2014 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sarnia Sting Jakob Chychrun (D) 3 118 11 23 34 63
#2 Kitchener Rangers Adam Mascherin (F)
#3 Ottawa 67's Travis Barron (F)
#4 Belleville Bulls Brandon Saigeon (F)
#5 Mississauga Steelheads Michael McLeod (F) 1 0 0 0 0 0
#6 Niagara IceDogs Logan Brown (F) 1 4 0 1 1 0
#7 Plymouth Whalers William Bitten (F)
#8 Owen Sound Attack Victor Mete (D) 2 49 0 7 7 4
#9 Peterborough Petes Jonathan Ang (F)
#10 Saginaw Spirit Tye Felhaber (F)
#11 Sudbury Wolves Michael Pezzetta (F)
#12 Windsor Spitfires Logan Stanley (D)
#13 Barrie Colts Givani Smith (F)
#14 North Bay Battalion Zachary Poirier (F)
#15 Kingston Frontenacs Reagan O'Grady (D)
#16 Oshawa Generals Cliff Pu (F)
#17 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Anthony Salinitri (F)
#18 London Knights Max Jones (F)
#19 Erie Otters Taylor Raddysh (F)
#20 Guelph Storm Matt Hotchkiss (F)
ROUND 2
#21 Peterborough Petes Dylan Wells (G)
#22 Peterborough Petes Matthew Timms (D)
#23 Belleville Bulls Cole Candella (D)
#24 Ottawa 67's Leonid Lazarev (G)
#25 Mississauga Steelheads Luke Kutkevicius (F)
#26 Windsor Spitfires Daniil Vertiy (F)
#27 Plymouth Whalers Nicholas Caamano (F)
#28 Erie Otters Jake Lawr (G)
#29 Mississauga Steelheads Nicolas Hague (D)
#30 Niagara IceDogs Christopher Paquette (F)
#31 Kitchener Rangers Connor Bunnaman (F)
#32 Owen Sound Attack William Knierim (F)
#33 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Boris Katchouk (F)
#34 North Bay Battalion David Sherman (F)
#35 Kingston Frontenacs Zack Dorval (F)
#36 London Knights Benjamin Gleason (D)
#37 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joseph Raaymakers (G)
#38 Sarnia Sting Jordan Kyrou (F)
#39 Owen Sound Attack Jonah Gadjovich (F)
#40 Windsor Spitfires Clayton Keller (F) 3 85 23 44 67 24
ROUND 3
#41 Kitchener Rangers Sean Allen (D)
#42 Kitchener Rangers Jack LaFontaine (G)
#43 Ottawa 67's William Brown (D)
#44 North Bay Battalion Cam Morrison (F)
#45 Erie Otters Shaun Bily (F)
#46 Barrie Colts Sam Dunn (D)
#47 London Knights Emanuel Vella (G)
#48 Peterborough Petes Matthew Cairns (D)
#49 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Timothy Gettinger (F)
#50 Saginaw Spirit Keaton Middleton (D)
#51 Sudbury Wolves Trenton Bourque (D)
#52 Niagara IceDogs Stephen Dhillon (G)
#53 Sarnia Sting Brad Belisle (F)
#54 London Knights Eric Henderson (F)
#55 Sarnia Sting Chase Campbell (F)
#56 Kitchener Rangers Connor Hall (D)
#57 Ottawa 67's Olivier Lafrenière (G)
#58 London Knights Tyler Nother (D)
#59 Erie Otters Kyle Maksimovich (F)
#60 Guelph Storm Evan Brown (F)
ROUND 4
#61 Sarnia Sting Jake O'Donnell (D)
#62 Peterborough Petes Adam Timleck (F)
#63 Oshawa Generals Riley Stillman (D)
#64 Belleville Bulls Jack Hanley (D)
#65 Sudbury Wolves Brady Pataki (F)
#66 Niagara IceDogs Jack Wieringa (D)
#67 Owen Sound Attack Keenan Reynolds (F)
#68 Saginaw Spirit Nick Pastujov (F)
#69 Belleville Bulls Nicholas Prestia (F)
#70 Guelph Storm Nicholas Sicoly (F)
#71 Kingston Frontenacs Matthew Thom (D)
#72 Windsor Spitfires Nick Gauvin (D)
#73 Guelph Storm Levi Tetrault (D)
#74 North Bay Battalion Jake Ramalho (D)
