

Miklós Rajna
UTE / Erste Liga - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 22, 1991
- Age
- 35
- Place of Birth
- Dunaújváros, HUN
- Nation
- Hungary
- Youth Team
- Dunaújváros AC
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Miklós Rajna Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | Hungary U18 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | WJC-18 D2 | 2 | 1.50 | .937 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Hungary U18 | 8 | 2.53 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Hungary2 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Hungary | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | WJC-18 D2 | 5 | 1.54 | .941 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | MOL Liga | 8 | 4.75 | .880 | - | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4.75 | .880 | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Hungary U18 | 2 | 2.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 2 | 1 | 6.00 | .875 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 2.72 | .915 | 1 | 3-2-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | WJC-20 D1 | 3 | 6.00 | .867 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | MOL Liga | 25 | 2.42 | .934 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Hungary | 9 | 2.08 | .939 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3.10 | .918 | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Hungary U20 | 7 | 2.40 | .937 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | WJC-20 D2 | 3 | 2.27 | .907 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | WC D1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | International | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | MOL Liga | 20 | 2.12 | .938 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.07 | .944 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Hungary | 11 | 2.19 | .942 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.58 | .943 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Hungary U20 | 5 | 1.75 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | International | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | MOL Liga | 13 | 2.08 | .943 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.00 | .902 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Hungary | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Austria2 | 8 | 2.63 | .927 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 3.01 | .906 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | International | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | EBEL | 4 | 3.58 | .889 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Hungary U20 | 3 | 0.85 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | EBYSL | 31 | 1.46 | .942 | 6 | 24-6-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.77 | .949 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | WC D1A | 2 | 2.40 | .889 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | International | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | EBEL | 12 | 3.72 | .864 | 0 | 2-6-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | EBYSL | 12 | 1.23 | .939 | 3 | 10-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.24 | .860 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Hungary U20 | 5 | 0.69 | .948 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | EBEL | 15 | 2.66 | .913 | 1 | 8-6-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.91 | .937 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | WC D1A | 4 | 1.50 | .924 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | International | 10 | 2.08 | .925 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | EBEL | 33 | 2.77 | .921 | 2 | 14-15-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | MOL Liga | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3.00 | .923 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | OGQ | 2 | 0.48 | .978 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | WC | 4 | 3.54 | .860 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | International | 5 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | EBEL | 28 | 3.31 | .904 | 0 | 8-18-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | MOL Liga | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | WC D1A | 3 | 2.74 | .897 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | International | 8 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | EBEL | 17 | 3.51 | .907 | 1 | 4-9-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | WC D1A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International | 5 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia | 36 | 3.73 | .899 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0.74 | .978 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | International | 3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia | 37 | 2.79 | .916 | 2 | 18-19-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | OGQ | 2 | 1.00 | .971 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia | 13 | 3.60 | .887 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Erste Liga | 8 | 2.37 | .945 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.92 | .931 | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | International | 1 | 1.03 | .950 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Erste Liga | 34 | 1.77 | .946 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.83 | .922 | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | OGQ | 2 | 5.40 | .836 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WC D1A | 4 | 2.25 | .920 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | International | 9 | 2.92 | .905 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Erste Liga | 26 | 3.48 | .911 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.73 | .900 | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | EIHL | 7 | 3.13 | .911 | 0 | 5-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | International | 4 | 3.48 | .875 | - | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Erste Liga | 37 | 2.54 | .937 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.62 | .905 | - | 0-4-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Erste Liga | 31 | 2.94 | .913 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2.46 | .930 | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Hungary | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.02 | .849 | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Erste Liga | 23 | 2.74 | .930 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3.27 | .907 | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Hungary | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.48 | .932 | - | 2-3-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Erste Liga | 6 | 2.09 | .929 | 0 | 3-3-0 |
Miklós Rajna Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Continental Cup | 1 | 4.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Miklós Rajna Career Totals
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2.63 | .927 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.01 | .906 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 109 | 3.13 | .907 | 4 | 36-56-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.91 | .937 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 43 | 1.40 | .941 | 9 | 34-7-0 | 2 | 7 | 2.18 | .930 | 0 | 5-2-0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 3.13 | .911 | 0 | 5-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 13 | 231 | 8.86* | .795* | 0 | 3-3-0 | 11 | 50 | 3.26* | .917* | - | 0-4-0 | |
| 4 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 18 | 2.91* | .914* | - | 2-3-0 | |
| 3 | 10* | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3.33 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 14 | 56 | 2.95* | .899* | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 6 | 2.09 | .929 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 86 | 3.26 | .905 | 2 | 18-19-0 | 1 | 3 | 0.74 | .978 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .875 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.54 | .860 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 13 | 2.15 | .911 | 1 | 8-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.72 | .915 | 1 | 3-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.00 | .867 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.27 | .907 | 1 | 2-0-0 | 0 |
Miklós Rajna Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 |
|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | UTE | UTE | |
| Extension | UTE | UTE | |
| Loan | UTE | Coventry Blaze | |
| Extension | UTE | UTE | |
| Extension | UTE | UTE | |
| Loan | DVTK Jegesmedvék | UTE | |
| Extension | DVTK Jegesmedvék | DVTK Jegesmedvék | |
| Confirmed | MAC Újbuda | DVTK Jegesmedvék | |
| Confirmed | Fehérvár AV19 | MAC Újbuda | |
| Extension | Fehérvár AV19 | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Extension | Fehérvár AV19 | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Extension | Fehérvár AV19 | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Confirmed | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Confirmed | Vasas Budapest Stars | Dunaújváros AC |