

Noah Gilbert
#30 St. James Canucks / MMJHL - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Aug 01, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Winnipeg, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Noah Gilbert Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WAAA U14 | 13 | 4.04 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 3.30 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | WAAA U15 | 18 | 2.65 | .898 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.43 | .914 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | MMHL | 26 | 3.68 | .884 | 1 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 4.55 | .864 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | CAHS | 22 | 1.99 | - | 5 | 16-6-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.14 | - | 0 | 6-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | MMJHL | 21 | 2.63 | .913 | 0 | 14-5-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | MMJHL | 3 | 3.06 | .912 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MMJHL | 31 | 2.82 | .905 | 2 | 23-4-4 | Playoffs | 14 | 2.06 | .920 | 3 | 12-1-1 | |
| 2022-2023 | MMJHL | 31 | 2.24 | .919 | 3 | 28-1-0 | Playoffs | 14 | 2.10 | .925 | 1 | 12-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | MMJHL | 27 | 2.33 | .926 | 3 | 22-4-0 | Playoffs | 13 | 2.09 | .935 | 0 | 12-1-0 |
Noah Gilbert Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Brick Invitational | 3 | 2.10 | .839 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Noah Gilbert Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2.10 | .839 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 1.99 | - | 5 | 16-6-0 | 1 | 7 | 3.14 | - | 0 | 6-1-0 | |
| 1 | 26 | 3.68 | .884 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4.55 | .864 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 113 | 2.51 | - | 8 | 88-16-4 | 3 | 41 | 2.08 | - | 4 | 36-4-1 | |
| 1 | 13 | 4.04 | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 3.30 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 2.65 | .898 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.43 | .914 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Noah Gilbert Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 1.99 | - | 5 | 16-6-0 | 1 | 7 | 3.14 | - | 0 | 6-1-0 | |
| 5 | 113 | 2.51 | - | 8 | 88-16-4 | 3 | 41 | 2.08 | - | 4 | 36-4-1 | |
| 1 | 13 | 4.04 | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 3.30 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 2.65 | .898 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.43 | .914 | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.10 | .839 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 3.68 | .884 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 4.55 | .864 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Noah Gilbert Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 |