#75 Mississauga Steelheads Kasimir Krol (G)
#76 Niagara IceDogs Kyle Langdon (F)
#77 Barrie Colts Matt Brassard (D)
#78 Barrie Colts James Allen (F)
#79 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Conor Timmins (D)
#80 Guelph Storm Cole Gallant (F)
ROUND 5
#81 Mississauga Steelheads Tyler Kleine (F)
#82 Kitchener Rangers Griffin Luce (D)
#83 London Knights Drake Rymsha (F)
#84 Belleville Bulls Mitchell Mendonca (F)
#85 Erie Otters Mitchell Byrne (D)
#86 Niagara IceDogs Brayden Crowder (D)
#87 Plymouth Whalers James Greenway (D)
#88 Owen Sound Attack Kevin Hancock (F)
#89 Peterborough Petes Eddie Schulz (F)
#90 Ottawa 67's Nathan Todd (F)
#91 Owen Sound Attack Anthony Hora (D)
#92 Windsor Spitfires Blake Coffey (D)
#93 Oshawa Generals Luke Keenan (F)
#94 North Bay Battalion Kyle Moore (F)
#95 London Knights Jacob Buch (F)
#96 Oshawa Generals Domenic Commisso (F)
#97 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Owen Guy (F)
#98 London Knights Dakota Miskolczi (F)
#99 Plymouth Whalers Jacob Collins (D)
#100 Guelph Storm Brock Philips (D)
ROUND 6
#101 Sarnia Sting Francesco Luca (D)
#102 Kingston Frontenacs Sam Field (F)
#103 Ottawa 67's David Pearce (F)
#104 North Bay Battalion Steven Harland (F)
#105 Mississauga Steelheads Austin Osmanski (D)
#106 Niagara IceDogs Trent Frederic (F)
#107 Plymouth Whalers Rylee St. Onge (F)
#108 North Bay Battalion Jack Ondrovic (G)
#109 Barrie Colts Ben Hawerchuk (F)
#110 London Knights Nicolas Mattinen (D)
#111 Sudbury Wolves Cameron Searles (F)
#112 Peterborough Petes Jake Walman (D)
#113 Barrie Colts Zachary Magwood (F)
#114 Niagara IceDogs Jonathon Schaefer (D)
#115 Kingston Frontenacs Zachary Moore (G)
#116 Sarnia Sting Shayne Battler (G)
#117 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan DaSilva (D)
#118 London Knights David Melaragni (D)
#119 Erie Otters Taylor Egan (D)
#120 Guelph Storm Luke Burghardt (F)
ROUND 7
#121 Sarnia Sting Ryan Porter (D)
#122 Kitchener Rangers Mitchell Rooney (F)
#123 London Knights Nicholas Stuckless (F)
#124 Belleville Bulls Joseph Mizzi (F)
#125 Mississauga Steelheads Brendan Harrogate (F)
#126 Niagara IceDogs Austin Rueschhoff (F)
#127 Plymouth Whalers Tyler Johnson (G)
#128 Owen Sound Attack Michael Botiz (G)
#129 Ottawa 67's Travis Brown (F)
#130 Erie Otters Riley MacRae (F)
#131 Sudbury Wolves Matthew Menna (G)
#132 Sudbury Wolves Brandon Bastasin (D)
#133 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Owen Burnell (F)
#134 North Bay Battalion Nathan Ellis (D)
#135 Kingston Frontenacs Warren Foegele (F) 1 2 2 1 3 0
#136 Oshawa Generals Zachary Senecal (F)
#137 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tyler Wall (G)
#138 London Knights Michael Latorella (G)
#139 Erie Otters Zack Hoffman (D)
#140 Guelph Storm Kyle West (F)
ROUND 8
#141 Sarnia Sting Franco Sproviero (D)
#142 Kitchener Rangers Adam Fox (D)
#143 Oshawa Generals Joseph Cecconi (D)
#144 Belleville Bulls Colton Trumbla (F)
#145 Barrie Colts Justin Murray (D)
#146 Niagara IceDogs Evan Krassey (F)
#147 Plymouth Whalers Alec Semandel (D)
#148 Owen Sound Attack Colin Tonge (F)
#149 Peterborough Petes Griffin Roubos (D)
