

Jack Hayes
#35 Demons Ice Hockey Club / IHV Premier - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Jan 20, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Australia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Catches
- -
- Status
- Retired
Jack Hayes Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | AJIHL | 12 | 1.94 | .906 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AIHL | 4 | 3.06 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AJIHL | 12 | 1.92 | .905 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.80 | .887 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | IHV Premier | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AIHL | 2 | 4.57 | .813 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | IHV Premier | 14 | 3.21 | .896 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | AIHL | 3 | 3.97 | .793 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | AJIHL | 9 | 2.78 | .910 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1.86 | .920 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AJIHL | 6 | 2.00 | .932 | 2 | 4-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.69 | .889 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | IHV Premier | 5 | 3.20 | .832 | 0 | 2-3-0 |
Jack Hayes Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Ginsberg Trophy | 4 | 2.29 | .760 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.98 | .800 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | De Fris Trophy | 3 | 3.33 | .818 | 0 | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | .864 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | De Fris Trophy | 2 | 1.00 | .935 | 1 | 2-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.00 | .923 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Tange Trophy | 2 | 2.25 | .844 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Tange Trophy | 2 | 3.00 | .854 | 0 | 1-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.00 | .792 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Tange Trophy | 3 | 1.29 | .905 | 0 | 2-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | .870 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Jack Hayes Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | 5.14* | .805* | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 39 | 2.67* | .932* | 2* | 4-2-0 | 3 | 11 | 2.26* | .889* | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3.20 | .860 | 1 | 3-3-0 | 2 | 3 | 2.22 | .896 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 2.29 | .760 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.98 | .800 | - | - | |
| 3 | 19* | 3.56* | .832* | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 7 | 2.73 | .870 | 0 | 4-3-0 | 2 | 3 | 3.56 | .830 | 0 | 1-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jack Hayes Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 19* | 3.56* | .832* | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 39 | 2.67* | .932* | 2* | 4-2-0 | 3 | 11 | 2.26* | .889* | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5.14* | .805* | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.29 | .760 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.98 | .800 | - | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 3.20 | .860 | 1 | 3-3-0 | 2 | 3 | 2.22 | .896 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2.73 | .870 | 0 | 4-3-0 | 2 | 3 | 3.56 | .830 | 0 | 1-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.