2013 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Ottawa 67's Travis Konecny (F) 3 151 35 40 75 95
#2 Erie Otters Dylan Strome (F) 3 28 4 6 10 8
#3 Peterborough Petes Matthew Spencer (D)
#4 Mississauga Steelheads Sean Day (D)
#5 Kingston Frontenacs Lawson Crouse (F) 3 83 6 7 13 55
#6 Niagara IceDogs Hayden McCool (F)
#7 Sudbury Wolves Kyle Capobianco (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#8 Saginaw Spirit Mitchell Stephens (F)
#9 Sarnia Sting Nikita Korostelev (F)
#10 North Bay Battalion Brett McKenzie (F)
#11 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Blake Speers (F) 1 3 0 0 0 0
#12 Guelph Storm Garrett McFadden (D)
#13 Kitchener Rangers Mike Davies (F)
#14 Oshawa Generals Mitchell Vande Sompel (D)
#15 Barrie Colts Matthew Kreis (F)
#16 Plymouth Whalers Jordan Greenway (F) 2 6 0 1 1 0
#17 Owen Sound Attack Ethan Szypula (F)
#18 Belleville Bulls Justin Lemcke (D)
#19 London Knights Mitchell Marner (F) 3 159 41 89 130 64
ROUND 2
#20 Ottawa 67's Troy Henley (D)
#21 Erie Otters Jesse Saban (D)
#22 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Colton White (D)
#23 Saginaw Spirit Ryan Orban (D)
#24 London Knights Zach Werenski (D) 3 155 27 57 84 30
#25 Peterborough Petes Cameron Lizotte (D)
#26 Mississauga Steelheads Jesse Barwell (F)
#27 Sudbury Wolves Troy Timpano (G)
#28 Saginaw Spirit Michael Holmes (D)
#29 Niagara IceDogs Zach Wilkie (D)
#30 North Bay Battalion Mike Baird (F)
#31 Oshawa Generals Sam Harding (F)
#32 Guelph Storm Luke Kirwan (F)
#33 Sarnia Sting Noah Bushnell (F)
#34 Kingston Frontenacs Kris Myllari (D)
#35 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Moore (F)
#36 Mississauga Steelheads Austin Gerhart (F)
#37 Owen Sound Attack Tyler MacArthur (D)
#38 Belleville Bulls Jake Bricknell (F)
#39 Peterborough Petes Mitchell Webb (F)
ROUND 3
#40 Niagara IceDogs Graham Knott (F)
#41 Sarnia Sting Connor Schlichting (D)
#42 Erie Otters Cole Mayo (D)
#43 Windsor Spitfires Liam Murray (D)
#44 Saginaw Spirit Marcus Crawford (D)
#45 Kingston Frontenacs Jeremy Helvig (G)
#46 Owen Sound Attack Carson Brookshaw (F)
#47 Windsor Spitfires Andrew Burns (D)
#48 Peterborough Petes Josh Coyle (F)
#49 London Knights Mitchell Kreis (D)
#50 North Bay Battalion Riley Bruce (D)
#51 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Zach Senyshyn (F)
#52 Guelph Storm Adam Craievich (F)
#53 Niagara IceDogs Ryan Sarris (D)
#54 Owen Sound Attack Ryan Heeps (F)
#55 Mississauga Steelheads Neil Doef (F)
#56 Owen Sound Attack Connor Walters (D)
#57 Plymouth Whalers Cullen Mercer (F)
#58 Kitchener Rangers Douglas Blaisdell (D)
#59 Sudbury Wolves David Zeppieri (F)
ROUND 4
#60 Ottawa 67's Dylan McDonald (F)
#61 Oshawa Generals Daniel Robertson (D)
#62 Kitchener Rangers Jacob Cascagnette (F)
#63 Barrie Colts Rocky Kaura (D)
#64 London Knights Matthew Tkachuk (F) 3 144 37 60 97 166
#65 Kingston Frontenacs Ted Nichol (F)
#66 Owen Sound Attack Michael McNiven (G)
#67 Sudbury Wolves Austin Clapham (D)
#68 Windsor Spitfires Aaron Luchuk (F)
#69 Sarnia Sting Justin Fazio (G)
#70 North Bay Battalion Zach Shankar (D)
#71 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Hayden Verbeek (F)
#72 Guelph Storm Tyler Boston (F)