#150 Saginaw Spirit Jacob Miller (F)
#151 Sudbury Wolves Jacob Cuffley (D)
#152 Windsor Spitfires Sean Ross (F)
#153 Barrie Colts Giordano Finoro (F)
#154 North Bay Battalion Kyle Thomas (F)
#155 Kingston Frontenacs Keenan Suthers (F)
#156 Oshawa Generals Dawson Shackelton (D)
#157 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jack Kopacka (F)
#158 London Knights Zac Vukosa (F)
#159 Erie Otters Jack Gill (F)
#160 Guelph Storm Latrell Harris (F)
ROUND 9
#161 Sarnia Sting Graham McPhee (F)
#162 Kitchener Rangers Raphael Lecours (F)
#163 Ottawa 67's Christian Antoski (F)
#164 Belleville Bulls Chase St. Aubin (F)
#165 Mississauga Steelheads Alex Way (F)
#166 Oshawa Generals Liam Devine (G)
#167 Plymouth Whalers Dane Johnstone (F)
#168 Owen Sound Attack Matthew Bumstead (D)
#169 Peterborough Petes Ian McKinnon (F)
#170 Saginaw Spirit Andrew Jackson (F)
#171 Sudbury Wolves Matthew Barnes (D)
#172 Windsor Spitfires Liam Moore (G)
#173 Barrie Colts Ruan Badenhorst (G)
#174 North Bay Battalion Jamie Huber (F)
#175 Kingston Frontenacs Kristopher Diclemente (D)
#176 Oshawa Generals Joseph Woll (G)
#177 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Nicolas Mainella (D)
#178 Kingston Frontenacs Tyson Gilmour (F)
#179 Erie Otters Cole Evans (D)
#180 Guelph Storm Jake Payette (D)
ROUND 10
#181 Sarnia Sting Jacob Stos (F)
#182 Kitchener Rangers Jordan Caskenette (F)
#183 Ottawa 67's Ryan Barbosa (D)
#184 Belleville Bulls Cole Ceci (G)
#185 Mississauga Steelheads Jake Harris (F)
#186 Niagara IceDogs Adam Baggs (D)
#187 Plymouth Whalers Brett Callahan (D)
#188 Sudbury Wolves Arik Breton (F)
#189 Peterborough Petes Robert Dow (F)
#190 Saginaw Spirit Joseph Murdaca (G)
#191 Sudbury Wolves Carson Moniz (D)
#192 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Keeghan Howdeshell (F)
#193 Barrie Colts Mario Ferraro (D)
#194 North Bay Battalion Mitchell Livingston (D)
#195 Kingston Frontenacs Ryan Cranford (F)
#196 Oshawa Generals Jason Pineo (F)
#197 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kyle Betts (F)
#198 London Knights Patrick McCabe (F)
#199 Erie Otters Jordan Sambrook (D)
#200 Guelph Storm Derek Daschke (D)
ROUND 11
#201 Sarnia Sting Mitch Eliot (D)
#202 Kitchener Rangers Julian Sime (G)
#203 Ottawa 67's Nolan Gardiner (F)
#204 Belleville Bulls Luke Martin (D)
#205 Mississauga Steelheads Dustin Burr (F)
#206 Niagara IceDogs Dawson Cook (F)
#207 Plymouth Whalers Noah Lalonde (F)
#208 Owen Sound Attack Jonathan Hampton (F)
#209 Peterborough Petes Peyton Reeves (F)
#210 Saginaw Spirit Troy Williams (D)
#211 Sudbury Wolves Nicholas Romero (F)
#212 Windsor Spitfires Zac Lyons (F)
#213 Barrie Colts Brendan Schneider (F)
#214 North Bay Battalion Cam Dineen (D)
#215 Kingston Frontenacs Austin Grzenia (F)
#216 Oshawa Generals Eric Jackson (G)
#217 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mitchell Chaffee (F)
#218 London Knights James Sanchez (F)
#219 Erie Otters Christian Girhiny (F)
#220 Guelph Storm Matthew Jakubowski (F)
ROUND 12
#221 Sarnia Sting Zachary Ribau (F)
#222 Kitchener Rangers Ryan George (F)
#223 Ottawa 67's Andrew Heibein (D)
#224 Belleville Bulls Jordan Crocker (F)
