2012 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Erie Otters Connor McDavid (F) 4 229 99 185 284 76
#2 Kingston Frontenacs Roland McKeown (D) 1 10 0 3 3 19
#3 Peterborough Petes Eric Cornel (F)
#4 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jared McCann (F) 4 183 21 38 59 70
#5 Windsor Spitfires Joshua Ho-Sang (F) 2 43 6 16 22 14
#6 Guelph Storm Robby Fabbri (F) 4 132 30 38 68 52
#7 Oshawa Generals Michael Dal Colle (F) 2 5 0 0 0 0
#8 Owen Sound Attack Jacob Middleton (D)
#9 Kingston Frontenacs Sam Bennett (F) 5 262 45 50 95 203
#10 Belleville Bulls Niki Petti (F)
#11 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Damian Bourne (F)
#12 Saginaw Spirit Jeremiah Addison (F)
#13 Sarnia Sting Brett Hargrave (F)
#14 Sudbury Wolves Conor Cummins (D)
#15 Brampton Battalion Blake Clarke (F)
#16 Barrie Colts Brendan Perlini (F) 3 150 33 23 56 54
#17 Kitchener Rangers Matt Schmalz (F)
#18 Ottawa 67's Dante Salituro (F)
#19 Plymouth Whalers Zach Bratina (F)
#20 Niagara IceDogs Aaron Haydon (D)
#21 Niagara IceDogs Brook Hiddink (F)
#22 London Knights Liam Herbst (G)
ROUND 2
#23 Kingston Frontenacs Dylan Di Perna (D)
#24 Kingston Frontenacs Spencer Watson (F)
#25 Peterborough Petes Josh Maguire (F)
#26 Owen Sound Attack Jaden Lindo (F)
#27 Erie Otters Kyle Pettit (F)
#28 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Bobby MacIntyre (F)
#29 London Knights Alex Broadhurst (F) 1 2 0 0 0 2
#30 Guelph Storm Kyle Locke (D)
#31 Belleville Bulls Daniel De Sousa (D)
#32 Saginaw Spirit Brandon Prophet (D)
#33 Plymouth Whalers Alexander Peters (D)
#34 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kevin Spinozzi (D)
#35 Erie Otters Justin Felker (D)
#36 Brampton Battalion Michael Amadio (F) 2 50 5 4 9 12
#37 Saginaw Spirit Dylan Sadowy (F)
#38 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Jared Walsh (D)
#39 Ottawa 67's Jonathan Duchesne (D)
#40 Sarnia Sting Alex Renaud (F)
#41 Windsor Spitfires Patrick Sanvido (D)
#42 Niagara IceDogs Brent Moran (G)
#43 London Knights Owen MacDonald (F)
ROUND 3
#44 Erie Otters Hayden Hodgson (F)
#45 Windsor Spitfires Graeme Brown (D)
#46 Kitchener Rangers Ryan MacInnis (F)
#47 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Verbeek (F)
#48 Barrie Colts C.J. Garcia (D)
#49 Guelph Storm Matthew Mancina (G)
#50 Saginaw Spirit Kris Bennett (F)
#51 Owen Sound Attack Evan Smith (F)
#52 Belleville Bulls Michael Cramarossa (F)
#53 London Knights John Dilorenzo (D)
#54 Kingston Frontenacs Joel Howard (G)
#55 Erie Otters Riley Robertson (D)
#56 Sudbury Wolves Francesco Vilardi (F)
#57 Brampton Battalion Kyle Wood (D)
#58 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Bradley Bell (D)
#59 Ottawa 67's Andrew Abou-Assaly (F)
#60 Sudbury Wolves Connor Burgess (F)
#61 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Nick Pastorious (F)
#62 Saginaw Spirit Trevor Abbott (D)
#63 Oshawa Generals Owen McDade (F)
ROUND 4
#64 Sarnia Sting Jordan Addesi (F)
#65 Niagara IceDogs Ben Hughes (F)
#66 Peterborough Petes Hunter Racine (F)
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Trent Mallette (F)
#68 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kyle Jenkins (D)
#69 Barrie Colts Brendan Lemieux (F) 2 18 1 0 1 48
#70 Belleville Bulls Chad Heffernan (F)
#71 Kitchener Rangers Darby Llewellyn (F)
#72 Sarnia Sting Josh Jacobs (D)
#73 Sudbury Wolves David Eccles (D)
#74 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Cody Milan (F)
