

Antonin Stelmach
HC Buldoci Stříbro / Czechia5 - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jan 03, 1986
- Age
- 40
- Place of Birth
- Plzen, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Plzen
- Position
- G
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Antonin Stelmach Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-2002 | Czechia U18 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Relegation | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |
| 2002-2003 | Czechia U18 | 29 | 2.92 | .899 | 2 | 9-17-0 | Relegation | 7 | 2.71 | .889 | - | - | |
| 2002-2003 | Czechia U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Relegation | 2 | 5.17 | .857 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 | 14 | 3.83 | .884 | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Czechia U20 | 41 | 3.08 | .901 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 2.47 | .930 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Czechia U20 2 | 3 | 3.00 | .903 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | International-Jr | 2 | 2.57 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Czechia | 4 | 1.98 | .947 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Czechia2 | 1 | 4.00 | .925 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 35 | 3.15 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2.86 | - | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Czechia2 | 9 | 3.90 | .884 | 0 | 1-8-0 | Relegation | 6 | 1.50 | .953 | 1 | 5-1-0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia3 | 18 | 3.58 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Czechia2 | 24 | 2.82 | .914 | 1 | 4-20-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 2 | 4.90 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Czechia2 | 6 | 2.50 | .919 | 0 | 0-6-0 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Czechia3 | 34 | 4.20 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.67 | - | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 6 | 2.96 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Czechia3 | 1 | 1.00 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.12 | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia3 | 6 | 4.24 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 8.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia5 | 14 | 5.50 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia5 | 1 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia5 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 17 | 8.24 | - | - | - |
Antonin Stelmach Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 1.98 | .947 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 30 | 2.85 | .901 | 2 | 9-18-0 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 94 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5.17 | .857 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.00 | .903 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 40 | 3.10 | .907 | 1 | 5-35-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | .953 | 1 | 5-1-0 | |
| 7 | 102 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 15 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 32 | 6.91 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.57 | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Antonin Stelmach Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2.57 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 34 | 4.20 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.67 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 39 | 3.07 | .906 | 1 | 5-34-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | .953 | 1 | 5-1-0 | |
| 4 | 32 | 6.91 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.00 | .903 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 1.98 | .947 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 30 | 2.85 | .901 | 2 | 9-18-0 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 94 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5.17 | .857 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 6 | 68 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 12 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .925 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Antonin Stelmach Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 |