (D) 2 2 0 1 1 4
ROUND 11
#181 Halifax Mooseheads Nicolas Dubé (F)
#182 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Éric Pouliot (F)
#183 Lewiston MAINEiacs Sotiris Athanasopoulos (F)
#184 Val-d'Or Foreurs Samuel Benoit (F)
#185 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Dylan Trevis (F)
#186 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frédéric Mérette (F)
#187 Gatineau Olympiques Joslin Gallant (D)
#188 Montréal Juniors Nicholas Parisella (F)
#189 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made
#190 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Maxime Tremblay-Lanthier (F)
#191 Prince Edward Island Rocket Cal Gloade (D)
#192 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Matt Symes (D)
#193 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Francis Grégoire (F)
#194 Québec Remparts No selection was made
#194 Victoriaville Tigres Janick Asselin (F)
#195 Moncton Wildcats Brandon Thibeau (G)
#196 Drummondville Voltigeurs Keven Jalbert (F)
#197 Saint John Sea Dogs Jason Thorpe (F)
ROUND 12
#198 Halifax Mooseheads Luke Warner (F)
#199 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Marc-Antoine Pearson (F)
#200 Lewiston MAINEiacs Cole MacDonald (F)
#201 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jeffrey Gagné (F)
#202 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alexandre Guay (D)
#203 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Cédrik Parker (D)
#204 Gatineau Olympiques Alex Murray (F)
#205 Montréal Juniors Nicolas Nolet (F)
#206 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made
#207 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Nicola Lévesque (F)
#208 Prince Edward Island Rocket Matt Stead (F)
#209 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Dylan McQuaid (G)
#210 Halifax Mooseheads Kyle Kavanaugh (D)
#211 Québec Remparts No selection was made
#212 Victoriaville Tigres Alexandros Christian (F)
#213 Halifax Mooseheads Mike Vecchione (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#214 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jonathan Delorme (D)
#215 Montréal Juniors Frédérick Lussier (F)

Players drafted per nation