

© Photo: François Jouet
- Date of Birth
- Jul 03, 1984
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Rouen, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Rouen
- Position
- C
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Thibault Geffroy Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Thibault Geffroy
Thibault Geffroy Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | WJC-18 D2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2001-2002 | France | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2001-2002 | WJC-18 D2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | France | 31 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | WJC-20 D1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | France U22 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | France | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | WJC-20 D1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | U20 SM-liiga | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | -3 | Relegation | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2004-2005 | WC D1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | Ligue Magnus | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Ligue Magnus | 25 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 44 | - | Relegation | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 50 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Ligue Magnus | 22 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Ligue Magnus | 25 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Ligue Magnus | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 26 | -23 | Relegation | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -13 | Relegation | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -2 | |
| 2014-2015 | Ligue Magnus | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 45 | -11 | Relegation | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | France2 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -8 | |
| 2016-2017 | France3 | 18 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | France3 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | France2 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 53 | -12 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -2 | |
| 2019-2020 | France2 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 41 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | France4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2025 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | France4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
Thibault Geffroy Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | Mont Blanc Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | French League Cup | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | French League Cup | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | French League Cup | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French League Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | French League Cup | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -9 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Thibault Geffroy Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.00 | 24 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 77 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.44 | 114 | -14 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 8 | -10 | |
| 2 | 36 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.33 | 54 | - | 2 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.11 | 16 | - | |
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 10 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.35 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.32 | 70 | -16* | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 13 | 313 | 33 | 65 | 98 | 0.31 | 331 | -47* | 11 | 47 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0.43 | 38 | -2* | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.21 | 16 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 3 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Thibault Geffroy Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 185 | 18 | 45 | 63 | 0.34 | 213 | -63* | 6 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.57 | 28 | -10* | |
| 3 | 87 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 0.46 | 126 | - | 3 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.21 | 16 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 3 | |
| 4 | 94 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 0.71 | 152 | -14* | 3 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.79 | 22 | -2* | |
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.27 | 20 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 93 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.24 | 72 | - | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.00 | 24 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Thibault Geffroy Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | |
| 2001-2002 | |
| 2002-2003 |
|
| 2003-2004 | |
| 2004-2005 |
Thibault Geffroy Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for Marseille