#225 Mississauga Steelheads Marcus Dickerson (F)
#226 Kingston Frontenacs Liam Kendall (D)
#227 Plymouth Whalers Vasili Kolias (D)
#228 Owen Sound Attack Sean Durzi (D)
#229 Peterborough Petes Dayton Kent (F)
#230 Saginaw Spirit Igor Larionov (F)
#231 Sudbury Wolves Ethan Dupont (F)
#232 Windsor Spitfires Tyler Biles (F)
#233 Barrie Colts Jackson Thompson (D)
#234 Guelph Storm Noah Cameron (F)
#235 Kingston Frontenacs Zach Springer (G)
#236 Oshawa Generals Brett Murray (F)
#237 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mac Hollowell (D)
#238 London Knights David McKinnon (D)
#239 Erie Otters Holdyn Lansink (F)
#240 Sudbury Wolves Nicholas Latinovich (G)
ROUND 13
#241 Sarnia Sting Kaden Fulcher (G)
#242 Kitchener Rangers Thomas Novak (F)
#243 Windsor Spitfires Evan Wisocky (F)
#244 Belleville Bulls Matt McJannet (F)
#245 Mississauga Steelheads Allister O'Hagan (F)
#246 Niagara IceDogs Joshua Dame (F)
#247 Plymouth Whalers Brendan Devane (D)
#248 Belleville Bulls Jordan Thompson (F)
#249 Peterborough Petes Billy Day (G)
#250 Saginaw Spirit Cole Robbins (D)
#251 Sudbury Wolves Luke Israel (F)
#252 Sudbury Wolves Zach Berzolla (D)
#253 Barrie Colts Griffen Coutts (G)
#254 North Bay Battalion Justin Brazeau (F)
#255 Kingston Frontenacs Peter Falivena (F)
#256 Oshawa Generals David D'Agostino (D)
#257 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Elijah Nurse (F)
#258 London Knights Graham Dynes (G)
#259 Erie Otters Bailey Newton (D)
#260 Guelph Storm Owen Grant (D)
ROUND 14
#261 Sarnia Sting Brandan Morgan (F)
#262 Kitchener Rangers Matthew MacKay (F)
#263 Mississauga Steelheads Benjamin Baker (F)
#264 Belleville Bulls Aidan Girduckis (D)
#265 Mississauga Steelheads Philip Lagunov (F)
#266 Niagara IceDogs Jake Joffe (F)
#267 Plymouth Whalers William Hunter (F)
#268 Owen Sound Attack Daniel Heelis (D)
#269 Peterborough Petes Nicholas Favaro (D)
#270 Saginaw Spirit Matthew Danner (F)
#271 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Mooney (D)
#272 Windsor Spitfires Daniel Tomassetti (D)
#273 Barrie Colts Justin Bennett (F)
#274 North Bay Battalion Brendan D'Agostino (F)
#275 Kingston Frontenacs Patrick Steski (G)
#276 Owen Sound Attack Logan Freiburger (F)
#277 Kingston Frontenacs Nic Stafford (D)
#278 London Knights Nick Criminisi (D)
#279 Erie Otters Colton Point (G)
#280 Guelph Storm Matthew Chan (G)
ROUND 15
#281 Sarnia Sting Brett Banwell (D)
#282 Kitchener Rangers Jonah Capriotti (G)
#283 Ottawa 67's Jackson Goudie (F)
#284 London Knights Cal Horvat (F)
#285 Windsor Spitfires Anthony Hurtubise (G)
#286 Ottawa 67's Cale List (D)
#287 Plymouth Whalers Carleton Boothe (G)
#288 Owen Sound Attack Jacob McLennan (F)
#289 Peterborough Petes Connor Hill (F)
#290 Saginaw Spirit Mitchell Martan (F)
#291 Belleville Bulls Wyatt Brauer (D)
#292 Windsor Spitfires Alex Lee (F)
#293 Barrie Colts Lucas Chiodo (F)
#294 North Bay Battalion Carter McCormick (D)
#295 Kingston Frontenacs Cody Smith (F)
#296 Oshawa Generals Brock Welsh (F)
#297 Barrie Colts Liam Morgan (F)
#298 Ottawa 67's Andrew Peeke (D)
#299 Erie Otters Noah Tooke (D)
#300 Guelph Storm Jared Nash (F)