#73 Plymouth Whalers Bryce Yetman (F)
#74 Niagara IceDogs Johnny Corneil (F)
#75 Peterborough Petes Connor Clifton (D)
#76 Plymouth Whalers Zach Bowman (G)
#77 Guelph Storm Noah Carroll (D)
#78 Belleville Bulls Adam Laishram (F)
#79 Oshawa Generals Chase Pearson (F)
ROUND 5
#80 Erie Otters Trent Fox (F)
#81 Windsor Spitfires Brendan Warren (F)
#82 Peterborough Petes Jack Webb (F)
#83 Owen Sound Attack Lucas Clark (F)
#84 Kitchener Rangers Jeremy Bracco (F)
#85 North Bay Battalion Evan Cormier (G)
#86 Belleville Bulls Maurizio Colella (F)
#87 Plymouth Whalers Laine McKay (F)
#88 Saginaw Spirit David Ovsjannikov (G)
#89 Ottawa 67's Ben Fanjoy (F)
#90 Barrie Colts Drew Worrad (F)
#91 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jake Behse (D)
#92 London Knights Josh Defarias (D)
#93 Plymouth Whalers Alex King (F)
#94 Oshawa Generals Ian Johnston (F)
#95 Sudbury Wolves Chase Hawley (D)
#96 Belleville Bulls Josh Supryka (F)
#97 Windsor Spitfires Brendan Johnston (G)
#98 Peterborough Petes David Lobsinger (G)
#99 London Knights Christian Evers (D)
ROUND 6
#100 Ottawa 67's Matt Mercer (D)
#101 Sudbury Wolves Noah Robinson (F)
#102 Kitchener Rangers Luke Opilka (G)
#103 Sarnia Sting Nicholas Boka (D)
#104 London Knights Zach Grzelewski (F)
#105 Sarnia Sting Andrew Peski (D)
#106 Erie Otters Sean Kohler (F)
#107 Oshawa Generals Stephen Templeton (D)
#108 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Christopher Klack (F)
#109 Owen Sound Attack Brent Gates (F)
#110 North Bay Battalion Austin Eastman (F)
#111 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds James Thomson (D)
#112 Guelph Storm Kyle Rhodes (D)
#113 Kitchener Rangers Charlie McAvoy (D) 3 63 7 25 32 53
#114 Plymouth Whalers Liam Dunda (F)
#115 Sarnia Sting Alex Black (D)
#116 Guelph Storm Scott Villeneuve (F)
#117 Sudbury Wolves Michael Silveri (F)
#118 Belleville Bulls Simon Besner (D)
#119 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Markovic (D)
ROUND 7
#120 Ottawa 67's Ben Blacker (G)
#121 Ottawa 67's Steven Ruggiero (D)
#122 Peterborough Petes Austin Ulett (F)
#123 Erie Otters Patrick Fellows (F)
#124 Mississauga Steelheads Stephen Gibson (D)
#125 Kitchener Rangers Mark Bzowey (F)
#126 Niagara IceDogs Cody Caron (F)
#127 Mississauga Steelheads Nathan Bastian (F)
#128 Ottawa 67's Brandon Zullo (F)
#129 Sarnia Sting Martin Fréchette (F)
#130 Belleville Bulls Connor Hicks (G)
#131 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds J.D. Falconer (F)
#132 Guelph Storm Austin Hall (D)
#133 Kitchener Rangers James Mense-Dietrich (F)
#134 Saginaw Spirit Tarek Baker (F)
#135 Belleville Bulls Matt Luff (F)
#136 Plymouth Whalers Alexander Di Carlo (D)
#137 Barrie Colts Kevin Labelle (G)
#138 Kingston Frontenacs Josh Gagné (D)
#139 London Knights Connor Rosaasen (F)
ROUND 8
#140 Kitchener Rangers Scott Pedersen (D)
#141 Erie Otters T.J. Fergus (D)
#142 Peterborough Petes Dakota Brancatella (D)
#143 Saginaw Spirit Jackson Bales (F)
#144 Mississauga Steelheads Jason Smith (F)
#145 Kingston Frontenacs Grant Gabriele (D)
#146 Barrie Colts Tristan Whynot (D)
#147 Sudbury Wolves Josh Dickinson (F)
#148 Saginaw Spirit Kyler Carter (F)
#149 Sarnia Sting Alex Boudreau (D)