#75 Brampton Battalion Garrett James (F)
#76 Windsor Spitfires Nick Schmaltz (F) 3 159 29 59 88 30
#77 Niagara IceDogs Matt Gillard (F)
#78 Owen Sound Attack Cameron Hackett (G)
#79 Oshawa Generals Joe Manchurek (F)
#80 Ottawa 67's Nevin Guy (D)
#81 Plymouth Whalers Sonny Milano (F) 4 70 15 9 24 10
#82 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Joseph Berton (F)
#83 London Knights Santino Centorame (D)
ROUND 5
#84 Erie Otters Darren Raddysh (D)
#85 London Knights Ryan Taylor (F)
#86 Peterborough Petes Anthony Stefano (F)
#87 Saginaw Spirit Brandon Lindberg (F)
#88 Sarnia Sting Matteo Ciccarelli (F)
#89 Sarnia Sting Patrick White (F)
#90 Belleville Bulls Nik Coric (F)
#91 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Thomas Schemitsch (D)
#92 Barrie Colts Cordell James (F)
#93 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Everett Clark (F)
#94 Guelph Storm Alex Tuch (F) 3 98 20 29 49 27
#95 Brampton Battalion Nick Paul (F) 4 42 3 4 7 6
#96 Barrie Colts Mackenzie Blackwood (G) 1 0 - - - -
#97 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan Mantha (D)
#98 Kingston Frontenacs Matt Watson (D)
#99 Saginaw Spirit Brandon Lukezic (D)
#100 Ottawa 67's Trevor Dulong (F)
#101 Plymouth Whalers Josh Wesley (D)
#102 Guelph Storm Marc Stevens (F)
#103 London Knights Nick Hodgins (G)
ROUND 6
#104 Erie Otters Thomas Lattavo (F)
#105 Barrie Colts Matthew McLeod (F)
#106 Peterborough Petes Adam Burnett (D)
#107 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds David Miller (F)
#108 Windsor Spitfires Jack Billings (F)
#109 Niagara IceDogs Vince Dunn (D) 2 92 8 24 32 30
#110 Oshawa Generals Kelly Summers (D)
#111 Kingston Frontenacs Stuart Ilekys (F)
#112 Belleville Bulls Hayden Lavigne (G)
#113 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Dawson Carty (G)
#114 Saginaw Spirit Connor Graham (F)
#115 Erie Otters Greg Allen (D)
#116 Sudbury Wolves Mike Muzyka (G)
#117 Brampton Battalion Jake Kment (G)
#118 London Knights J.J. Piccinich (F)
#119 Kitchener Rangers Keegan Blasby (F)
#120 Ottawa 67's Daniel Potter (G)
#121 Oshawa Generals Stephen Desrocher (D)
#122 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jaren Bellini (F)
#123 Plymouth Whalers Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1 1 - - - -
ROUND 7
#124 Plymouth Whalers Mathieu Henderson (D)
#125 Kingston Frontenacs Owen Gill (F)
#126 Saginaw Spirit Lucas Martellacci (F)
#127 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brandon Halverson (G) 2 1 - - - -
#128 Kitchener Rangers Ty Learn (F)
#129 Kitchener Rangers Andrew Dodge (F)
#130 Oshawa Generals Jacob Busch (F)
#131 Owen Sound Attack Connor Murphy (F)
#132 Belleville Bulls Andrew Ming (F)
#133 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Keaton Ratcliffe (F)
#134 Saginaw Spirit Mark Jankowski (F) 3 91 18 11 29 39
#135 Sarnia Sting Ryan Hergott (G)
#136 Sudbury Wolves Stefan LeBlanc (D)
#137 Brampton Battalion Sal Filice (D)
#138 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Médric Mercier (D)
#139 Windsor Spitfires Bennett Morrison (D)
#140 Ottawa 67's Theo Lewis (F)
#141 Plymouth Whalers Liam Grande (F)
#142 Barrie Colts Josh Carrick (D)
#143 London Knights Cam Garrow (D)
ROUND 8
#144 Erie Otters Dan Dekoning (G)
#145 Oshawa Generals Tyler Cooper (D)
#146 Peterborough Petes Mat Robson (G)
#147 Kitchener Rangers Jake Evans (F)
#148 Windsor Spitfires Cam Hughes (F)
