

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Frankie Pucci
#9 Heerenveen Flyers / BeNeLiga - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jan 18, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Frankie Pucci Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NOHL U14 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | NOHL U15 | 40 | 31 | 48 | 79 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | U16 AAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 18U AAA | 52 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | GOJHL | 46 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 47 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | OHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | GOJHL | 40 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 39 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | GOJHL | 39 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 46 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | GOJHL | 48 | 42 | 43 | 85 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 22 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | OJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | USports | 16 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | USports | 28 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | USports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USports | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | BeNeLiga | 32 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 20 | - |
Frankie Pucci Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Dudley Hewitt Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | RBC Cup | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | University Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frankie Pucci Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 1.19 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 1.38 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 173 | 101 | 156 | 257 | 1.49 | 160 | - | 4 | 31 | 11 | 36 | 47 | 1.52 | 47 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.52 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 31 | 48 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 70 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 0.64 | 26 | - | 4 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.32 | 6 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Frankie Pucci Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 71 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 0.63 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.32 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 1.38 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 173 | 101 | 156 | 257 | 1.49 | 160 | - | 4 | 31 | 11 | 36 | 47 | 1.52 | 47 | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 52 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 1.19 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.52 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 31 | 48 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 2 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Frankie Pucci Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Brock Univ. | Heerenveen Flyers | |
| Confirmed | Niagara Falls Canucks | Brock Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Erie Otters | Soo Greyhounds | |
| Confirmed | Soo Indians 18U AAA | Erie Otters |
Frankie Pucci Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2013, 12 #221 by Erie Otters in the OHL Priority Selection
Attended NOHA Development Camp in August 2012 in North Bay, ON.