#150 North Bay Battalion Jared Steege (F)
#151 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Adrian Clark (G)
#152 Guelph Storm Justin Long (D)
#153 Peterborough Petes Jared Marino (F)
#154 Oshawa Generals Jeremy Brodeur (G)
#155 Kingston Frontenacs Brett Primeau (F)
#156 Plymouth Whalers Dakota Joshua (F)
#157 Owen Sound Attack Colton Sansom (F)
#158 Belleville Bulls Dallas Baird (F)
#159 London Knights Noah Jordan (F)
ROUND 9
#160 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Michael Bunting (F)
#161 Erie Otters Nathan Kwiecinski (D)
#162 Peterborough Petes Scott Smith (G)
#163 Windsor Spitfires Drew Marlatt (F)
#164 Mississauga Steelheads Mitchell Duggan (D)
#165 Kingston Frontenacs Aaron St. Pierre (D)
#166 Niagara IceDogs Aric Smith (F)
#167 Sudbury Wolves Liam Turnbull (G)
#168 Saginaw Spirit Adam McPhail (F)
#169 Sarnia Sting Brody Stevens (F)
#170 North Bay Battalion Owen Green (F)
#171 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Austin Dittenhafer (D)
#172 Guelph Storm James McEwan (F)
#173 Kitchener Rangers Jake Henderson (F)
#174 Plymouth Whalers Alex Morin (D)
#175 Barrie Colts Kody Gagnon (D)
#176 Plymouth Whalers Jack Roslovic (F) 3 32 5 9 14 2
#177 Owen Sound Attack Christopher Hill (D)
#178 Belleville Bulls Justin Bean (D)
#179 Oshawa Generals Kenny Huether (F)
ROUND 10
#180 Ottawa 67's Marcus Semiao (G)
#181 Peterborough Petes Samuel Hunter (D)
#182 Kitchener Rangers Mason Kohn (F)
#183 Kingston Frontenacs Jacob Hayhurst (F)
#184 Mississauga Steelheads Leif Hertz (G)
#185 Kingston Frontenacs Griffin James (D)
#186 Niagara IceDogs Matt Carroll (F)
#187 Barrie Colts Nick Azar (D)
#188 Saginaw Spirit Chase Stewart (D)
#189 Windsor Spitfires Matt Hudie (F)
#190 North Bay Battalion Garrett Forrest (G)
#191 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Travis Campbell (F)
#192 Guelph Storm Gabriel Mollot-Hill (G)
#193 Kitchener Rangers Quinn Wichers (D)
#194 Oshawa Generals Rhodes Dolan (D)
#195 Barrie Colts Adrian Carbonara (F)
#196 Plymouth Whalers Aaron O'Neill (F)
#197 Erie Otters Cosimo Lazzarino (G)
#198 Belleville Bulls Josh LeBlanc (F)
#199 London Knights Aiden Jamieson (D)
ROUND 11
#200 Ottawa 67's Donovan Ott (F)
#201 Erie Otters Matthew Baker (F)
#202 Peterborough Petes Ethan Wensink (F)
#203 Windsor Spitfires Christian Fischer (F) 3 86 18 18 36 14
#204 Mississauga Steelheads Jake Smith (F)
#205 Kingston Frontenacs Brendan McGlynn (G)
#206 North Bay Battalion Josh Chiarot (D)
#207 Sudbury Wolves Connor Schmalz (F)
#208 Saginaw Spirit Christian Rajic (F)
#209 Sarnia Sting Brenden Trottier (F)
#210 North Bay Battalion Mark Shoemaker (D)
#211 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Will Scott (F)
#212 Guelph Storm Zach Osburn (D)
#213 Kitchener Rangers Izzy Benigno (G)
#214 Oshawa Generals Patrick Grasso (F)
#215 Barrie Colts Karch Bachman (F)
#216 Belleville Bulls Steve Mariani (F)
#217 Owen Sound Attack Tyler Richardson (G)
#218 Belleville Bulls Justin Shoychet-McCully (F)
#219 London Knights Kristofer Carlson (G)
ROUND 12
#220 Windsor Spitfires Daniel Miller (F)
#221 Erie Otters Frank Pucci (F)
#222 Peterborough Petes Brandon Savoy (F)
#223 Windsor Spitfires Michael Andlauer (F)