#149 Ottawa 67's Justin Wain (F)
#150 Kitchener Rangers Frank Hora (D)
#151 Owen Sound Attack Jeffrey Gilligan (F)
#152 Barrie Colts Cray Roberge (F)
#153 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Greg DiTomaso (D)
#154 Kingston Frontenacs Jake Gilmour (F)
#155 Plymouth Whalers Daniel Willett (D)
#156 Sudbury Wolves Dylan Callaghan (F)
#157 Brampton Battalion Calvin Gomes (F)
#158 Niagara IceDogs Ed Minney (G)
#159 Peterborough Petes Nicholas Nigro (F)
#160 Ottawa 67's Kevin Groulx (F)
#161 Plymouth Whalers Mitchell Smith (F)
#162 London Knights Logan Percy (D)
#163 London Knights Christian Dvorak (F) 3 156 30 40 70 44
ROUND 9
#164 Erie Otters Travis Dermott (D) 2 55 1 15 16 10
#165 Kingston Frontenacs Marcel Godbout (F)
#166 Peterborough Petes Zac Tierney (D)
#167 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Patrick Desjardins (D)
#168 Windsor Spitfires Louie Belpedio (D) 1 1 0 2 2 0
#169 Guelph Storm C.J. Bollers (D)
#170 Oshawa Generals Brett Seney (F) 1 9 1 1 2 2
#171 Owen Sound Attack Steven Beenackers (F)
#172 Belleville Bulls Brody Morris (D)
#173 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Chad Burrows (F)
#174 Saginaw Spirit Boyd DiClemente (G)
#175 Sarnia Sting Cam Ashley (F)
#176 Guelph Storm Nolan Stevens (F)
#177 Brampton Battalion Nathan Billitier (D)
#178 Sudbury Wolves William Harrison (F)
#179 Kitchener Rangers Robbie Manchurek (D)
#180 Ottawa 67's Zack Pittman (D)
#181 Plymouth Whalers Jake Linhart (D)
#182 Barrie Colts Adam Wammes (D)
#183 London Knights Bryce Martyn (D)
ROUND 10
#184 Erie Otters Dylan Larkin (F) 4 262 64 95 159 150
#185 Kingston Frontenacs Mark Sinclair (G)
#186 Peterborough Petes Matt Alvaro (F)
#187 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Gordon Helmuth (F)
#188 Windsor Spitfires Chris Cobham (F)
#189 Guelph Storm Oliver Chabot (F)
#190 Oshawa Generals Austin Lane (D)
#191 Owen Sound Attack Aaron Taylor (G)
#192 Belleville Bulls Daniel Barnes (D)
#193 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Riley McCabe (G)
#194 Saginaw Spirit Michael Prapavessis (D)
#195 Sarnia Sting Jeff King (D)
#196 Sudbury Wolves Austin Veleke (F)
#197 Brampton Battalion Ryan Hitchcock (F)
#198 Barrie Colts Zach Main (F)
#199 Kitchener Rangers Christopher Poletek (F)
#200 Ottawa 67's Maxime St-Pierre (F)
#201 Plymouth Whalers Jamie Wilson (D)
#202 Niagara IceDogs Brendan Dunning (F)
#203 London Knights Kyle Cochrane (F)
ROUND 11
#204 Erie Otters Quentin Maksimovich (F)
#205 Kingston Frontenacs Zachary Emelifeonwu (F)
#206 Peterborough Petes Douglas Johnston (G)
#207 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Vito Peragine (G)
#208 Windsor Spitfires Jared Leslie (F)
#209 Peterborough Petes Brett Stirling (D)
#210 Oshawa Generals Jarrett Parker (F)
#211 Owen Sound Attack Daniel Pugliese (F)
#212 Belleville Bulls Connor Cobbold (F)
#213 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Luke Gazzola (F)
#214 Guelph Storm Quinn Diamond (F)
#215 Sarnia Sting Zach Core (D)
#216 Sudbury Wolves Tyler Peters (F)
#217 Brampton Battalion Drake Board (F)
#218 Barrie Colts Marcel Fatovic (D)
#219 Niagara IceDogs Jesse Hewak (D)
#220 Ottawa 67's Dallas Farr (F)
#221 Plymouth Whalers Patrick Kudla (D)
#222 Niagara IceDogs Alex Campbell (D)
#223 London Knights Connor Hughes (G)
ROUND 12
#224 Ottawa 67's Nicholas Ngwafusi (D)
#225 Kingston Frontenacs Slater Doggett (F)
#226 Peterborough Petes Steven Lorentz (F)
#227 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Will Maness (F)
#228 Windsor Spitfires Ryker Killins (D)
#229 Guelph Storm Eric Luzar (D)
#230 Oshawa Generals Ethan Adair (D)
#231 Owen Sound Attack Justin Brack (F)
#232 Belleville Bulls Trent Shore (D)
#233 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Cameron Zanussi (G)
#234 Saginaw Spirit T.J. Melancon (D)
#235 Kitchener Rangers Danylo Znaczko (D)
#236 Sudbury Wolves Dylan Wettlaufer (F)
#237 Brampton Battalion Shawn Tessier (D)
#238 Barrie Colts Jack Campbell (D)
#239 Kitchener Rangers Nick Magyar (F)
#240 Brampton Battalion Eric Pitcher (G)
#241 Plymouth Whalers Kyler Challis (D)
#242 Niagara IceDogs Dante Cannatella (D)
#243 Barrie Colts Roy Radke (F)
ROUND 13
#244 Erie Otters Bryan Sienerth (F)
#245 Kingston Frontenacs Robert Michaelis (F)
#246 Peterborough Petes Zac Masson (F)
#247 Windsor Spitfires Robbie DeMontis (F)
#248 Owen Sound Attack James McLaughlin (F)
#249 Guelph Storm Davis Gadjovich (D)
#250 Oshawa Generals Cory Caruso (F)
#251 Owen Sound Attack Max Rasberg (F)
#252 Belleville Bulls Joe Wegwerth (F)
#253 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Brett Dunsbier (F)
#254 Saginaw Spirit Quinn Syrydiuk (F)
#255 Sarnia Sting Ryan Vendramin (F)
#256 Sudbury Wolves Matt Adams (F)
#257 Brampton Battalion Nicholas Legault (D)
#258 Barrie Colts Hunter Tyczynski (F)
#259 Peterborough Petes Matthew Weis (F)
#260 Ottawa 67's Stephen Jablonski (D)
#261 Windsor Spitfires Anthony Kotsovos (D)
#262 Niagara IceDogs Austin Kamer (F)
#263 London Knights Marc Hofford (D)
ROUND 14
#264 Erie Otters Nathan Kohler (D)
#265 Kingston Frontenacs Devon Paliani (F)
#266 Peterborough Petes Matt Tugnutt (F)
#267 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brandon Hughes (F)
#268 Windsor Spitfires Adam Baughman (D)
#269 Guelph Storm Max Balinson (D)
#270 Oshawa Generals James De Haas (D)
#271 Owen Sound Attack Nicholas Chaykowsky (D)
#272 Belleville Bulls Mark Price (F)
#273 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Cam McGill (D)
#274 Saginaw Spirit Kyle Connor (F) 3 115 43 39 82 24
#275 Windsor Spitfires Chris Dodero (F)
#276 Sudbury Wolves Jonathon Masters (D)
#277 Brampton Battalion Jake Coughler (F)
#278 Barrie Colts Connor Ryckman (G)
#279 Kitchener Rangers Ethan Spaxman (D)
#280 Ottawa 67's Noah Delmas (D)
#281 Plymouth Whalers Seamus Malone (F)
#282 Niagara IceDogs Sam Berg (F)
#283 Sudbury Wolves Nick Trecroce (D)
ROUND 15
#284 Windsor Spitfires Robert Bychowski (D)
#285 Kingston Frontenacs Nicholas Petropoulos (D)
#286 Kitchener Rangers Mitchell Binnie (F)
#287 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jack Van Boekel (D)
#288 Sarnia Sting Marc Audet (G)
#289 Guelph Storm Griffin Heitshu (F)
#290 Oshawa Generals Brad Yowart (D)
#291 Owen Sound Attack Mitchell Safaric (F)
#292 Belleville Bulls Jacob Panetta (D)
#293 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Cole Busschaert (F)
#294 Saginaw Spirit Carter Landry (D)
#295 Belleville Bulls Colton Keuhl (D)
#296 Sudbury Wolves Thomas Beretta (F)
#297 Brampton Battalion Alexander Mutton (F)
#298 Barrie Colts Ben Skuce (F)
#299 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Anthony Angello (F)
#300 Erie Otters Jake Ireland (G)
#301 Plymouth Whalers Camden VanBrocklin (D)
#302 Niagara IceDogs Blake Siebenaler (D)
#303 London Knights Tristen Elie (F)

Players drafted per nation