#224 Mississauga Steelheads Connor Barrow (F)
#225 Kingston Frontenacs Anthony Sorrentino (F)
#226 Niagara IceDogs Johnathan Kovacevic (D)
#227 Sudbury Wolves Nic Hamre (F)
#228 Saginaw Spirit Matthew Scott (D)
#229 Sarnia Sting Luke Kunin (F) 2 19 2 2 4 13
#230 North Bay Battalion Brody Brunet (F)
#231 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Austin Cho (D)
#232 Guelph Storm Aleks Rapp (F)
#233 Kitchener Rangers Jeremy McFarlane (F)
#234 Oshawa Generals Shawn Mabley (G)
#235 Barrie Colts Quinn Eden (F)
#236 Plymouth Whalers Tyler Sensky (D)
#237 Owen Sound Attack Joseph Masonius (D)
#238 Belleville Bulls Christian DeDonato (D)
#239 London Knights Jamey Lauzon (F)
ROUND 13
#240 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jake Gingell (D)
#241 Erie Otters Jack Scanlan (F)
#242 Peterborough Petes Logan DeNoble (F)
#243 Windsor Spitfires Anton Trublin (F)
#244 Mississauga Steelheads Mike Zottl (D)
#245 Kingston Frontenacs Brett Markham (F)
#246 Niagara IceDogs Ryan Langford (G)
#247 Ottawa 67's Branden Makara (F)
#248 Plymouth Whalers Keegan Ward (F)
#249 Sudbury Wolves Niibin Nashkawa (D)
#250 North Bay Battalion John Carter MacLean (F)
#251 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Justin Fregona (F)
#252 Guelph Storm Bradley Van Schubert (G)
#253 Kitchener Rangers Nathan Hudgin (F)
#254 Oshawa Generals Jared Domin (F)
#255 Barrie Colts Tyler Rollo (F)
#256 Plymouth Whalers Adam Parsells (D)
#257 Owen Sound Attack Ryan Smith (F)
#258 Belleville Bulls Brock Tufts (G)
#259 London Knights John Warren (F)
ROUND 14
#260 Ottawa 67's Ethan Wiseman (F)
#261 Erie Otters Owen Headrick (D)
#262 Peterborough Petes Ethan Cragg (D)
#263 Windsor Spitfires Eli Billing (G)
#264 Mississauga Steelheads Spencer Fox (F)
#265 Kingston Frontenacs Blake Nichol (F)
#266 Niagara IceDogs Michael Montambault (F)
#267 Kingston Frontenacs Brodie Butt (F)
#268 Saginaw Spirit Brendan VanSweden (F)
#269 Sarnia Sting Ryan Hunt (F)
#270 North Bay Battalion Darian Skeoch (D)
#271 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brent House (F)
#272 Guelph Storm Domenic Monteiro (F)
#273 Kitchener Rangers Chris Birdsall (G)
#274 Oshawa Generals Francis Prevel (F)
#275 Barrie Colts Brenden Locke (F)
#276 Plymouth Whalers Grant Jozefek (F)
#277 Owen Sound Attack Dean Perlman (D)
#278 Belleville Bulls Derek Di Iorio (D)
#279 London Knights Brady Baker (D)
ROUND 15
#280 Ottawa 67's Isaak Iacobucci (F)
#281 Erie Otters Trayvon Henry (F)
#282 Peterborough Petes Cole Poliziani (F)
#283 Kingston Frontenacs Cameron McConnell (F)
#284 Mississauga Steelheads Carter Woolley (F)
#285 Windsor Spitfires Matthew Busby (D)
#286 Barrie Colts Michael Choma (D)
#287 Sudbury Wolves Nolan Smith (D)
#288 Saginaw Spirit Josh Boyko (G)
#289 Sarnia Sting Jean-Pascal Sabourin (G)
#290 North Bay Battalion Christian Cella (F)
#291 Sudbury Wolves Rory Milne (F)
#292 Guelph Storm Liam Buckley (F)
#293 Kitchener Rangers Alex Friesen (F)
#294 Oshawa Generals Matt McConnach (D)
#295 London Knights Sam Miletic (F)
#296 Plymouth Whalers J.C. Thivierge (D)
#297 Owen Sound Attack Chris Sekelyk (F)
#298 Belleville Bulls William Ward (F)
#299 Oshawa Generals Jalen Smereck (D)